Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Lebanon Valley Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (2) Josh Richards® 50 Running $10,000
2. (5) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $6,000
3. (12) Scott Haus 50 Running $3,500
4. (7) Clint Smith 50 Running $2,500
5. (9) Chub Frank 50 Running $2,200
6. (1) Dale McDowell 50 Running $2,000
7. (20) Shane Clanton 50 Running $1,800
8. (6) Billy Moyer 50 Running $1,600
9. (22) Dan Stone 50 Running $1,400
10. (10) Steve Francis 50 Running $1,200
11. (16) Tim Fuller 50 Running $1,000
12. (14) Rusty Schlenk 50 Running $900
13. (24) Matt Hubbard 50 Running $800
14. (18) John Blankenship 49 Running $700
15. (23) Brent Rhebergen 49 Running $700
16. (21) Tony Lombardi 48 Running $700
17. (15) Darrell Lanigan 35 Engine $700
18. (4) Rick Eckert 22 Oil Line $700
19. (3) Scott Bloomquist 19 Transmission $700
20. (8) Jeremy Miller 19 Accident $700
21. (11) Eric Jacobsen 19 Accident $700
22. (13) Billy Decker 19 Accident $700
23. (17) Brett Hearn 19 Accident $700
24. (19) Johnny Clore 12 Steering $700

Time of Race: 47 Mins. 17.040 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Seven – Laps 1, 6, 17, 35, 37, 44
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Bloomquist 1-19, Richards 20-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: None

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 19.590
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 19.656
3. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 19.711
4. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 19.885
5. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Littlestown,PA 19.916
6. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 19.929
7. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla,NY 20.006
8. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 20.028
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 20.066
10. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 20.128
11. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 20.189
12. 33-Scott Haus/Hamburg,PA 20.201
13. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 20.244
14. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 20.307
15. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 20.328
16. 21D-Dan Stone/Thompson,PA 20.489
17. 91S-Rusty Schlenk/Jackson,MI 20.527
18. 12M-Matt Hubbard/Seaford,DE 20.544
19. 19-Tim Fuller/Edwards,NY 20.764
20. 1H-Brett Hearn/Sussex,NJ 20.795
21. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 20.806
22. 44J-Johnny Clore/Chatsworth,GA 20.954
23. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer,NY 20.992
24. 02-Tony Lombardi/Niles,OH 21.512

Heat #1 (10 Laps- All Advance): Eckert, McDowell, Smith, Francis, Decker, Fuller, Clure, Stone

Heat #2 (10 Laps-All Advance): McCreadie, Moyer, Miller, Jacobsen, Schlenk, Hearn, Clanton, Rhebergen

Heat #3 (10 Laps-All Advance): Richards, Bloomquist, Frank, Lanigan, Blankenship, Lombardi, Hubbard

Dash (6 Laps-Finish Determines First Three Rows Of Feature): McDowell, Richards, Bloomquist, Eckert, McCreadie, Moyer

 

9/22/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
9/23/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info
9/24/17 81 Speedway Event Info
10/13/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info