Results of World Of Outlaws Late Model Series 'Advance Auto Parts 50' at Rolling Wheels Raceway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (10) Chub Frank 50 Running $15,000
2. (8) Rick Eckert 50 Running $8,500
3. (15) Jim Bernheisel 50 Running $4,500
4. (1) Steve Francis 49 Running $4,000
5. (5) Dale McDowell 49 Running $3,500
6. (6) Billy Moyer 49 Running $3,000
7. (22) John Blankenship 49 Running $2,700
8. (2) Tim McCreadie 49 Running $2,500
9. (4) Shane Clanton 49 Running $2,200
10. (23) Josh Richards® 49 Running $2,000
11. (16) Brent Rhebergen 49 Running $1,800
12. (11) Todd Andrews 48 Running $1,500
13. (3) Tim Fuller 48 Running $1,300
14. (13) Scott Haus 48 Running $1,200
15. (9) Darrell Lanigan 48 Running $1,100
16. (17) Ed Carley 48 Running $1,000
17. (12) Clint Smith 48 Running $1,000
18. (19) Jeremy Miller 47 Running $1,000
19. (21) Eric Jacobsen 47 Running $1,000
20. (14) Scott Bloomquist 43 Engine $1,000
21. (20) Brady Wonderling 27 Mechanical $1,000
22. (18) Vic Coffey 23 Mechanical $1,000
23. (7) Dave Hess Jr. 5 Accident $1,000
24. (24) Billy Decker 2 Mechanical $1,000*

* = was to have started 10th but opted to start last

Time of Race: 32 Mins. 28. 276 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Five – Laps 0, 0(restart), 3, 5, 6
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: McCreadie 1-3, Francis 4-12, Frank 13-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: Richards®, Blankenship
Car Count: 34

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Tim Fuller/Edwards,NY 20.883
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 20.929
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 21.088
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 21.222
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 21.237
6. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 21.252
7. 42-Todd Andrews/Eldred,PA 21.350
8. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 21.412
9. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 21.432
10. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla,NY 21.485
11. 119-Jim Bernheisel/Lebanon,PA 21.515
12. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 21.521
13. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 21.541
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 21.577
15. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer,NY 21.580
16. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 21.585
17. 33-Scott Haus/Hamburg,PA 21.628
18. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 21.656
19. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford,PA 21.663
20. 32C-Vic Coffey/Leicester,NY 21.877
21. 02-Tony Lombardi/Niles,OH 21.999
22. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Littlestown,PA 22.087
23. 21D-Dan Stone/Thompson,PA 22.152
24. 01-Doug Ricotta/Warsaw,NY 22.186
25. 28-Ed Carley/Freedom,NY 22.192
26. 91S-Rusty Schlenk/Jackson,MI 22.306
27. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 22.312
28. 12M-Matt Hubbard/Seaford,DE 22.336
29. 27-Bobby Stokes/Milton,PA 22.352
30. 7X-Billy Marvin/Hallstead,PA 22.423
31. 11-Brady Wonderling/Wellsville,NY 22.429
32. 03-Doug Eck/Corry,PA 22.491
33. 27D-Brent Dyer/Endicott,NY 23.299
34. 37-Bill Updike/Port Byron,NY No Time

Heat #1 (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance To Feature): Fuller, McDowell, Lanigan, Haus, Carley, Stokes, Lombardi, Dyer, Richards

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): McCreadie, Moyer, Decker, Smith, Jacobsen, Miller, Marvin, Schlenk, Updike

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Francis, Hess Jr., Andrews, Bernheisel, Rhebergen, Blankenship, Stone, Wonderling

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Clanton, Eckert, Frank, Bloomquist, Coffey, Eck, Hubbard, Ricotta

"B" Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Carley, Miller, Jacobsen, Stokes, Schlenk, Richards, Lombardi, Dyer, Marvin, Updike-NS

"B" Main #2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Rhebergen, Coffey, Wonderling, Stone, Ricotta, Eck, Blankenship, Hubbard

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Francis, McCreadie, Fuller, Clanton

 

9/22/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
9/23/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info
9/24/17 81 Speedway Event Info
10/13/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info