Time Trial Results for Gator 100 at Volusia Speedway Park (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.776
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.829
3. 44M-Chris Madden/Gaffney, SC 16.911
4. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.933
5. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.936
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.956
7. 1b-Rick Briggs Jr./Bear Lake, PA 16.993
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.039
9. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.043
10. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.061
11. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 17.103
12. 1p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 17.122
13. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 17.193
14. 71-Chris Wall/Holden, LA 17.199
15. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 17.229
16. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 17.270
17. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 17.291
18. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 17.383
19. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 17.383
20. 23s-Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown, FL 17.449
21. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 17.502
22. 22*-G.R. Smith/Mooresville, NC 17.519
23. M7-Michael Lloyd/Jacksonville, FL 17.545
24. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.564
25. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 17.581
26. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.616
27. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 17.671
28. 5c-Johnny Collins/Jacksonville, FL 17.679
29. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 17.989
30. 66-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 18.048
31. 41-Johnny Cloer Jr./Chatsworth, GA 18.125
32. M5-Bodine Massengill/Jacksonville, FL 18.156
33. 42-Marshall Austin/Dover, FL 18.200
34. 98-Casey Barrow/Savannah, GA 18.292
35. 28b-David Browning/Jacksonville, FL 18.308
36. 21p-Larry Perry Jr./Lake City, FL 18.594
37. J17-Mark Whitener/Jacksonville, FL 19.067
38. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd/Ocala, FL 19.251
39. 1L-Homer Leonard/Jacksonville, FL 19.382

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Francis, Bloomquist, Clanton, Cook, Shirley, Stone, Shaver, Whitener, Austin.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, McCreadie, Frank, Wall, Richards, I. Lloyd, Durrett, G.R. Smith, Knowles, Barrow.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Madden, Schlieper, Carrier, McDowell, Cloer, M. Lloyd, Jacobsen, Briggs, Browning, Leonard.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Pearson, C. Smith, Babb, Blankenship, Sheltra, Massengill, Collins, Perry.

'Whiplash Bash' No. 1 (12 laps – Winner Guaranteed to Start Gator 100): Shaver, Shirley, Stone, Cook, Durrett, I. Lloyd, Knowles, G.R. Smith, Whitener, Barrow, Richards (DNS) Austin.

'Whiplash Bash' No. 2 (12 laps – Winner Guaranteed to Start Gator 100): Briggs, Blankenship, M. Lloyd, Sheltra, Perry, Browning, Collins, Jacobsen, Massengill (DNS) Leonard, Cloer.

Lineup of B-Main No. 1 (to be run Saturday): 1. Ray Cook, 2. Josh Richards, 3. Brian Shirley, 4. Ivedent Lloyd, 5. Dan Stone, 6. Garrett Durrett, 7. Steve Shaver, 8. G.R. Smith, 9. Mark Whitener, 10. Tony Knowles, 11. Marshall Austin, 12. Casey Barrow.

Lineup of B-Main No. 2 (to be run Saturday): 1. Johnny Cloer Jr., 2. John Blankenship, 3. Michael Lloyd, 4. Patrick Sheltra, 5. Eric Jacobsen, 6. Bodine Massengill, 7. Rick Briggs, 8. Johnny Collins, 9. David Browning, 10. Larry Perry Jr., 11. Homer Leonard.

 

7/26/17 Fayette County Speedway Event Info
7/28/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
7/29/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
8/1/17 Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway Event Info