Results of WoO Late Model Series at The Dirt Track @ Lowe's Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (8) Shannon Babb/50 $18,225
2. (1) Mike Balzano/50 $5,625
3. (28) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,000
4. (25) Steve Francis/50 $2,500
5. (9) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,000
6. (26) Rick Eckert/50 $1,700
7. (11) Chub Frank/50 $1,400
8. (3) Jackie Boggs/50 $1,300
9. (17) Eric Jacobsen/50 $1,200
10. (12) Brady Smith/49 $1,100
11. (24) Ryan Newman/49 $1,050
12. (16) Damon Eller/48 $1,000
13. (2) Brian Shirley/43 $1,200
14. (7) Jimmy Owens/38 $900
15. (10) Tim Dohm/29 $850
16. (15) Chris Madden/22 $800
17. (13) Donnie Moran/13 $770
18. (4) Chuck Harper/13 $750
19. (14) Earl Pearson Jr./13 $730
20. (21) Josh Richards/13 $750
21. (27) Tim Allen/13 $700
22. (20) Clint Smith/7 $700
23. (23) Steve Lucas/6 $700
24. (5) Shane Clanton/4 $700
25. (6) Jayme Zidar/4 $700
26. (22) Eddie Carrier Jr./4 $700
27. (18) Scott Bloomquist/0 $700
28. (19) Steve Shaver/0 $700

Time of Race: 40 Mins., 24.732 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.914 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 0, 4, 8, 9, 13, 45); 1 RED (Lap 13)
Lap Leaders: Boggs (1-8); Babb (9); Richards (10-12); Babb (13-50)
Provisional Starters: Francis, Eckert (WoO); Allen, Lanigan (track)
Rookie of the Race: Shirley ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Balzano ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Richards ($50)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($100): Chris Rogers (Darrell Lanigan)

Heat No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Donnie Moran, 2. Brian Shirley, 3. Damon Eller, 4. Dan Stone, 5. Austin Dillon, 6. Billy Hicks, 7. Chesley Dixon, 8. Steve Francis, 9. Rick Eckert, 10. Tre Martin

Heat No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Jackie Boggs, 2. Tim McCreadie, 3. Brady Smith, 4. Eddie Carrier Jr., 5. Darrell Lanigan, 6. Steve Shaver, 7. Ronnie Hoover, 8. Brian Ledbetter, 9. Corey Conley (DNS) Jonathan Davenport

Heat No. 3 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Chuck Harper, 2. Tim Dohm, 3. Jayme Zidar, 4. Audie Swartz, 5. Jeff Smith, 6. Kirk Baker, 7. Luke Roffers, 8. Keith Jacobs, 9. Billy Moyer, 10. Jordan Bland

Heat No. 4 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Scott Bloomquist, 2. Mike Balzano, 3. Chub Frank, 4. Clint Smith, 5. Dennis Franklin, 6. Steve Lucas, 7. G.R. Smith, 8. Kenny Wallace, 9. Kenny Christy, 10. Roy Mitchell

Heat No. 5 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Eric Jacobsen, 2. Chris Madden, 3. Jimmy Owens, 4. Shane Tankersley, 5. Furman Parton, 6. Ryan Newman, 7. Joe Ramey, 8. Tim Allen, 9. Ricky Weeks

Heat No. 6 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Shannon Babb, 2. Earl Pearson Jr., 3. Shane Clanton, 4. Larry Blankenship, 5. Mike Duvall, 6. Josh Richards, 7. Brent Robinson, 8. Jared Hawkins, 9. Anthony Huber

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Shaver, Carrier, Eckert, Lanigan, Stone, Hoover, Ledbetter, Francis, Conley, Martin, Davenport (DNS) Dillon, Hicks, Dixon

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): C. Smith, Lucas, Swartz, Roffers, Christy, G.R. Smith, Baker, Bland, Mitchell, J. Smith (DNS) Franklin, Jacobs, Wallace, Moyer

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Richards, Newman, Allen, Tankersley, Ramey, Blankenship, Parton, Huber (DNS) Duvall, Robinson, Hawkins, Weeks

 

7/26/17 Fayette County Speedway Event Info
7/28/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
7/29/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
8/1/17 Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway Event Info