Time Trial Results for Pittsburgher 100 at Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 19.88
2. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 19.88
3. 17m-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 19.91
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.92
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.98
6. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 20.09
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 20.14
8. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 20.15
9. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 20.25
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.27
11. 17E-Lance Elson/Wellsburg, WV 20.28
12. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 20.28
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.31
14. 68-Dennis Niederritter/McDonald, PA 20.45
15. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 20.50
16. 0-Steve Baker/Fairmont, WV 20.50
17. 8w-Alan Dellinger/Niles, OH 20.56
18. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 20.59
19. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 20.65
20. 76-Dave Wade/Clinton, PA 20.68
21. 84-Rod Sweitzer/Stoystown, PA 20.70
22. 5-George Kowatic/Pittsburgh, PA 20.71
23. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 20.72
24. 76x-Jason Rider/Clinton, PA 20.76
25. 21s-Leo Stadelman/Pittsburgh, PA 20.76
26. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 20.76
27. 09-Lou Bradich/Chester, WV 20.81
28. 29h-Rick Heim/Pittsburgh, PA 20.83
29. 79-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 20.88
30. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 20.89
31. 17B-Keith Barbara/South Park, PA 20.92
32. 1c-Lynn Geisler/Cranberry Twp., PA 20.93
33. 02-Al Atallah/Bridgeville, PA 20.97
34. 84s-Jim Stephans/Pittsburgh, PA 21.00
35. 69-John Hodgkiss/McKees Rocks, PA 21.00
36. 17-Brandon Burgoon/McDonald, PA 21.03
37. 21T-Tony Musolino/Scott Twp., PA 21.04
38. 18-Robbie Scott/Shinnston, WV 21.05
39. 48-John Flinner/Zelionople, PA 21.06
40. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 21.06
41. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 21.07
42. 99-Ben Miley/Peters Twp., PA 21.13
43. 33-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 21.13
44. 14G-Scott Gunn/W. Mifflin, PA 21.19
45. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 21.34
46. GR3-Bob Salathe/Bedford, PA 21.34
47. 14-Tommy Schirnhoffer Jr./Durmont, PA 21.43
48. 1U-Matt Urban/North East, PA 21.49
49. 66-Nick Jones/Pittsburgh, PA 21.66
50. 2G-Tim Gould/Moon Twp., PA 21.70
51. 6-Jim Lepro/Midway, PA 21.77
52. 29R-Keith Rodriguez/Crescent, PA 21.96
53. T8-Mark Banal/St. Clairsville, OH 22.12
54. 99b-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA N/T (DQ)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Richards, Casebolt, Carrier, Sweitzer, D. Johnson, Hess, Davies, Atallah, Jones, Musolino, Stadelman, Dellinger, Banal.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): Francis, C. Smith, Birkhofer, Briggs, J. Miley, Scott, Salathe, Kowatic, Gould, Niederritter, B. Miley, Stephans, Durrett, M. Johnson.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps - Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, McDowell, Barbara, Moyer, Lepro, Bradich, Flinner, Ferree, Elson, Mason, Hackett, Hodgkiss, Schirnhoffer.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Clanton, Lanigan, Baker, Gunn, Wade, Geisler, Blankenship, Burgoon, Urban, Heim, Rodriguez, Rider.

 

5/26/17 Atomic Speedway Event Info
5/27/17 Wayne County Speedway Event Info
5/28/17 Tyler County Speedway Event Info
6/2/17 Tazewell Speedway Event Info