World Of Outlaws Stacker Late Model 'Pepsi Nationals 55' at I-55 Raceway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (11) Billy Moyer 55 Running $10,000
2. (1) Darrell Lanigan 55 Running $6,000
3. (2) Brian Shirley 55 Running $3,500
4. (16) Rick Eckert 55 Running $2,500
5. (3) Shannon Babb 55 Running $2,200
6. (9) Dan Schlieper 55 Running $2,000
7. (18) Brian Birkhofer 55 Running $1,800
8. (19) Jimmy Mars 55 Running $1,600
9. (10) Steve Francis 55 Running $1,400
10. (17) Scott Bloomquist 55 Running $1,200
11. (4) Chub Frank 55 Running $1,000
12. (6) Tim McCreadie 55 Running $900
13. (8) Eric Jacobsen 54 Running $800
14. (21) Josh Richards® 54 Running $700
15. (23) Shane Clanton 54 Running $700
16. (8) Clint Smith 54 Running $700
17. (20) Brady Smith 54 Running $700
18. (5) Randy Korte 50 Mechanical $700
19. (22) Mark Oller 36 Tire $700
20. (13) Darren Miller 32 Axle $700
21. (15) John Blankenship 31 Steering $700
22. (12) Dale McDowell 28 Running $700
23. (25) Ed Dixon 14 Mechanical $700
24. (14) Matt Taylor 7 Accident $700
25. (24) Billy Faust 5 Mechanical $700

Time of Race: 48 Mins. 31.366 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Eight – Laps 1, 6, 7, 16, 24, 32, 32(restart), 37
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Lanigan 1-9, Babb 9-39, Moyer 40, Babb 41, Moyer 42-55
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: Clanton, Faust, Dixon

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 00-Randy Korte/Highland,IL 12.853
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 12.955
3. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 12.958
4. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 12.963
5. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua,IL 12.967
6. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 13.014
7. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine,IA 13.019
8. 3S-Brian Shirley/Chatham,IL 13.029
9. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 13.034
10. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 13.069
11. 26-Billy Faust/Lebanon,IL 13.091
12. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 13.119
13. 32D-Darren Miller/Chadwick,IL 13.166
14. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 13.172
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 13.172
16. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 13.175
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 13.214
18. 3L-Matt Taylor/Springfield,IL 13.235
19. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 13.24
20. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs,WI 13.25
21. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menominee,WI 13.259
22. 5jr-Billy James/Sikeston,MO 13.273
23. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 13.315
24. 78-Chad Zobrist/Highland,IL 13.344
25. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston,WV 13.379
26. 2J-David Jumper/Imperial,MO 13.394
27. 30-Tom Carson/St. Jacob,IL 13.529
28. 51-Steve Shive/St. Peters,MO 13.588
29. 48-Tim Lance/Mapleton,IL 13.608
30. 72-Ron McQuerry/St. Albins,MO 13.715
31. 27-Mike Schulte/Summerfield,IL 13.774
32. 67-Mark Oller/Highland,IL 13.827
33. 20-Mark Gansmann/St. Jacob,IL 13.996
34. 77-Clay Baumann/Highland,IL 14.131
35. 69-Mark Hunter/Desoto,MO 14.373
36. 11-Steve Karnes/Marion,IL 14.454
37. B1 -Randy Bingham/Greenville,IL 15.093
38. 60-Ed Dixon/Washington,MO 43.412
39. 21T-Patrick Tretter/Steeleville,IL N/T

Heat #1 (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance To Feature): Babb, Korte, Schlieper, Miller, Mars, Richards, Clanton, Gansmann, Bingham, Lance

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Lanigan, McCreadie, Francis, Taylor, Bloomquist, Dixon, James, Baumann, Jumper, McQuerry

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Frank, C. Smith, Moyer, Blankenship, Birkhofer, Schulte, Carson, Faust, Hunter, Tretter-NS

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Shirley, Jacobsen, McDowell, Eckert, Oller, Shive, B. Smith, Zobrist, Karnes

"B" Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Bloomquist, Mars, Richards, James, Dixon, Clanton, Baumann, Lance, Jumper, Bingham, McQuerry, Gansmann

"B" Main #2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Birkhofer, B. Smith, Oller, Faust, Schulte, Zobrist, Shive, Carson, Hunter, Karnes, Tretter-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Lanigan, Shirley, Babb, Frank

 

9/22/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
9/23/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info
9/24/17 81 Speedway Event Info
10/13/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info