Results of WoO Late Model Series at Columbus Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Josh Richards/50 $10,000
2. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $6,000
3. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $3,500
4. (16) Eric Jacobsen/50 $2,500
5. (11) Chub Frank/50 $2,200
6. (7) Dale McDowell/50 $2,000
7. (22) Jay Blair/50 $1,800
8. (24) Rick Rickman/50 $1,600
9. (14) Mike Boland/50 $1,400
10. (6) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $1,200
11. (18) Garrett Durrett/50 $1,000
12. (12) Jamie Elam/46 $900
13. (20) David Breazeale/45 $800
14. (9) Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/39 $700
15. (4) Billy Moyer/36 $700
16. (19) Jack Sullivan/34 $700
17. (8) Wendell Wallace/34 $700
18. (23) John Blankenship/31 $700
19. (15) Rick Eckert/28 $700
20. (17) Eddie Rickman/17 $700
21. (13) Steve Francis/11 $700
22. (5) Darrell Lanigan/8 $700
23. (21) Chris Wall/6 $700
24. (10) Clint Smith/2 $700

Yellow Flags: 10 (Laps 3, 7, 14, 28, 29, 32, 32, 36, 39, 46)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-32); McCreadie (33-47); Richards (48-50).

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.75
2. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 13.93
3. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.96
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.96
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.97
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.10
7. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 14.19
8. 12E-Jamie Elam/Sanitobia, MS 14.22
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.23
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.24
11. 12-Jason Smith/Laurel, MS 14.32
12. 88-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 14.32
13. 33d-Scott Dedwylder/Vossburg, MS 14.33
14. 222-Mike Boland/Cuba, AL 14.34
15. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.35
16. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 14.35
17. 18-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/Northport, AL 14.38
18. 18s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbriar, AR 14.40
19. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 14.43
20. 86-Rick Rickman/Columbus, MS 14.45
21. 71-Chris Wall/Holden, LA 14.46
22. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 14.51
23. 2x-Jay Blair/Angie, LA 14.55
24. 54-David Breazeale/Four Corners, MS 14.56
25. 51-Dean Carpenter/Coldwater, MS 14.61
26. c16-Chris Ragan/Ramer/TN 14.61
27. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.64
28. 1F-Scott Flurry/Smithville, MS 14.64
29. 68-Eddie Rickman/Columbus, MS 14.70
30. 5E-Shawn Edwards/Louisville, MS 14.76
31. 1c-Chad Thrash/Meridian, MS 14.80
32. 07-Randy Walters/Laurel, MS 14.93
33. 74-Scott Randolph/Baxter, TN 14.93
34. 760-Jimbo McDuffie/Meridian, MS 14.96
35. 0K-Kelly Hanvey/Coleman, AL 14.98
36. 33-Terry Wilson/West, MS 15.15
37. 20-Tombo Callahan/Weir, MS 15.31
38. 57-Roger Shirley/Meridian, MS 15.34
39. 16-Mike Poyner/Grenada, MS N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Lanigan, Hollingsworth, Francis, Wall, E. Rickman, Carpenter, Callahan, Randolph, Dedwylder.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Carrier, C. Smith, Boland, Ragan, Blankenship, Edwards, Sullivan, McDuffie, Shirley.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, McDowell, Frank, Eckert, Blair, Durrett, Thrash, J. Smith, Hanvey, Poyner.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Wallace, Elam, Jacobsen, Flurry, Wilson, Breazeale, Walters, R. Rickman.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): E. Rickman, Sullivan, Wall, Blankenship, Callahan, Carpenter, Randolph, Raga, Edwards, Shirley (DNS) McDuffie, Dedwylder.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Durrett, Breazeale, Blair, R. Rickman, Thrash, Wilson, Flurry, Poyner (DNS) Walters, J. Smith, Hanvey.

Dash (6 laps): Richards, McCreadie, Clanton, Moyer.

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info