Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series 'Wildcat Fall Fling 50' at Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (8) Dale McDowell 50 Running $10,000
2. (4) Rick Eckert 50 Running $6,000
3. (3) Billy Moyer 50 Running $3,500
4. (2) Steve Francis 50 Running $2,500
5. (19) Shane Clanton 50 Running $2,200
6. (18) Shannon Babb 50 Running $2,000
7. (6) Brian Shirley 50 Running $1,800
8. (15) Chub Frank 50 Running $1,600
9. (14) Mike Marlar 50 Running $1,400
10. (10) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $1,200
11. (11) Josh Richards® 50 Running $1,000
12. (9) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $900
13. (22) Jamie Elam 50 Running $800
14. (24) John Tindal 34 Mechanical $700
15. (5) Terry English 27 Mechanical $700
16. (21) Richie Hedrick 27 Mechanical $700
17. (1) Clint Smith 25 Mechanical $700
18. (17) Ray Cook 19 Mechanical $700
19. (16) Brad Neat 16 Mechanical $700
20. (7) Tait Davenport 16 Mechanical $700
21. (20) Rod Reed 11 Mechanical $700
22. (23) Jeremy Williams 11 Mechanical $700
23. (13) John Blankenship 8 Mechanical $700
24. (12) Eric Jacobsen 7 Mechanical $700

Time Oof Race: 53 Mins. 22.873 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 15 – Laps 7, 8, 10, 11, 11 restart, 16, 16 restart, 16 restart, 19, 27, 28, 31, 36, 41, 44
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Francis 1-20, Shirley 21-32, McDowell 33-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: Williams, Tindal

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 14.262
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 14.358
3. 8-Jeremy Williams/Paducah,KY 14.415
4. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 14.415
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 14.429
6. 5M-Mike Marlar/Winfield,TN 14.434
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 14.486
8. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua,IL 14.494
9. 96-Terry English/Benton,KY 14.502
10. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 14.533
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 14.561
12. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville,KY 14.584
13. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown,NC 14.592
14. 7-John Tindal/Fulton,KY 14.652
15. 6-Tait Davenport/Paducah,KY 14.653
16. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 14.727
17. 9-Mike Jewell/Scottsburg,IN 14.770
18. 3S-Brian Shirley/Springfield,IL 14.771
19. 12-Jamie Elam/Sanitobia,MS 14.799
20. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 14.806
21. T14-Tim Brown/Benton,KY 14.825
22. 92-Jimmy Holland/Olive Branch,MS 14.851
23. 47-Rod Reed/Winfield,KY 14.857
24. 14F-April Farmer/Livingston,TN 14.883
25. 3-Randy Sellars/Mayfield,KY 14.903
26. 0H-Richie Hedrick/Urbana,IL 14.961
27. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston,WV 14.961
28. 83-Joe Morris/Galatia,IL 14.987
29. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 15.040
30. 14T-Donnie Tudor/Shawneetown,IL 15.130
31. 51-Dean Carpenter/Coldwater,MS 15.203
32. 53T-Lee Thomason/Marion,IL 15.317
33. B17-Byron Michael/Florence,AL 15.337
34. 22-Brandon Chappell/Dawson Springs,KY 15.411
35. 38-William Simmons/Guthrie,KY 15.800
36. 35-Matt Liner/Calvert City,KY 19.945
37. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA N/T

Heat #1 (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance To Feature): Eckert, English, Lanigan, Blankenship, Cook, Jewell, Brown, Clanton, Sellars, Michael

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Francis, Shirley, McCreadie, Marlar, Hedrick, Chappell, Tindal, Holland, Tudor

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Smith, Davenport, Richards, Frank, Elam, Reed, Carpenter, Simmons, Williams

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Moyer, McDowell, Jacobsen, Neat, Babb, Liner, Morris, Farmer, Thomason

"B" Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Cook, Clanton, Hedrick, Sellars, Brown, Tudor, Chappell, Tindal, Holland, Jewell, Michael

"B" Main #2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Babb, Reed, Elam, Liner, Williams, Farmer, Carpenter, Simmons, Morris, Thomason

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Smith, Francis, Moyer, Eckert

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info