Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Oil Region Labor Day Classic' Night 2 at Tri-City Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Shane Clanton/50 $10,250
2. (3) Dave Hess Jr./50 $5,600
3. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $3,000
4. (7) Steve Francis/50 $2,500
5. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,000
6. (12) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,700
7. (15) Clint Smith/50 $1,400
8. (6) Robbie Blair/50 $1,300
9. (17) Chub Frank/50 $1,200
10. (19) Tim Fuller/49 $1,100
11. (10) Vic Coffey/49 $1,300
12. (9) Doug Drown/49 $1,000
13. (14) Dan Stone/49 $950
14. (16) Mike Knight/49 $900
15. (21) Dick Barton/49 $850
16. (4) Shannon Babb/49 $800
17. (11) Matt Lux/49 $770
18. (13) Josh Richards/49 $750
19. (23) Joe Isabell/48 $730
20. (24) Sean Beardsley/48 $700
21. (18) Jared Miley/48 $700
22. (22) Brent Rhebergen/34 $700
23. (1) Rick Briggs/25 $700
24. (25) Russell King/14 $700
25. (20) Max Blair/11 $700

Time of Race: 17 Mins., 28.029 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 11.284 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Joe Isabell, Beardsley (WoO); King (track)
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Hess ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Mark Lloyd (Clanton)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Clanton (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean 'Start of the Race': Clanton ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.662
2. 22b-Darrell Bossard/Centerville, PA 19.871
3. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 19.880
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 19.881
5. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.894
6. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 19.900
7. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 19.946
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 20.126
9. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 20.138
10. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 20.159
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 20.178
12. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 20.220
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.254
14. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 20.306
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.307
16. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 20.337
17. 79-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 20.349
18. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 20.367
19. 111-Max Blair/Titusville, PA 20.393
20. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 20.492
21. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 20.549
22. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 20.623
23. 5M-Ryan Markham/Ashland, OH 20.699
24. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 20.699
25. 28B-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 20.701
26. 8H-Sheetz McGarvey/Colport, PA 20.752
27. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 20.763
28. 6x-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY 20.824
29. 32R-Jim Rasey/Southington, OH 20.921
30. M1-Mickey Wright/Albion, PA 20.957
31. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 20.991
32. 53V-John Volpe/Lakeland, NY 21.056
33. 21*-Dave Tackett/Ripley, NY 21.177
34. 22G-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 21.178
35. 17L-Dennis Lunger/Cherry Hill, PA 21.183
36. 18J-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 21.335
37. 10-Gary Lyle/Hyde Park, PA 21.347
38. 5B-Kirk Bradley/Great Valley, NY 21.400
39. 02-Tony Lombardi/Warren, OH 221.462
40. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 21.608
41. 90-Wally Fox/Cooperstown, PA 212.680
42. 53F-Chris Farrell/Clearfield, PA 21.940
43. R34-Rex Fronhapel/Cambridge, OH 22.472
44. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH N/T
45. 0K-Kari Gasser/Girard, OH N/T
46. SR1-Thomas Shaffer/Punxsatawny, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Briggs, Drown, Richards, Barton, Frank, Fuller, Lyle, Rasey, Tackett, Fox, Gasser

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hess, R. Blair, Coffey, Stone, Davies, Bossard, McGarvey, Wright, Bradley, Farrell, Satterlee

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Babb, Lux, C. Smith, Rhebergen, Markham, M. Blair, M. Johnson, Lombardi, Lunger, Fronhapel

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Eckert, McCreadie, Knight, Miley, King, Beardsley, Close, Volpe, Joe Isabell, Jeff Isabell Jr.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Fuller, Barton, Davies, Wright, Bossard, Satterlee, McGarvey, Rasey, Lyle, Bradley, Tackett, Fox, Gasser, Farrell

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Miley, M. Blair, Rhebergen, King, Close, Markham, M. Johnson, Volpe, Joe Isabell, Beardsley, Lunger, Jeff Isabell Jr., Lombardi, Fronhapel

 

7/26/17 Fayette County Speedway Event Info
7/28/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
7/29/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
8/1/17 Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway Event Info