Time Trial Results for 'Tennessee Fall Brawl 100' at Volunteer Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44R-Rick Rogers/Knoxville, TN 12.364
2. 1v-Vic Hill/Morristown, TN 12.386
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 12.388
4. 5E-Michael England/Glasgow, KY 12.465
5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 12.474
6. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 12.540
7. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 12.622
8. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 12.636
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.638
10. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 12.711
11. 44b-Shannon Buckingham/Morristown, TN 12.721
12. 3-Austin Dillon/Welcome, NC 12.726
13. 4a-Ricky Arms/Moss, TN 12.740
14. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.750
15. 31-Skip Arp/Georgetown, TN 12.755
16. 9s-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 12.767
17. 2x-Anthony White/Clinton, TN 12.771
18. 6J-Kerry Jones/Bristol, TN 12.779
19. 91-Mark Douglas/Knoxville, TN 12.780
20. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 12.783
21. 116-Randy Weaver/Crossville, TN 12.785
22. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 12.786
23. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.806
24. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.817
25. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 12.846
26. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 12.863
27. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 12.915
28. 52-Billy Ogle Jr./Knoxville, TN 12.938
29. 32w-Shane Roberts/Blountville, TN 12.943
30. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 12.982
31. 5-Bryan Hendrix/Knoxville, TN 13.010
32. c5-David Crabtree/Maryville, TN 13.062
33. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 13.078
34. 25M-Brett Miller/Greenville, TN 13.093
35. 4s-Michael Smith/Rogersville, TN 13.131
36. 17-Brett Wyatt/Crossville, TN 13.139
37. i4-Damon Eller/Crumpler, NC 13.166
38. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.170
39. 28d-Randy Davidson/Morristown, TN 13.176
40. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 13.248
41. 22-Herman Goddard/Knoxville, TN 13.258
42. 3-Steve Smith/Powell, TN 13.329
43. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 13.334
44. 10-Chad Ogle/Sevierville, TN 13.373
45. 18w-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 13.385
46. 36-Clint Solomon/Mosheim, TN 13.452
47. Q-Mike Jackson/Greenville, TN 13.487
48. 50-Van Lester/Dandridge, TN 13.774
49. 86-Jeff Neubert/Knoxville, TN 13.869
50. 6-Travis Fultz/Harrogate, TN 14.018
51. 93-Roy Mitchell/Hobart, IN 14.586
52. 97-Bobby Giffin/Maryville, TN N/T

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Rogers, Weaver, C. Smith, White, Moran, Arms, Roberts, Eller, Kinzer, Wells, Goddard, Neubert

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Owens, Hill, Bloomquist, Shirley, B. Smith, Frank, Eckert, Jones, Miller, Carrier, Davidson, Fultz, S. Smith (DNS) Solomon

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McDowell, Clanton, Lanigan, Douglas, M. Smith, Babb, Arp, Hendrix, Jackson, Buckingham, Stone, Mitchell

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Cook, England, Schlieper, Richards, Dillon, Neat, Ogle Jr., Wyatt, Blankenship, C. Ogle, Lester, Crabtree (DNS) Giffin

B-Main No. 1 Lineup (Saturday – 20 laps/Top 3 Transfer):

ROW 1: Anthony White/Michael Smith
ROW 2: Donnie Moran/Shannon Babb
ROW 3: Ricky Arms/Skip Arp
ROW 4: Shane Roberts/Bryan Hendrix
ROW 5: Damon Eller/Mike Jackson
ROW 6: Brandon Kinzer/Shannon Buckingham
ROW 7: Eric Wells/Dan Stone
ROW 8: Herman Goddard/Roy Mitchell
ROW 9: Jeff Neubert/Clint Solomon

B-Main No. 2 Lineup (Saturday – 20 laps/Top 3 Transfer):

ROW 1: Brady Smith/Austin Dillon
ROW 2: Chub Frank/Brad Neat
Row 3: Rick Eckert/Billy Ogle Jr.
Row 4: Kerry Jones/Brett Wyatt
ROW 5: Brett Miller/John Blankenship
ROW 6: Eddie Carrier Jr./Chad Ogle
ROW 7: Randy Davidson/Van Lester
ROW 8: Travis Fultz/David Crabtree
ROW 9: Steve Smith/Bobby Giffin

 

9/22/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
9/23/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info
9/24/17 81 Speedway Event Info
10/13/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info