Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Oil Region Labor Day Classic' Night 2 at Tri-City Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Shane Clanton/50 $10,250
2. (3) Dave Hess Jr./50 $5,600
3. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $3,000
4. (7) Steve Francis/50 $2,500
5. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,000
6. (12) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,700
7. (15) Clint Smith/50 $1,400
8. (6) Robbie Blair/50 $1,300
9. (17) Chub Frank/50 $1,200
10. (19) Tim Fuller/49 $1,100
11. (10) Vic Coffey/49 $1,300
12. (9) Doug Drown/49 $1,000
13. (14) Dan Stone/49 $950
14. (16) Mike Knight/49 $900
15. (21) Dick Barton/49 $850
16. (4) Shannon Babb/49 $800
17. (11) Matt Lux/49 $770
18. (13) Josh Richards/49 $750
19. (23) Joe Isabell/48 $730
20. (24) Sean Beardsley/48 $700
21. (18) Jared Miley/48 $700
22. (22) Brent Rhebergen/34 $700
23. (1) Rick Briggs/25 $700
24. (25) Russell King/14 $700
25. (20) Max Blair/11 $700

Time of Race: 17 Mins., 28.029 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 11.284 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Joe Isabell, Beardsley (WoO); King (track)
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Hess ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Mark Lloyd (Clanton)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Clanton (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean 'Start of the Race': Clanton ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.662
2. 22b-Darrell Bossard/Centerville, PA 19.871
3. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 19.880
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 19.881
5. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.894
6. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 19.900
7. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 19.946
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 20.126
9. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 20.138
10. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 20.159
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 20.178
12. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 20.220
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.254
14. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 20.306
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.307
16. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 20.337
17. 79-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH 20.349
18. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 20.367
19. 111-Max Blair/Titusville, PA 20.393
20. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 20.492
21. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 20.549
22. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 20.623
23. 5M-Ryan Markham/Ashland, OH 20.699
24. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 20.699
25. 28B-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 20.701
26. 8H-Sheetz McGarvey/Colport, PA 20.752
27. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 20.763
28. 6x-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY 20.824
29. 32R-Jim Rasey/Southington, OH 20.921
30. M1-Mickey Wright/Albion, PA 20.957
31. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 20.991
32. 53V-John Volpe/Lakeland, NY 21.056
33. 21*-Dave Tackett/Ripley, NY 21.177
34. 22G-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 21.178
35. 17L-Dennis Lunger/Cherry Hill, PA 21.183
36. 18J-Sean Beardsley/Central Square, NY 21.335
37. 10-Gary Lyle/Hyde Park, PA 21.347
38. 5B-Kirk Bradley/Great Valley, NY 21.400
39. 02-Tony Lombardi/Warren, OH 221.462
40. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 21.608
41. 90-Wally Fox/Cooperstown, PA 212.680
42. 53F-Chris Farrell/Clearfield, PA 21.940
43. R34-Rex Fronhapel/Cambridge, OH 22.472
44. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH N/T
45. 0K-Kari Gasser/Girard, OH N/T
46. SR1-Thomas Shaffer/Punxsatawny, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Briggs, Drown, Richards, Barton, Frank, Fuller, Lyle, Rasey, Tackett, Fox, Gasser

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hess, R. Blair, Coffey, Stone, Davies, Bossard, McGarvey, Wright, Bradley, Farrell, Satterlee

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Babb, Lux, C. Smith, Rhebergen, Markham, M. Blair, M. Johnson, Lombardi, Lunger, Fronhapel

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Eckert, McCreadie, Knight, Miley, King, Beardsley, Close, Volpe, Joe Isabell, Jeff Isabell Jr.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Fuller, Barton, Davies, Wright, Bossard, Satterlee, McGarvey, Rasey, Lyle, Bradley, Tackett, Fox, Gasser, Farrell

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Miley, M. Blair, Rhebergen, King, Close, Markham, M. Johnson, Volpe, Joe Isabell, Beardsley, Lunger, Jeff Isabell Jr., Lombardi, Fronhapel

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info