World Finals Round 1 Time Trial Results For Fri., Oct. 31 Heat Races (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 14.825
2. 71-Don O'Neal/Martinsville, IN 14.943
3. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 14.954
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.054
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.059
6. 41-Josh McGuire/Grayson, KY 15.075
7. 7M-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 15.080
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.096
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.098
10. 44M-Chris Madden/Gaffney, SC 15.115
11. 1G-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.137
12. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.165
13. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.179
14. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.215
15. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 15.216
16. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 15.247
17. 45-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 15.259
18. 75-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.261
19. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.290
20. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 15.297
21. 17d-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 15.307
22. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.311
23. 6W-Ricky Weeks/Rutherfordton, NC 15.327
24. 12B-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 15.328
25. s9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 15.369
26. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.380
27. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.390
28. 20R-Chad Ruhlman/Beemus Point, NY 15.412
29. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 15.423
30. 3A-Austin Dillon/Welcome, NC 15.447
31. 5E-Michael England/Glasgow, KY 15.452
32. 15d-Dean Bowen/Whiteville, NC 15.453
33. 5R-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 15.466
34. 00K-Randy Korte/Highland, IL 15.472
35. 18M-Jeff Smith/Gastonia, NC 15.482
36. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.494
37. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 15.513
38. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 15.514
39. 44L-Justin Labonte/Trinity, NC 15.526
40. 22F-Chris Ferguson/Mount Holly, NC 15.527
41. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.557
42. 17A-Tim Allen/Kannapolis, NC 15.558
43. 18E-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 15.568
44. 1c-Wayne Chinn/Tipp City, OH 15.582
45. 6T-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 15.592
46. 11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.594
47. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV 15.595
48. 54-G.R. Smith/Cornelius, NC 15.636
49. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 15.637
50. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 15.639
51. 3c-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 15.654
52. 5J-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 15.655
53. 11H-Jackie Boggs/Grayson, KY 15.658
54. 20J-Jerry Bowersock/Wapakoneta, OH 15.698
55. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 15.699
56. 22G-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.701
57. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 15.702
58. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 15.724
59. 7J-Jeff Isabell Sr./Pennellville, NY 15.730
60. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 15.772
61. A1-Duke Whiseant/Texarkana, AR 15.836
62. 16c-Curt Spalding/Hartford, MI 15.912
63. 4F-Jeremy Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 15.954
64. 16-Tony Izzo Jr./Yutica, IL 16.072
65. 22J-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.179
66. L8-Norman Short Jr./Georgetown, DE 16.221
67. 18W-Rick Whaley/Millsboro, DE 16.326
68. 17J-John Winge/Riggold, GA 16.333
69. 57-Wes Burton/Kannapolis, NC 16.576
70. s2-Bruce Hall/North Wilkesboro, NC 16.652
71. 7JR-Jeff Isabell Jr./Pennellville, NY 16.672
72. 00M-Rob McLaughlin/Stanley, NC 16.744
73. 0H-Lewis Hudson II/Waynesboro, VA 17.885
74. 27F-Ben Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA N/T
75. 31-Bob Gordon/Keyser, WV N/T
76. 32r-Jim Rasey/Southington, OH N/T
77. 27J-Danny Johnson/Phelps, NY 15.291 (DQ – light)
78. 6J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 16.019 (DQ – light)

Round 2 Time Trial Results For Sat., Nov. 1 Heat Races (Position/No./Driver//Best Lap):

1. Dale McDowell 14.832
2. Jimmy Owens 14.945
3. Don O'Neal 15.045
4. Davey Johnson 15.091
5. Shannon Babb 15.095
6. Shane Clanton 15.101
7. Donnie Moran 15.109
8. Darrell Lanigan 15.127
9. Chris Madden 15.149
10. Tim Fuller 15.163
11. Tim McCreadie 15.169
12. Tony Izzo Jr. 15.187
13. Danny Johnson 15.219
14. Josh Richards 15.221
15. Chub Frank 15.261
16. Steve Shaver 15.265
17. Dan Schlieper 15.270
18. Matt Miller 15.280
19. Josh McGuire 15.292
20. Steve Francis 15.301
21. Mike Balzano 15.306
22. Michael England 15.323
23. Ricky Weeks 15.333
24. Jonathan Davenport 15.342
25. Vic Coffey 15.350
26. Rick Eckert 15.380
27. Ricky Elliott 15.387
28. G.R. Smith 15.395
29. Jeremy Miller 15.437
30. Earl Pearson Jr.15.448
31. Eric Jacobsen 15.461
32. Eric Wells 15.468
33. Jared Miley 15.473
34. Clint Smith 15.475
35. Scott Bloomquist 15.497
36. Dan Stone 15.499
37. Jeff Rine 15.508
38. Tommy Kerr 15.541
39. Jeff Smith 15.575
40. Tim Allen 15.590
41. Eddie Carrier Jr. 15.604
42. Chad Ruhlman 15.609
43. Austin Hubbard 15.630
44. Ray Cook 15.641
45. Mike Knight 15.643
46. Austin Dillon 15.694
47. Justin Rattliff 15.715
48. Jeff Isabell Sr. 15.737
49. Chuck Harper 15.743
50. Jerry Bowersock 15.765
51. Chris Ferguson 15.768
52. Duke Whiseant 15.770
53. Jackie Boggs 15.791
54. Wayne Chinn 15.794
55. Jordan Bland 15.795
56. Jeremy Faircloth 15.830
57. Jeep VanWormer 15.836
58. Curt Spalding 15.902
59. Brian Shirley 15.905
60. Dean Bowen 15.929
61. Wes Burton 15.941
62. Randy Korte 15.966
63. Justin Labonte 15.999
64. Chesley Dixon 16.009
65. Rick Whaley 16.047
66. Joe Isabell 16.208
67. Jeff Isabell Jr. 16.241
68. Jill George 16.339
69. John Winge 16.351
70. Norman Short Jr. 16.666
71. Bruce Hall N/T
72. Tim Dohm N/T
73. Ben Faircloth N/T
74. Bob Gordon N/T
75. Lewis Hudson N/T
76. Gregg Satterlee 15.641 (DQ – light)

Results of 'Breaking the VAULT' Match Races:

Round 1: Darrell Lanigan ($300) defeats Chub Frank
Round 2: Lanigan ($300) defeats Dale McDowell
Round 3: Lanigan ($300) defeats Josh McGuire
Round 4: Lanigan ($300) defeats Steve Francis
Round 5: Lanigan ($300) defeats Shane Clanton
Round 6: Jimmy Owens ($300) defeats Lanigan
Round 7: Don O'Neal ($300) defeats Owens
Round 8: O'Neal ($300) defeats Earl Pearson Jr.
Round 9: O'Neal ($1,000) defeats Josh Richards

 

3/31/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info
4/1/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info
4/28/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
4/29/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info