Results of WoO Late Model Series Armour Vienna Sausage Showdown at The Dirt Track @ Lowe's Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Chris Madden/50 $16,150
2. (14) Shannon Babb/50 $5,200
3. (7) Dale McDowell/50 $3,000
4. (12) Scott Bloomquist/50 $2,500
5. (21) Shane Clanton/50 $2,000
6. (8) Josh Richards/50 $1,700
7. (3) Davey Johnson/50 $1,400
8. (10) Clint Smith/50 $1,300
9. (15) Mike Knight/50 $1,700
10. (11) Justin Rattliff/50 $1,100
11. (18) Rick Eckert/50 $1,050
12. (13) Ken Schrader/50 $1,000
13. (20) Chub Frank/50 $950
14. (23) Dan Schlieper/49 $900
15. (24) Eddie Carrier Jr./49 $850
16. (26) Joe Isabell/49 $1,050
17. (17) Donnie Moran/45 $770
18. (1) Ricky Elliott/38 $750
19. (25) Vic Coffey/38 $730
20. (19) Ricky Weeks/33 $700
21. (2) Tim Fuller/32 $700
22. (4) Darrell Lanigan/32 $700
23. (5) Jonathan Davenport/28 $700
24. (16) Steve Francis/27 $700
25. (22) Brian Shirley/27 $700
26. (9) Eric Wells/27 $700
27. (27) Tim Allen/27 $700
28. (28) Jimmy Owens/12 $700

Time of Race: 35 Mins., 51.381 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.077 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 4, 28, 34, 40, 42, 43)
Lap Leaders: Fuller (1-4); Madden (5-50)
Provisional Starters: Coffey, Joe Isabell (WoO); Allen, Owens (track)
Rookie of the Race: Joe Isabell ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Knight ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Jamie Owens (Madden)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Fuller (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean 'Start of the Race': Babb ($100)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.955
2. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 14.960
3. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 14.977
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.031
5. 41-Josh McGuire/Grayson, KY 15.109
6. 17d-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 15.114
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.140
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.165
9. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.183
10. 3A-Austin Dillon/Welcome, NC 15.204
11. 44M-Chris Madden/Gaffney, SC 15.215
12. 6W-Ricky Weeks/Rutherfordton, NC 15.235
13. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.235
14. 1G-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.243
15. 22G-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.291
16. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 15.296
17. 5J-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 15.305
18. 75-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.338
19. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.345
20. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.347
21. 9-Ken Schrader/Fenton, MO 15.349
22. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.370
23. 119R-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 15.375
24. 18E-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 15.395
25. 98-David Gilliland/Riverside, CA 15.397
26. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 15.412
27. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 15.420
28. 54-G.R. Smith/Cornelius, NC 15.420
29. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.423
30. 17A-Tim Allen/Kannapolis, NC 15.452
31. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 15.459
32. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.502
33. 00K-Randy Korte/Highland, IL 15.515
34. 12N-Ryan Newman/Statesville, NC 15.518
35. 5e-Michael England/Glasgow, KY 15.518
36. 6T-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 15.524
37. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 15.536
38. 4F-Jeremy Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 15.536
39. 22F-Chris Ferguson/Mount Holly, NC 15.546
40. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 15.579
41. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 15.618
42. 5R-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 15.628
43. 11H-Jackie Boggs/Grayson, KY 15.634
44. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 15.640
45. 17s-Vic Hill/Morristown, TN 15.652
46. 7M-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 15.679
47. 21R-Luke Roffers/Concord, NC 15.692
48. 20J-Jerry Bowersock/Wapakoneta, OH 15.694
49. 20R-Chad Ruhlman/Beemus Point, NY 15.713
50. 18M-Jeff Smith/Gastonia, NC 15.725
51. 71-Don O'Neal/Martinsville, IN 15.733
52. 23-Jason Leffler/Lake Norman, NC 15.792
53. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.805
54. 11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.810
55. 32R-Jim Rasey/Southington, OH 15.812
56. 12b-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 15.814
57. 57-Wes Burton/Kannapolis, NC 15.838
58. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 15.864
59. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 15.884
60. A1-Duke Whiseant/Texarkana, AR 15.884
61. 421-Anthony Sanders/Belmont, NC 15.960
62. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.019
63. 18W-Rick Whaley/Millsboro, DE 16.062
64. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.138
65. L8-Norman Short Jr./Georgetown, DE 16.182
66. 7JR-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY 16.287
67. 22J-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.359
68. 22c-Randle Chupp/Troutman, NC 16.411
69. 11G-Travis Greer/Marion, VA 16.414
70. 17J-John Winge/Ringgold, GA 16.427
71. s9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 16.542
72. 44L-Justin Labonte/Trinity, NC 16.581
73. 13-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 16.604
74. 00M-Rob McLaughlin/Stanley, NC 16.614
75. 7J-Jeff Isabell Sr./Pennellville, NY 16.843
76. 56-Chas Shellenberger/Winfield, PA 17.898
77. 16c-Curt Spalding/Hartford, MI 18.141
78. 1c-Wayne Chinn/Tipp City, OH 18.977
79. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV N/T
80. 27F-Ben Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA N/T
81. 31-Bob Gordon/Keyser, WV N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Davey Johnson, Davenport, Wells, Weeks, Danny Johnson, Boggs, Rasey, Ruhlman, Gilliland, Sanders, George, Dixon, Kerr (DNS) Balzano

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Elliott, Madden, Eckert, Jacobsen, McCreadie, J. Faircloth, McLaughlin, McGuire, Bland, Jeff Smith, B. Faircloth, Joe Isabell, VanWormer, Chupp

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Fuller, Knight, Carrier, Dillon, Korte, Ferguson, O'Neal, Whaley, Burton, Greer (DNS) Hill, Jeff Isabell Sr., Gordon

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Babb, Schrader, Shirley, Matt Miller, Jeremy Miller, G.R. Smith, Satterlee, Newman, Harper, Leffler, Winge, Shellenberger

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McDowell, Clint Smith, Moran, Frank, Schlieper, Roffers, Cook, England, Coffey, Stone, Spalding, Short, Owens

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Rattliff, Francis, Clanton, Dohm, Chinn, Bowersock, Whiseant, Hubbard, Shaver, Allen, Labonte, Jeff Isabell Jr.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Weeks, Shirley, Danny Johnson, Ruhlman, Kerr, Boggs, Gilliland, Harper, Winge, Matt Miller, Rasey, Satterlee, Newman, Sanders, Shellenberger (DNS) Jeremy Miller, G.R. Smith, George, Leffler, Dixon, Balzano

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Frank, Schlieper, Jacobsen, McCreadie, Coffey, Owens, Roffers, Cook, McLaughlin, England, Jeff Smith, Stone, Bland, J. Faircloth, Chupp, Joe Isabell, Short, Spalding (DNS) McGuire, B. Faircloth, VanWormer

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Clanton, Carrier, Chinn, Dohm, Korte, O'Neal, Dillon, Bowersock, Whiseant, Hubbard, Ferguson, Jeff Isabell Sr., Labonte, Burton, Jeff Isabell Jr., Allen, Whaley (DNS) Shaver, Greer, Hill, Gordon

 

Aug 16 Georgetown Speedway Track Info
Aug 17 Williams Grove Speedway Track Info
Aug 18 Port Royal Speedway Track Info
Aug 19 Eriez Speedway Track Info