Results of WoO Late Model Series at K-C Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Rod Conley/50 $10,650
2. (3) Steve Francis/50 $5,100
3. (7) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,000
4. (8) Josh Richards/50 $2,500
5. (10) Rick Eckert/50 $2,000
6. (12) Josh McGuire/50 $1,700
7. (5) Tim Fuller/50 $1,400
8. (18) Shane Clanton/50 $1,300
9. (6) Ben Adkins/50 $1,200
10. (17) Clint Smith/50 $1,100
11. (9) Keith Berner/50 $1,050
12. (16) Matt Miller/50 $1,000
13. (15) Chub Frank/50 $950
14. (23) John Blankenship/50 $900
15. (13) Doug Drown/50 $850
16. (21) Matt Lux/50 $800
17. (20) Robbie Blair/50 $770
18. (11) Donnie Moran/50 $750
19. (22) Chris Combs/50 $730
20. (14) Delmas Conley/50 $700
21. (1) Shannon Babb/50 $800
22. (24) Vic Coffey/49 $950
23. (19) R.J. Conley/26 $700
24. (4) Doug Dodd/16 $700

Time of Race: 21 Mins., 17.200 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.644 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 16, 17)
Lap Leaders: Babb (1-16); Rod Conley (17-50)
Provisional Starters: Blankenship, Coffey
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Rod Conley ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Jackie Conley (Rod Conley)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Babb (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean 'Start of the Race': Babb ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.313
2. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 14.487
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.493
4. B7-Ben Adkins/West Portsmouth, OH 14.544
5. 71R-Rod Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 14.560
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.565
7. 98-Shon Flannary/Mt. Carmel, TN 14.591
8. w11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 14.634
9. 12-Doug Dodd/Cambridge, OH 14.680
10. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 14.706
11. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 14.739
12. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 14.747
13. 71c-R.J. Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 14.751
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.758
15. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 14.777
16. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.826
17. 96F-Keith Berner/Millersburg, OH 14.844
18. 71-Delmas Conley/Wheelersburg, OH 14.882
19. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.883
20. 41-Josh McGuire/Grayson, KY 14.898
21. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV 14.954
22. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 14.967
23. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.022
24. 47-Chris Combs/Isom, KY 15.031
25. 17-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 15.044
26. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 15.051
27. 18J-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 15.052
28. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 15.058
29. 79-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 15.117
30. 21M-Jason Montgomery/Jackson, OH 15.144
31. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 15.222
32. 07-Mike Wilson/Circleville, OH 15.318
33. 7Jr.-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY 15.853
34. 38-Donnie Stewart/Waverly, OH 15.893
35. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.297

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Rod Conley, Dodd, Berner, Drown, Davey Johnson, C. Smith, R.J. Conley, Balzano, Jeff Isabell Jr.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Babb, Eckert, Delmas Conley, Lux, Carrier, Blankenship, Montgomery, Stewart

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Francis, Moran, Frank, Hess, Clanton, Beardsley, Joe Isabell, Flannary

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Adkins, McGuire, M. Miller, Blair, Combs, Coffey, Wilson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, R.J. Conley, Lux, Balzano, Carrier, Blankenship, Montgomery, Stewart, Davey Johnson, Jeff Isabell Jr.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Blair, Combs, Hess, Coffey, Joe Isabell, Wilson, Beardsley (DNS) Flannary

 

9/22/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
9/23/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info
9/24/17 81 Speedway Event Info
10/13/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info