Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Penn Gold 40' at McKean County Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Josh Richards/40 $8,875
2. (1) Rick Eckert/40 $4,600
3. (2) Vic Coffey/40 $3,250
4. (7) Tim Fuller/40 $2,850
5. (9) Austin Hubbard/40 $2,550
6. (5) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/40 $2,100
7. (17) Tim McCreadie/40 $2,050
8. (12) Clint Smith/40 $1,850
9. (6) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,850
10. (10) Robbie Blair/40 $1,150
11. (15) Mike Knight/40 $1,000
12. (8) Jason Dupont/40 $900
13. (13) Dick Barton/40 $850
14. (16) Ron Davies/40 $1,600
15. (18) Chub Frank/40 $1,300
16. (20) John Lobb/39 $700
17. (21) Shane Clanton/39 $1,210
18. (24) Paul Grigsby/33 $640
19. (23) Greg Oakes/29 $620
20. (22) Dutch Davies/29 $610
21. (11) Gregg Satterlee/25 $600
22. (19) Pat Doar/17 $1,150
23. (14) Chad Valone/17 $600
24. (3) Bump Hedman/3 $625

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 3, 8, 11, 29)
Lap Leaders: Coffey (1-26); Richards (27-40)
Provisional Starters: Oakes, Grigsby
Rookie of the Race: Davies ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Briggs ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 14.666
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.674
3. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.683
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.761
5. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 14.807
6. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 14.858
7. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.914
8. N07-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 14.942
9. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.957
10. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.965
11. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.966
12. 24G-Paul Grigsby/Springville, NY 15.062
13. 14B-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 15.083
14. 2v-Chad Valone/Jamestown, NY 15.084
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.139
16. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.153
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.271
18. 26G-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 15.273
19. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.290
20. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.291
21. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 15.323
22. 32-Jeff Hoffman/Clarendon, PA 15.370
23. 55-Denny Fenton/Clearfield, PA 15.395
24. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.397
25. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 15.472
26. 16*-Dereck Frank/Jamestown, NY 15.487
27. 12B-Andy Boozel/Clymer, NY 15.681
28. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.565

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Lanigan, Fuller, Blair, Barton, R. Davies, Doar, Lobb, Oakes, Hoffman

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Hedman, Dupont, Satterlee, Valone, McCreadie, Clanton, Fenton, D. Frank

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Coffey, Briggs, Hubbard, C. Smith, Knight, C. Frank, D. Davies, Boozel, Grigsby

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Doar, Lobb, Clanton, D. Davies, Boozel, Oakes, Hoffman, Grigsby, Fenton, D. Frank

 

7/29 Shawano Speedway Event Info
7/31 USA Nationals Prelim Event Info
8/1 USA Nationals Qualifying Event Info
8/2 USA Nationals 100 Event Info