Results of WoO Late Model Series at K-C Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Rod Conley/50 $10,650
2. (3) Steve Francis/50 $5,100
3. (7) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,000
4. (8) Josh Richards/50 $2,500
5. (10) Rick Eckert/50 $2,000
6. (12) Josh McGuire/50 $1,700
7. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $1,400
8. (18) Shane Clanton/50 $1,300
9. (6) Ben Adkins/50 $1,200
10. (17) Clint Smith/50 $1,100
11. (9) Keith Berner/50 $1,050
12. (16) Matt Miller/50 $1,000
13. (15) Chub Frank/50 $950
14. (23) John Blankenship/50 $900
15. (13) Doug Drown/50 $850
16. (21) Matt Lux/50 $800
17. (20) Robbie Blair/50 $770
18. (11) Donnie Moran/50 $750
19. (22) Chris Combs/50 $730
20. (14) Delmas Conley/50 $700
21. (1) Shannon Babb/50 $800
22. (24) Vic Coffey/49 $950
23. (19) R.J. Conley/26 $700
24. (4) Doug Dodd/16 $700

Time of Race: 21 Mins., 17.200 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.644 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 16, 17)
Lap Leaders: Babb (1-16); Rod Conley (17-50)
Provisional Starters: Blankenship, Coffey
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Rod Conley ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Jackie Conley (Rod Conley)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Babb (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean 'Start of the Race': Babb ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.313
2. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 14.487
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.493
4. B7-Ben Adkins/West Portsmouth, OH 14.544
5. 71R-Rod Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 14.560
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.565
7. 98-Shon Flannary/Mt. Carmel, TN 14.591
8. w11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 14.634
9. 12-Doug Dodd/Cambridge, OH 14.680
10. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 14.706
11. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 14.739
12. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 14.747
13. 71c-R.J. Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 14.751
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.758
15. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 14.777
16. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.826
17. 96F-Keith Berner/Millersburg, OH 14.844
18. 71-Delmas Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 14.882
19. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.883
20. 41-Josh McGuire/Grayson, KY 14.898
21. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV 14.954
22. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 14.967
23. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.022
24. 47-Chris Combs/Isom, KY 15.031
25. 17-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 15.044
26. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 15.051
27. 18J-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 15.052
28. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 15.058
29. 79-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 15.117
30. 21M-Jason Montgomery/Jackson, OH 15.144
31. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 15.222
32. 07-Mike Wilson/Circleville, OH 15.318
33. 7Jr.-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY 15.853
34. 38-Donnie Stewart/Waverly, OH 15.893
35. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.297

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Rod Conley, Dodd, Berner, Drown, Davey Johnson, C. Smith, R.J. Conley, Balzano, Jeff Isabell Jr.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Babb, Eckert, Delmas Conley, Lux, Carrier, Blankenship, Montgomery, Stewart

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Francis, Moran, Frank, Hess, Clanton, Beardsley, Joe Isabell, Flannary

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Adkins, McGuire, M. Miller, Blair, Combs, Coffey, Wilson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, R.J. Conley, Lux, Balzano, Carrier, Blankenship, Montgomery, Stewart, Davey Johnson, Jeff Isabell Jr.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Blair, Combs, Hess, Coffey, Joe Isabell, Wilson, Beardsley (DNS) Flannary

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info