Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Pittsburgher 50' at Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Josh Richards/50 $10,225
2. (8) Brian Shirley/50 $5,375
3. (2) Steve Francis/50 $3,000
4. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,500
5. (5) Bart Hartman/50 $2,000
6. (7) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
7. (4) Brian Birkhofer/50 $1,400
8. (12) Tim Hitt/50 $1,800
9. (15) Keith Barbara/50 $1,200
10. (13) Jared Miley/50 $1,100
11. (9) Clint Smith/50 $1,150
12. (17) Rick Eckert/50 $1,000
13. (20) Gregg Satterlee/50 $950
14. (11) Jackie Boggs/48 $900
15. (19) Dutch Davies/48 $850
16. (21) Al Atallah/48 $800
17. (26) Brandon Burgoon/48 $770
18. (6) Steve Casebolt/34 $750
19. (22) Jeremy Miller/34 $730
20. (16) Lynn Geisler/27 $700
21. (24) Dan Stone/24 $700
22. (14) Shane Clanton/24 $700
23. (10) Davey Johnson/14 $700
24. (23) Roy Mitchell/9 $700
25. (25) Dave Wade/4 $700
26. (18) Donnie Moran/4 $700

Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 4, 5, 14, 35)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Mitchell, Stone (WoO); Wade, Burgoon (track)
Rookie of the Race: Shirley ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Hitt ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Clint Smith ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Ronnie DeHaven Jr. ($50)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($100): Zach Pointer (Brian Shirley)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.320
2. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 20.381
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 20.432
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 20.449
5. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.563
6. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 20.717
7. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 20.750
8. 19-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 20.795
9. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 20.874
10. 79-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 20.884
11. 24-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 20.913
12. 11-Tim Hitt/Weston, WV 20.948
13. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 20.995
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 21.029
15. 4b-Jackie Boggs/Grayson, KY 21.029
16. 1c-Lynn Geisler/Cranberry Twp., PA 21.032
17. 1d-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 21.124
18. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 21.128
19. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 21.150
20. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 21.183
21. 02-Al Atallah/Bridgeville, PA 21.192
22. 84-Rod Sweitzer/Stoystown, PA 21.233
23. 17-Keith Barbara/South Park, PA 21.244
24. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 21.282
25. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 21.320
26. 0-Steve Baker/Fairmont, WV 21.351
27. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 21.362
28. 1U-Matt Urban/North East, PA 21.400
29. 20-Chad Ruhlman/Bemis Point, NY 21.432
30. 68-Dennis Niederritter/McDonald, PA 21.480
31. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 21.535
32. 76-Dave Wade/Clinton, PA 21.628
33. 21-Leo Stadelman/Jefferson Hills, PA 21.628
34. 17d-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 21.878
35. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 21.894
36. 17-Larry Marks/Pittsburgh, PA 21.948
37. 33-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 22.057
38. 17-Brandon Burgoon/McDonald, PA 22.070
39. 6-Jim Lepro/Midway, PA 22.150
40. 7M-Michael Davis/Rayland, OH 22.401
41. 13-Steve Wilmoth/Clarksburg, WV 22.593
42. 81-D.J. Miller/Hookstown, PA 22.750
43. 1-Kyle Lukon/Burgettstown, PA 23.032
44. 93-Roy Mitchell/Hobart, IN 23.932
45. 29-Rick Heim/Pittsburgh, PA N/T
46. 14G-Scott Gunn/W. Mifflin, PA DQ (light)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Shirley, C. Smith, Miley, Davies, DeHaven, Atallah, Hackett, Heim, Ruhlman, Wilmoth, Stadelman

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Birkhofer, Hartman, D. Johnson, Clanton, Eckert, Sweitzer, Niederritter, Baker, Gunn, Burgoon, D.J. Miller, Dickson

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Francis, Boggs, Barbara, Briggs, J. Miller, Rine, Lepro, Stone, Lukon, M. Johnson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Casebolt, Hitt, Geisler, Moran, Satterlee, Urban, Marks, Davis, Wade, Mitchell

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Davies, Atallah, Bakere, Hackett, Gunn, Ruhlman, Burgoon, Heim, Wilmoth, Sweitzer, DeHaven, Niederritter (DNS) Stadelman, Dickson, D.J. Miller

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moran, Satterlee, J. Miller, Rine, M. Johnson, Briggs, Lepro, Stone, Wade, Marks, Urban, Davis, Lukon, Mitchell

 

3/31/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info
4/1/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info
4/28/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
4/29/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info