World of Outlaws World Finals Round 1 Time Trial Results For Fri., Nov. 2 Heat Races (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 14.905 (NTR)
2. 99m-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 14.974
3. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 15.005
4. 3a-Austin Dillon/Welcome, NC 15.052
5. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 15.072
6. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, NC 15.086
7. 5J-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 15.095
8. 5E-Michael England/Glasgow, KY 15.106
9. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.123
10. 75-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.124
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.149
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.150
13. 1W-Ricky Weeks/Rutherfordton, NC 15.151
14. 7K-Randy Korte/Highland, IL 15.170
15. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.174
16. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.211
17. 8-Junior Pearce/Pine Level, NC 15.222.
18. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.236
19. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 15.258
20. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.259
21. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 15.263
22. 45-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 15.280
23. 5c-Rodney Combs/Ft. Myers, FL 15.282
24. 19d-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 15.305
25. 116-Randy Weaver/Crossville, TN 15.306
26. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 15.307
27. 16-Don O'Neal/Martinsville, IN 15.309
28. 87-Walker Arthur/Forest, VA 15.322
29. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 15.361
30. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 15.378
31. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 15.380
32. 20-Chad Ruhlman/Bemis Point, NY 15.385
33. 3d-David Scott/Garland, PA 15.390
34. 6T-Tim Dohm/Charleston, WV 15.391
35. 99c-Jeff Cooke/Spartanburg, SC 15.399
36. 95J-Jerry Bowersock/Wapakoneta, OH 15.402
37. 41-Josh McGuire/Ashland, KY 15.417
38. 17H-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 15.419
39. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, WV 15.430
40. 77-Jason Dunn/Franklin, KY 15.442
41. 99s-Ken Schrader/Fenton, MO 15.445
42. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 15.445
43. 70-Jeff Smith/Gastonia, NC 15.455
44. B7-Ben Adkins/W. Portsmouth, OH 15.469
45. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 15.485
46. 25x-John Lewellyn/Knoxville, TN 15.487
47. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 15.488
48. 44c-Johnny Cloer Jr./Chatsworth, GA 15.494
49. 54-Steve Blackburn/Greensboro, NC 15.501
50. 17-Tim Allen/Kannapolis, NC 15.519
51. 20L-Anthony Huber/Parkersburg, WV 15.535
52. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.536
53. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV 15.551
54. 11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.556
55. 12d-Doug Dodd/Cambridge, OH 15.564
56. 83-Scott James/Greendale, IN 15.617
57. 10-Brian Barber/Buffalo, KY 15.633
58. 47-Chris Combs/Isom, KY 15.638
59. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 15.650
60. 00-Freddy Smith/Seymour, TN 15.657
61. 25s-Jay Smith/Cumming, GA 15.676
62. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.681
63. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 15.691
64. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.697
65. 4B-Jackie Boggs/Grayson, KY 15.714
66. 66-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 15.719
67. 1c-Wayne Chinn/Tipp City, OH 15.737
68. 16T-Tim Tungate/Campbellsville, KY 15.757
69. 9z-Jayme Zidar/Greenfield, WI 15.819
70. 6J-Kerry Jones/Bristol, TN 15.825
71. i4-Damon Eller/Crumpler, NC 15.901
72. 18w-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 15.920
73. 07-Brian Ledbetter/Dallas, NC 16.022
74. 31-Bob Gordon/Keyser, WV 16.172
75. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.206
76. 32-Larry Blankenship/Mooresville, NC 16.210
77. 1T-Tre Martin/Charleston, WV 16.237
78. 02-Damon Kotke/Louisberg, NC 16.317
79. H1-Ronald Hammond/Hope Mills, NC 16.547
80. 6L-Steve Lucas/Cross Lanes, WV 18.154
81. 43-Troy Erickson/Martinsburg, WV 19.414
82. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL N/T

