Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Labor Day 50' at Bedford Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Steve Francis/50 $10,150
2. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,100
3. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $3,100
4. (1) Shannon Babb/50 $2,500
5. (11) Vic Coffey/50 $2,250
6. (22) Shane Clanton/50 $1,700
7. (7) Clint Smith/50 $1,400
8. (10) Josh Richards/50 $1,300
9. (8) Chub Frank/50 $1,200
10. (13) Gary Stuhler/50 $1,600
11. (15) Devin Friese/50 $1,050
12. (12) Jeff Rine/50 $1,000
13. (17) Tim Fuller/50 $950
14. (23) Sean Beardsley/50 $900
15. (9) Joe Isabell/50 $850
16. (6) D.J. Myers/36 $800
17. (21) Scott Rhodes/32 $770
18. (20) Randy Burkholder/27 $750
19. (25) Steve Everhart/26 $730
20. (24) Jeff Isabell Jr./20 $700
21. (18) Tyler Hershey/15 $700
22. (14) Scott Haus/10 $700
23. (16) Nick Dickson/10 $700
24. (19) Dan Stone/10 $700
25. (3) Tim McCreadie/10 $700

Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 3, 10, 27, 37); 1 Red Flag (Lap 10)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-16); Francis (17-50)
Provisional Starters: Beardsley, Jeff Isabell Jr. (WoO); Everhart (track)
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Stuhler ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Johnny Cocco (Coffey)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Eckert (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean 'Start of the Race': Eckert ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.632 (NTR)
2. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.650
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.783
4. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 19.799
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.821
6. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 19.878
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.987
8. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 19.990
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 19.999
10. 15E-Steve Everhart/Williamsburg, PA 20.035
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.065
12. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 20.122
13. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 20.129
14. 18J-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 20.141
15. 74-Tyler Hershey/Mercersburg, PA 20.247
16. 90-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA 20.259
17. 57-Jeff Miller/Huntington, PA 20.267
18. 92-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 20.308
19. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 20.340
20. 33-Scott Haus/Hamburg, PA 20.348
21. 12-Devin Friese/St. Thomas, PA 20.403
22. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 20.450
23. 17J-Wayne Johnson/Hancock, MD 20.571
24. 77-Randy Burkholder/Chambersburg, PA 20.641
25. M1-Andy Martz/Bedford, PA 20.671
26. 83R-Scott Rhodes/Somerset, PA 20.694
27. 15P-Matt Parks/Three Springs, PA 20.697
28. 20-Shawn Claar/Imler, PA 20.770
29. 7JR-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY 20.859
30. 6x-Jeff Isabell Sr./Pennellville, NY 20.887
31. 49-Eric Zembower/Bedford, PA 21.247
32. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Myers, C. Smith, Richards, Stuhler, Dickson, Stone, Everhart, Claar, Martz, Zembower

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Francis, Frank, Coffey, Haus, Fuller, W. Johnson, Rhodes, Beardsley, Jeff Isabell Jr., J. Miller

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Babb, McCreadie, Joe Isabell, Rine, Friese, Hershey, Burkholder, Jeff Isabell Sr., Parks, Clanton

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Stone, Burkholder, Rhodes, Clanton, W. Johnson, Everhart, Beardsley, Claar, Parks, Martz, Jeff Isabell Jr., J. Miller, Zembower (DNS) Jeff Isabell Sr.

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info