Results of WoO Late Model Series at Lake Ozark Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Billy Moyer/50 $10,000
2. (2) Josh Richards/50 $6,000
3. (3) Steve Francis/50 $3,500
4. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,500
5. (5) Jason Bodenhamer/50 $2,200
6. (6) Brian Shirley/50 $2,000
7. (8) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,800
8. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $1,600
9. (11) Johnny Cloer Jr./50 $1,400
10. (10) Chub Frank/50 $1,200
11. (12) Clint Smith/50 $1,000
12. (13) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $900
13. (14) Rick Eckert/50 $800
14. (15) Garrett Durrett/50 $700
15. (16) Eric Jacobsen/49 $700
16. (23) Zach Forster/49 $700
17. (17) John Blankenship/49 $700
18. (7) Dale McDowell/45 $700
19. (18) Reed Millard/45 $700
20. (24) Robert Sanders/25 $700
21. (19) Billy Moyer Jr./15 $700
22. (20) Ed Dixon/12 $700
23. (22) Shane Thompson/3 $700
24. (21) Craig Smith/3 $700

Time of Race: 15 Mins., 38 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.063 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 4)
Lap Leaders: Moyer (1-50)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.226
2. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.256
3. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 15.469
4. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.690
5. 41-Johnny Cloer Jr./Chatsworth, GA 15.725
6. 8K-Jason Bodenhamer/Centerview, MO 15.740
7. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.749
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.840
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.862
10. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 15.906
11. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.967
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.985
13. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.033
14. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.044
15. 3x-Craig Smith/Springfield, IL 16.113
16. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 16.131
17. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.151
18. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 16.225
19. 21jr-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 16.516
20. 60-Ed Dixon/Washington, MO 16.540
21. 14-Reed Millard/Jefferson City, MO 16.585
22. 25x-Shane Thompson/Opalaka, AL 16.948
23. 1F-Zack Foster/Bakersfield, CA 17.037
24. Robert Sanders/Bakersfield, CA 18.194

Heat No. 1 (10 laps): Francis, Lanigan, McDowell, Frank, Carrier, Jacobsen, Moyer Jr., Thompson.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps): Moyer, Richards, McCreadie, Cloer, Eckert, Blankenship, Dixon, Forster.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps): Shirley, Bodenhamer, Clint Smith, Durrett, Millard, Craig Smith, Sanders.

Dash (6 laps): Moyer, Richards, Francis, Lanigan, Bodenhamer, Shirley.

 

7/26/17 Fayette County Speedway Event Info
7/28/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
7/29/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
8/1/17 Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway Event Info