Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 'RaceFest 100' at West Virginia Motor Speedway (Finish Pos./Driver):

1. Jackie Boggs $15,000
2. Scott Bloomquist
3. Steve Francis
4. Rick Eckert
5. Dale McDowell
6. Bart Hartman
7. Dan Schlieper
8. Tim McCreadie
9. Davey Johnson
10. Mike Balzano
11. Clint Smith
12. Robby Blair
13. John Blankenship
14. Keith Barbara
15. Patrick Sheltra
16. Darrell Lanigan
17. Steve Shaver
18. Josh Richards
19. Steve Lucas
20. Tim Dohm
21. Billy Moyer
22. Corey Conley
23. Chub Frank
24. Dale McDowell

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert 19.292
2. 0-Scott Bloomquist 19.308
3. 23P-Patrick Sheltra 19.508
4. 39-Tim McCreadie 19.515
5. 29L-Darrell Lanigan 19.535
6. 1R-Josh Richards 19.626
7. 0F-Steve Shaver 19.658
8. 21-Billy Moyer 19.710
9. 75-Bart Hartman 19.719
10. 6T-Tim Dohm 19.733
11. 12N-Rick Aukland 19.740
12. 4B-Jackie Boggs 19.755
13. 1*-Chub Frank 19.766
14. 17B-Keith Barbara 19.782
15. 6-Steve Lucas 19.785
16. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr. 19.799
17. W11-Robbie Blair 19.825
18. 17M-Dale McDowell 19.878
19. 15-Steve Francis 19.888
20. 23-John Blankenship 19.908
21. 44-Clint Smith 19.917
22. 75JG-John Gill 19.932
23. 19-Davey Johnson 19.976
24. 71R-Rod Conley 20.005
25. 68-Tim Hitt 20.032
26. 99M-Donnie Moran 20.034
27. 00H-Chuck Harper 20.045
28. E1-Mike Balzano 20.072
29. 14-Corey Conley 20.072
30. 55Y-Chris Schneider 20.098
31. 2E-Rod Evans 20.107
32. 9DS-Dan Schlieper 20.133
33. 31-Denny Chamberlain 20.172
34. 12F-Devin Friese 20.222
35. 28B-Dick Barton 20.246
36. 4F-Alex Ferree 20.254
37. 118C-Rodney Combs 20.332
38. T8-Mark Banal 20.345
39. 21MJ-Jason Montgomery 20.348
40. 5E-Doug Eaton 20.370
41. 40WM-Wayne Maffet 20.400
42. 07R-Brent Rhebergen 20.419
43. 25B-Michael Benedum 20.590
44. 18F-Keith Berner 20.602
45. 111-Randy Boggs 20.627
46. 42C-Chris Garnes 20.796
47. E10-Brian Eaton 20.797
48. 333-Ty Myers 20.899
49. 1X1-Sonny Conley 20.963
50. 77BB-Barry Bragdon 20.973
51. 25RS-Ron Slavic 21.172
52. 1*K-Bobby Kitchen 21.195
53. 10B-Larry Bond 21.300
54. 66M-Mike Christopher 21.341
55. 38K-Gary Knollinger 21.342
56. 113-Jeff Gress 21.852
57. 118D-Devin Sebree 22.002
58. 2-Joe Ramey 22.086
59. 2JW-Josh Williams 22.147
60. 218-Brandon Russell 23.323
61. B4X-Audie Swartz NT
62. C4-Freddie Carpenter NT

Heat Winners: Shaver, Bloomquist, Hartman, McCreadie, Lanigan, Boggs
B-Main Winners: Francis, Balzano
Dash: Boggs

 

5/26/17 Atomic Speedway Event Info
5/27/17 Wayne County Speedway Event Info
5/28/17 Tyler County Speedway Event Info
6/2/17 Tazewell Speedway Event Info