Round 2 Time Trial Results For Sat., Nov. 3 Heat Races (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. Steve Shaver 15.056
2. Matt Miller 15.117
3. Austin Dillon 15.295
4. Donnie Moran 15.311
5. Eric Jacobsen 15.312
6. Michael England 15.328
7. Shane Clanton 15.342
8. Earl Pearson Jr. 15.375
9. David Scott 15.409
10. Rick Eckert 15.417
11. Shannon Babb 15.432
12. Brian Barber 15.437
13. Josh Richards 15.438
14. Darrell Lanigan 15.440
15. Brian Shirley 15.441
16. Chad Ruhlman 15.451
17. Steve Lucas 15.457
18. Scott Bloomquist 15.469
19. Ricky Elliott 15.473
20. Jeep VanWormer 15.479
21. Dan Schlieper 15.482
22. Steve Francis 15.487
23. Chris Madden 15.496
24. Rodney Combs 15.506
25. Jackie Boggs 15.508
26. Clint Smith 15.509
27. Chub Frank 15.517
28. Ricky Weeks 15.520
29. Jeff Cooke 15.523
30. Tim Allen 15.557
31. Jonathan Davenport 15.564
32. Randy Weaver 15.570
33. Randy Korte 15.578
34. Jared Hawkins 15.579
35. Don O'Neal 15.579
36. Tony Knowles 15.599
37. Junior Pearce 15.609
38. Tim Tungate 15.617
39. Jeff Rine 15.620
40. Doug Dodd 15.623
41. Ben Adkins 15.635
42. Freddy Smith 15.646
43. Tim Fuller 15.656
44. John Lewellyn 15.658
45. Walker Arthur 15.667
46. Josh McGuire 15.695
47. Scott James 15.704
48. Alex Ferree 15.718
49. Wayne Chinn 15.728
50. Jerry Bowersock 15.733
51. Anthony Huber 15.733
52. Tim Dohm 15.736
53. Eddie Carrier Jr. 15.738
54. Dan Stone 15.740
55. Ray Cook 15.764
56. Jeff Smith 15.780
57. Johnny Cloer Jr. 15.799
58. Mike Balzano 15.800
59. Steve Blackburn 15.819
60. Chris Combs 15.828
61. Jordan Bland 15.836
62. Chuck Harper 15.857
63. Ron Davies 15.864
64. Jason Dunn 15.873
65. Ronnie DeHaven 15.886
66. Ken Schrader 15.951
67. Larry Blankenship 15.993
68. Matt Lux 15.994
69. Tommy Kerr 15.996
70. Jay Smith 16.003
71. Tre Martin 16.026
72. Kerry Jones 16.047
73. Eric Wells 16.074
74. Austin Hubbard 16.310
75. Damon Eller 16.370
76. Bob Gordon 16.423
77. Brian Ledbetter 16.544
78. Damon Kotke 16.597
79. Jayme Zidar 16.845
80. Ronald Hammond 17.295
81. Troy Erickson 19.538
82. Jeremy Miller N/T

Starting Lineups For Friday Night Heat Races (inside/outside):

Heat 1 (Top 3 Transfer):

Row 1: Steve Shaver/Eric Jacobsen
Row 2: Ricky Weeks/Dan Schlieper
Row 3: Randy Weaver/Jeff Rine
Row 4: Josh McGuire/Jeff Smith
Row 5: Steve Blackburn/Doug Dodd
Row 6: Jay Smith/C-Main 1st Place

Heat 2 (Top 3 Transfer):

Row 1: Donnie Moran/Michael England
Row 2: Randy Korte/Shane Clanton
Row 3: Tommy Kerr/Chad Ruhlman
Row 4: Jared Hawkins/Ben Adkins
Row 5: Tim Allen/Scott James
Row 6: Rick Eckert/C-Main 2nd Place

Heat 3 (Top 3 Transfer):

Row 1: Matt Miller/Josh Richards
Row 2: Scott Bloomquist/Earl Pearson Jr.
Row 3: Don O'Neal/David Scott
Row 4: Ray Cook/Chuck Harper
Row 5: Anthony Huber/Brian Barber
Row 6: Matt Lux/C-Main 3rd Place

Heat 4 (Top 3 Transfer):

Row 1: Austin Dillon/Jonathan Davenport
Row 2: Clint Smith/Ricky Elliott
Row 3: Walker Arthur/Tim Dohm
Row 4: Jason Dunn/John Lewellyn
Row 5: Dan Stone/Chris Combs
Row 6: Tim Fuller/C-Main 4th Place

Heat 5 (Top 3 Transfer):

Row 1: Jeremy Miller/Darrell Lanigan
Row 2: Junior Pearce/Rodney Combs
Row 3: Eddie Carrier Jr./Jeff Cooke
Row 4: Ken Schrader/Alex Ferree
Row 5: Mike Balzano/Jordan Bland
Row 6: Jackie Boggs/C-Main 5th Place

Heat 6 (Top 3 Transfer):

Row 1: Chris Madden/Chub Frank
Row 2: Steve Francis/Ronnie DeHaven Jr.
Row 3: Brian Shirley/Jerry Bowersock
Row 4: Jeep VanWormer/Johnny Cloer Jr.
Row 5: Austin Hubbard/Freddy Smith
Row 6: Tony Knowles/C-Main 6th Place

Friday C-Main (Top 6 Transfer to Heats):

Row 1: Wayne Chinn/Tim Tungate
Row 2: Jayme Zidar/Kerry Jones
Row 3: Damon Eller/Eric Wells
Row 4: Brian Ledbetter/Bob Gordon
Row 5: Ron Davies/Larry Blankenship
Row 6: Tre Martin/Damon Kotke
Row 7: Ronald Hammond/Steve Lucas
Row 8: Troy Erickson/Shannon Babb

 

5/5/17 Cherokee Speedway Event Info
5/6/17 Fayetteville Motor Speedway Event Info
5/12/17 Duck River Raceway Park Event Info
5/13/17 Smoky Mountain Speedway Event Info