Results of World Of Outlaws Late Model Series 'Indiana Labor Day Classic 50' at Twin Cities Raceway Park (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (3) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $10,000
2. (12) Chub Frank 50 Running $6,000
3. (8) Steve Francis 50 Running $3,500
4. (9) Rick Eckert 50 Running $2,500
5. (13) Dale McDowell 50 Running $2,200
6. (18) Clint Smith 50 Running $2,000
7. (4) Shane Clanton 50 Running $1,800
8. (1) Billy Moyer 50 Running $1,600
9. (10) Josh Richards® 50 Running $1,400
10. (14) Brian Shirley 50 Running $1,200
11. (20) Shawn Negangard 50 Running $1,000
12. (17) Billy Decker 49 Running $900
13. (15) Zach Carney 49 Running $800
14. (23) John Blankenship 47 Mechanical $700
15. (21) Eric Jacobsen 47 Mechanical $700
16. (7) Mike Marlar 40 Mechanical $700
17. (22) Tim Prince 36 Mechanical $700
18. (2) Greg Johnson 32 Mechanical $700
19. (5) Steve Casebolt 32 Mechanical $700
20. (11) Scott James 30 Mechanical $700
21. (24) Jeff Wilson 28 Mechanical $700
22. (19) Steve Barnett 5 Mechanical $700
23. (16) Darrell Lanigan 4 Mechanical $700
24. (6) Don O'Neal 44 DQ $700

Time of Race: 33 Mins. 34.823 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Five – Laps 4, 30, 32, 41, 44
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Moyer 1-33, McCreadie 34 - 50
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: Blankenship, Wilson

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 14.387
2. 71-Don O'Neal/Martinsville,IN 14.446
3. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 14.477
4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 14.559
5. C9-Steve Casebolt/Richmond,IN 14.562
6. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 14.584
7. 19J-Greg Johnson/Bedford,IN 14.589
8. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 14.670
9. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 14.721
10. 19-Billy Decker/Unadilla,NY 14.731
11. 83-Scott James/Greendale,IN 14.750
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 14.780
13. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 14.805
14. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 14.824
15. 56-Zach Carney/Mooresville,IN 14.876
16. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 14.877
17. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 14.887
18. 3S-Brian Shirley/Chatham,IL 14.907
19. 5M-Mike Marlar/Winfield,TN 14.959
20. 20-Steve Barnett/Franklin,IN 14.960
21. 27J-Jeff Wilson/Butlerville,IN 15.038
22. P1-Tim Prince/Heltonville,IN 15.040
23. 69-Terry Eaglin/Versailles,IN 15.126
24. 11-Mark Barber/North Vernon,IN 15.343
25. 16-Shawn Negangard/Osgood,IN 15.355
26. 19S-Chad Smith/Centerville,OH 15.613
27. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 15.713
28. 99-Brent Londeree/Columbus,IN NT

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Clanton, Casebolt, Eckert, McDowell, Jacobsen, Negangard, Wilson

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Moyer, O'Neal, Richards, Shirley, Decker, Prince, Ch. Smith

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Johnson, Marlar, James, Carney, Eaglin, C. Smith, Blankenship

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): McCreadie, Francis, Frank, Lanigan, Barnett, Londeree, Barber

"B" Main (12 Laps-Top 6 Advance To Feature): Decker, C. Smith, Barnett, Negangard, Jacobsen, Prince, Barber, Londeree, Ch. Smith, Wilson, Blankenship-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Moyer, Johnson, McCreadie, Clanton

 

9/22/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
9/23/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info
9/24/17 81 Speedway Event Info
10/13/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info