Results of WoO Late Model Series at Farmer City Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (7) Billy Moyer/50 $10,000
2. (12) Tim McCreadie/50 $6,000
3. (1) Steve Francis/50 $3,500
4. (9) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,500
5. (2) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $2,200
6. (8) Eric Jacobsen/50 $2,000
7. (5) Josh Richards/50 $1,800
8. (17) Shane Clanton/50 $1,600
9. (18) Clint Smith/50 $1,400
10. (11) Rick Eckert/50 $1,200
11. (3) Shannon Babb/50 $1,000
12. (14) Chub Frank/50 $900
13. (21) Eric Smith/50 $1,800
14. (13) Dale McDowell/50 $700
15. (23) Garrett Durrett/50 $700
16. (22) Jason Feger/50 $700
17. (20) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $700
18. (4) Wes Steidinger/50 $700
19. (17) John Blankenship/49 $700
20. (19) Matt Taylor/49 $700
21. (26) Joe Harlan/38 $700
22. (6) Steve Hillard/38 $700
23. (24) Billy Moyer Jr./31 $700
24. (10) Ryan Dauber/31 $700
25. (16) Junior Shickel/17 $700
26. (25) Joe Ross Jr./13 $700

Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 15, 17, 31)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-2); Erb (3-8); Francis (9-30); McCreadie (31-32); Moyer (33-50).
Provisional Starters: Durrett, Moyer Jr., Ross, Harlan.

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 12.667
2. 1s-Wes Steidinger/Fairbury, IL 12.776
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 12.826
4. Z-Joe Harlan/El Paso, IL 12.868
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.874
6. 34-Steve Hillard/Sadorus, IL 12.897
7. B12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 12.948
8. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 12.948
9. 9s-Eric Smith/Bloomington, IL 13.023
10. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.036
11. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.037
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.073
13. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.117
14. 9-Billy Drake/Bloomington, IL 13.117
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.157
16. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 13.169
17. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 13.171
18. 64-Ryan Dauber/Tonica, IL 13.200
19. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.206
20. S10-Junior Shickel/Bloomington, IL 13.221
21. 117-Joe Ross Jr./Springfield, IL 13.243
22. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 13.248
23. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 13.266
24. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 13.278
25. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 13.283
26. 1w-Donny Walden/Towanda, IL 13.287
27. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.287
28. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 13.322
29. 3L-Matt Taylor/Springfield, IL 13.338
30. 88-Terry Babb/Decatur, IL 13.348
31. 89-Darren Friedman/Forrest, IL 13.374
32. F15-Jeremy Conaway/Springfield, IL 13.571
33. 21jr-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 13.650
34. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 13.658
35. 35-Derek Chandler/Pontiac, IL 13.677
36. 22-Chris Dick/Deland, IL 13.859
37. 59-Chad Evans/Mattoon, IL 13.994
38. 27B-Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 13.994
39. 13-Mike Fannin/LeRoy, IL 14.101
40. 5s-Steve Sheppard Jr./New Berlin, IL N/T
41. 1G-Rocky Griffin/Bloomington, IL N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): S. Babb, Richards, Lanigan, McDowell, Ross, Taylor, E. Smith, Moyer Jr., Durrett, Griffin, Evans.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Steidinger, Hillard, Dauber, Frank, T. Babb, Blankenship, Walden, Heckenast, Lance, Drake.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Moyer, Eckert, Clanton, C. Smith, Weaver, Feger, Friedman, Chandler, Fannin.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Erb, Jacobsen, McCreadie, Shickel, Carrier, Harlan, Conaway, Dick, Shirley.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Blankenship, Taylor, E. Smith, Walden, Durrett, Heckenast, Moyer Jr., T. Babb, Evans, Griffin, Lance, Ross (DNS) Drake.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, Carrier, Feger, Friedman, Dick, Chandler, Weaver, Conaway, Fannin, Harlan, Shirley (DNS) Sheppard.

Dash (4 laps): Francis, Erb, S. Babb, Steidinger.

 

9/22/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
9/23/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info
9/24/17 81 Speedway Event Info
10/13/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info