Results of WoO Late Model Series Oil Region Labor Day Classic Night 2 at Tri-City Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (13) Shane Clanton/51 $10,000
2. (4) Robbie Blair/51 $6,000
3. (1) Chub Frank/51 $3,500
4. (8) Billy Moyer/51 $2,500
5. (11) Eddie Carrier Jr./51 $2,200
6. (22) Rick Briggs/51 $2,000
7. (7) Tim McCreadie/51 $1,800
8. (2) Darrell Lanigan/51 $1,600
9. (10) Steve Francis/51 $1,400
10. (5) Dale McDowell/51 $1,200
11. (14) Alex Ferree/51 $1,000
12. (16) Todd Andrews/51 $900
13. (9) Dave Hess Jr./51 $800
14. (26) Brent Rhebergen/51 $700
15. (12) Eric Jacobsen/51 $700
16. (18) Clint Smith/51 $700
17. (3) Josh Richards/49 $700
18. (20) Dick Barton/48 $700
19. (23) John Blankenship/42 $700
20. (25) Wally Fox/35 $700
21. (21) Dan Stone/29 $700
22. (17) Chad Ruhlman/29 $700
23. (15) Matt Lux/26 $700
24. (24) Garrett Durrett/25 $700
25. (6) Rick Eckert/16 $700
26. (19) Dutch Davies/10 $700.

Time of Race: 38 Mins., 20.807 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.143 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 16, 21, 26, 29, 39, 49)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-11); Frank (12-38); Clanton (39-40); Lanigan (41-49); Clanton (50-51).

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 18.888
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.908
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.924
4. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 18.958
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.057
6. W11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 19.135
7. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.155
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.203
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 19.225
10. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 19.312
11. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 19.340
12. 42-Todd Andrews/Eldred, PA 19.354
13. 20-Chad Ruhlman/Beemus Pt., NY 19.374
14. 55s-Chris Schneider/Tarentum, PA 19.422
15. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 19.453
16. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 19.497
17. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 19.558
18. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.558
19. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.560
20. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 19.607
21. 1U-Matt Urban/North East, PA 19.661
22. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.694
23. 2V-Chad Valone/Warren, PA 19.739
24. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 19.779
25. 33h-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 19.831
26. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 19.875
27. 22b-Darrell Bossard/Centerville, PA 19.893
28. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 19.984
29. 3H-Stephen Hollabaugh/Guys Mills, PA 20.037
30. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 20.173
31. 90-Wally Fox/Cooperstown, PA 20.216
32. 8-Jason Morell/North East, PA 20.376
33. 22H-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 20.379
34. 47-Matt Gaston/Rochester Mills, PA 20.771
35. 28b-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY N/T
36. 9I-Rick Isadore/Cyclone, PA N/T-DQ (Light)
37. 1G-Rich Gardner/Waterford, PA N/T-DQ (Light)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Richards, McDowell, Hess, Clanton, Ruhlman, Hackett, Urban, Hedman, Hollabaugh, Gardner.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Blair, Eckert, Francis, Ferree, Stone, Davies, Schneider, Gaston, Blankenship.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, McCreadie, Carrier, Lux, Smith, Barton, Valone, Bossard, Fox.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Moyer, Jacobsen, Andrews, Durrett, Briggs, Isadore, Morell, Rhebergen.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Ruhlman, Davies, Stone, Blankenship, Urban, Hackett, Hollabaugh, Hedman, Gaston, Gardner, Schneider.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Smith, Barton, Briggs, Durrett, Rhebergen, Valone, Isadore, Bossard, Fox, Morell.

Dash (4 laps): Frank, Lanigan, Richards, Blair.

 

9/22/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
9/23/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info
9/24/17 81 Speedway Event Info
10/13/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info