Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Oil Region Labor Day Classic' Night 1 at Tri-City Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Steve Francis/50 $10,250
2. (9) Shane Clanton/50 $5,100
3. (6) Clint Smith/50 $3,000
4. (4) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,500
5. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,000
6. (1) Josh Richards/50 $1,700
7. (7) Tim Fuller/50 $1,400
8. (10) Chub Frank/50 $1,300
9. (12) Matt Lux/50 $1,700
10. (11) Dan Stone/50 $1,100
11. (16) Rick Eckert/50 $1,050
12. (8) Doug Dodd/50 $1,000
13. (15) Dave Hess Jr./49 $950
14. (22) Jason Covert/49 $900
15. (20) Mike Knight/49 $850
16. (21) Dick Barton/49 $800
17. (24) Vic Coffey/49 $1,020
18. (23) Shannon Babb/49 $750
19. (18) Russell King/32 $730
20. (13) Doug Drown/22 $700
21. (17) Dutch Davies/17 $700
22. (25) Max Blair/16 $700
23. (3) Robbie Blair/12 $700
24. (19) Todd Andrews/9 $700
25. (14) Rick Briggs/3 $700

Time of Race: 20 Mins., 02.909 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 8.276 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 0, 9)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Babb, Coffey (WoO); Max Blair (track)
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Lux ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Kevin Miller (Francis)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Francis (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean 'Start of the Race': Francis ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 19.365
2. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.522
3. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 19.540
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.608
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.638
6. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.661
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.663
8. 12-Doug Dodd/Cambridge, OH 19.713
9. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 19.739
10. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.743
11. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.765
12. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.783
13. 79-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 19.971
14. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 19.972
15. 18J-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 20.034
16. M1-Mickey Wright/Albion, PA 20.036
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 20.110
18. 42-Todd Andrews/Eldred, PA 20.121
19. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 20.192
20. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 20.215
21. 28b-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 20.246
22. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 20.325
23. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 20.359
24. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 20.360
25. 8H-Sheetz McGarvey/Colport, PA 20.605
26. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 20.624
27. 5B-Kirk Bradley/Great Valley, NY 20.649
28. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 20.662
29. 111-Max Blair/Titusville, PA 20.698
30. 10-Gary Lyle/Hyde Park, PA 20.780
31. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 20.809
32. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 20.900
33. 6x-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY 20.930
34. 21*-Billy Henry/Conneautville, PA 20.933
35. 90-Wally Fox/Cooperstown, PA 20.942
36. 17L-Dennis Lunger/Cherry Hill, PA 21.014
37. 53-Chris Farrell/Clearfield, PA 21.017
38. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 21.043
39. 02-Tony Lombardi/Warren, OH 21.743
40. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 21.848
41. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker/Polk, PA N/T
42. 32R-Jim Rasey/Southington, OH N/T
43. 6x-Jeff Isabell Sr./Pennellville, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, R. Blair, Clanton, Drown, Davies, Barton, M. Blair, Jeff Isabell Jr., McGarvey, Farrell (DNS) Shingledecker

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Francis, Frank, Briggs, Babb, Andrews, Close, Rhebergen, Henry, Lyle (DNS) Rasey

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, C. Smith, Stone, Hess, Knight, Covert, Beardsley, Bradley, Fox, Lombardi (DNS) Jeff Isabell Sr.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Dodd, Lux, Eckert, King, Harper, Coffey, Joe Isabell, Wright, Lunger

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Davies, Andrews, Barton, Close, M. Blair, Lyle, McGarvey, Rhebergen, Henry, Babb, Jeff Isabell Jr., Farrell (DNS) Shingledecker, Rasey

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): King, Knight, Covert, Coffey, Harper, Wright, Joe Isabell, Bradley, Lunger, Beardsley, Fox, Lombardi (DNS) Jeff Isabell Sr.

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info