Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Bedford 50' at Bedford Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Chub Frank/50 $10,225
2. (5) Jeremy Miller/50 $5,625
3. (9) Tim Fuller/50 $3,250
4. (12) Clint Smith/50 $2,500
5. (6) Rick Eckert/50 $2,000
6. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,700
7. (7) Steve Francis/50 $1,500
8. (10) Josh Richards/50 $1,300
9. (11) Shane Clanton/50 $1,200
10. (16) Jack Pencil/50 $1,100
11. (26) Chris Harr/50 $1,050
12. (18) Gary Stuhler/50 $1,000
13. (25) Scott Rhodes/50 $950
14. (20) D.J. Myers/50 $900
15. (19) Jeff Rine/50 $850
16. (8) Wayne Johnson/50 $800
17. (22) Donnie Lingo Jr./50 $770
18. (15) Ricky Elliott/49 $750
19. (17) Jeff Miller/49 $730
20. (21) Greg Fetters/49 $700
21. (4) Donnie Moran/43 $700
22. (14) Dave Troutman/24 $700
23. (2) Bo Feathers/15 $750
24. (24) Roy Mitchell/5 $700
25. (23) Brian Shirley/4 $700
26. (13) D.J. Troutman/1 $700

NOTE: Three drivers relinquished their scheduled starting spots and took the green flag from the rear of the field – Wayne Johnson (late to lineup), D.J. Troutman (switched cars) and Greg Fetters (late to lineup)

Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 15, 24, 26)
Lap Leaders: Feathers (1-8); Frank (9-10); Feathers (11-15); Frank (16-50)
Provisional Starters: Shirley, Mitchell (WoO); Rhodes, Harr (track)
Rookie of the Race: Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Jeremy Miller ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Francis ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Feathers ($50)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($100): Mike 'Smoke' Countryman (Tim Fuller)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.961 (NTR)
2. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 20.079
3. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 20.105
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.109
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 20.202
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 20.371
7. 17-Wayne Johnson/Hancock, MD 20.405
8. 14-Jack Pencil/Bedford, PA 20.418
9. 24-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 20.437
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 20.451
11. 45-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 20.463
12. 00-Bo Feathers/Winchester, VA 20.513
13. 151-D.J. Troutman/Hyndman, PA 20.614
14. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 20.617
15. 90-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA 20.624
16. 22A-Donnie Lingo/Millsboro, DE 20.634
17. 57-Jeff Miller/Huntingdon, PA 20.681
18. 7-Dave Troutman/Hyndman, PA 20.686
19. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 20.693
20. 4b-Jackie Boggs/Grayson, KY 20.758
21. 91-Tim Gray/Mifflintown, PA 20.780
22. RG3-Greg Fetters/Everett, PA 20.783
23. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 20.789
24. 1d-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 20.827
25. 15P-Matt Parks/Three Springs, PA 20.844
26. 15s-Scott Flickinger/Elliottsburg, PA 20.878
27. W1-Chris Harr/Imler, PA 20.885
28. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.897
29. 83R-Scott Rhodes/Somerset, PA 20.904
30. B2-Brian Booze/Marion, PA 21.017
31. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 21.034
32. 2-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 21.087
33. 5-Mike Blose/New Bethlehem, PA 21.093
34. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 21.094
35. 0-Ron Delano Jr./Stoystown, PA 21.160
36. 20-Shawn Claar/Imler, PA 21.197
37. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 21.208
38. 27-Bobby Stokes/Milton, PA 21.398
39. M1-Andy Martz/Bedford, PA 21.482
40. 50e-Travis Dillman/Loysville, PA 21.519
41. 15-Shane Beegle/Everett, PA 21.637
42. 49-Eric Zembower/Bedford, PA 21.747
43. 31-Bob Gordon/Keyser, WV 21.841
44. 10-Gary Noel/East Freedom, PA 23.188
45. 93-Roy Mitchell/Hobart, IN 23.194
46. 92-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA N/T
47. 33-Scott Haus/Hamburg, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Jeremy Miller, Fuller, D.J. Troutman, Jeff Miller, Parks, Rhodes, Stone, Gray, Beegle, Blose, Mitchell

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Lanigan, Richards, Dave Troutman, Rine, Fetters, Yoder, Booze, Zembower, Shirley, Stokes, Flickinger

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moran, W. Johnson, Clanton, Elliott, Stuhler, Myers, Harr, Haus, Dickson, Martz, Delano, Gordon

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Feathers, C. Smith, Pencil, Lingo, DeHaven, Hedman, Claar, Boggs, Dillman, Noel

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Jeff Miller, Rine, Fetters, Rhodes, Yoder, Stone, Parks, Booze, Flickinger, Gray, Beegle, Stokes, Blose, Zembower, Mitchell (DNS) Shirley

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Stuhler, Myers, Lingo, Harr, DeHaven, Haus, Boggs, Claar, Hedman, Delano, Dillman, Martz, Gordon, Noel, Dickson

 

3/31/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info
4/1/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info
4/28/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
4/29/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info