Results of World of Outlaws Stacker Late Model Series 'Best Western Illinois Fall Nationals 30' at Illinois State Fairgrounds (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (1) Scott Bloomquist 30 Running $12,000
2. (2) Rick Eckert 30 Running $6,000
3. (5) Billy Moyer 30 Running $3,500
4. (3) Josh Richards® 30 Running $2,500
5. (8) Tim McCreadie 30 Running $2,200
6. (6) Brian Birkhofer 30 Running $2,000
7. (7) Dale McDowell 30 Running $1,800
8. (11) Shane Clanton 30 Running $1,600
9. (12) Steve Francis 30 Running $1,400
10. (17) Mark Voigt 30 Running $1,200
11. (21) Roger Brickler 30 Running $1,000
12. (18) Clint Smith 30 Running $900
13. (16) John Blankenship 28 Running $800
14. (24) Mike Fannin 28 Running $700
15. (20) Kyle Steffens 28 Mechanical $700
16. (19) Justin Allgaier 26 Mechanical $700
17. (22) Gary Webb 23 Mechanical $700
18. (9) Chub Frank 14 Mechanical $700
19. (13) Steve Sheppard Jr. 14 Accident $700
20. (10) Audie Swartz 14 Mechanical $700
21. (15) Eric Jacobsen 12 Mechanical $700
22. (14) Dennis Erb Jr. 10 Mechanical $700
23. (4) Darren Miller 2 Mechanical $700
24. (23) Tim Lance 2 Mechanical $700
25. (25) Joe Ross Jr. 2 Mechanical $700

Time of Race: 30 Mins., 44.078 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Three – Laps 2, 3, 14
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Bloomquist 1-30
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: Lance, Fannin, Ross Jr.
Car Count: 33

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 27.932
2. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston,WV 27.968
3. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 28.070
4. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 28.238
5. 32D-Darren Miller/Chadwick,IL 28.327
6. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine,IA 28.434
7. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 28.565
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 28.645
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 28.651
10. 30-Mark Voigt/Marine,IL 28.747
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 28.751
12. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 28.801
13. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 28.986
14. 1S-Audie Swartz/Minford,OH 29.048
15. 8-Kyle Steffens/St. Charles,MO 29.337
16. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 29.358
17. 1A-Justin Allgaier/Riverton,IL 29.482
18. 48-Tim Lance/Mapleton,IL 29.595
19. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 29.724
20. 63-Gary Webb/Blue Grass,IA 29.828
21. 5S-Steve Sheppard Jr./New Berlin,IL 29.843
22. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville,IL 30.295
23. 21B-Rich Bell/Sheffield,IL 30.311
24. 9Z-Jayme Zidar/Greenfield,WI 30.351
25. 11-Mike Cardine/Steward,IL 30.409
26. F13-Mike Fannin/Leroy,IL 30.481
27. 81-Craig Smith/Godfrey,IL 30.502
28. 15R-Joe Ross Jr./Springfield,IL 30.570
29. 82-Roger Brickler/Springfield,IL 30.841
30. C4-Jason Cleaver/Springfield,IL 32.029
31. 12-Randy Myers/Springfield,IL 33.387
32. 76-Butch Kruckenberg/Edwardsville,IL N/T
33. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY DQ-Lite

Heat #1 (8 Laps- Top 4 Advance To Feature): Miller, Moyer, Frank, Sheppard Jr., Allgaier, Brickler, Lanigan, Cardine, Kruckenberg-NS

Heat #2 (8 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Richards, Birkhofer, Swartz, Erb Jr., Voigt, Fannin, Cleaver, Lance

Heat #3 (8 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Bloomquist, McDowell, Clanton, Jacobsen, Steffens, Bell, Cr. Smith, Myers

Heat #4 (8 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Eckert, McCreadie, Francis, Blankenship, Cl. Smith, Webb, Zidar, Ross Jr.

"B" Main #1 (8 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Voigt, Allgaier, Brickler, Fannin, Lance, Lanigan-NS, Cleaver-NS, Cardine-NS, Kruckenberg-NS

"B" Main #2 (8 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Cl. Smith, Steffens, Webb, Ross Jr., Zidar, Cr. Smith, Bell, Myers-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Bloomquist, Eckert, Richards, Miller

 

9/22/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
9/23/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info
9/24/17 81 Speedway Event Info
10/13/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info