Results of WoO Late Model Series VAULT World Finals Night 2 at The Dirt Track @ Lowe's Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (8) Josh Richards/50 $10,150
2. (2) Earl Pearson Jr./50 $5,100
3. (4) Dale McDowell/50 $3,100
4. (13) Donnie Moran/50 $2,500
5. (19) Steve Francis/50 $2,000
6. (9) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
7. (14) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,400
8. (10) Steve Shaver/50 $1,800
9. (7) Josh McGuire/50 $1,200
10. (21) Scott Bloomquist/50 $1,100
11. (3) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,050
12. (26) Rick Eckert/50 $1,000
13. (25) Shannon Babb/50 $950
14. (5) Chris Madden/50 $900
15. (16) Tim Fuller/50 $850
16. (18) Jonathan Davenport/50 $800
17. (29) Clint Smith/50 $70
18. (12) Shane Clanton/50 $750
19. (20) Michael England/50 $730
20. (24) Matt Miller/50 $700
21. (17) Dan Schlieper/50 $700
22. (27) Vic Coffey/50 $950
23. (11) Ricky Weeks/50 $700
24. (23) Mike Balzano/49 $700
25. (22) Danny Johnson/46 $700
26. (1) Davey Johnson/41 $700
27. (28) Jeff Rine/40 $700
28. (6) Jimmy Owens/22 $700
29. (15) Ricky Elliott/6 $700

Time of Race: 32 Mins., 51.384 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.535 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 14, 15, 20, 37, 41, 47)
Lap Leaders: Davey Johnson (1); McDowell (2-31); Pearson (32-35); Richards (36-50)
Provisional Starters: Babb, Eckert, Clint Smith (WoO); Coffey (fast qualifier); Rine (earliest post-mark)
Rookie of the Race: Coffey ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Shaver ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($50): Mark Richards (Richards)
Chick Hawk Racing Hot Lap Award: Davey Johnson (half-off tire warmers)
Super Clean 'Start of the Race': McDowell ($100)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Dale McDowell, 2. Josh McGuire, 3. Donnie Moran, 4. Eric Jacobsen, 5. Danny Johnson, 6. Vic Coffey, 7. Jeff Rine, 8. Jeep VanWormer, 9. Jerry Bowersock, 10. Bob Gordon, 11. Austin Hubbard

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Jimmy Owens, 2. Josh Richards, 3. Darrell Lanigan, 4. Steve Francis, 5. Tommy Kerr, 6. Rick Eckert, 7. Gregg Satterlee, 8. Eric Wells, 9. Joe Isabell, 10. Chris Ferguson, 11. Rob McLaughlin, 12. Curt Spalding

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Chris Madden, 2. Chub Frank, 3. Ricky Elliott, 4. Mike Balzano, 5. Jeff Smith, 6. Brian Shirley, 7. Jared Miley, 8. Jackie Boggs, 9. Mike Knight, 10. Jeff Isabell Jr. (DNS) Don O'Neal

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Davey Johnson, 2. Steve Shaver, 3. Tim Fuller, 4. Michael England, 5. Clint Smith, 6. Tim Allen, 7. Wayne Chinn, 8. Dean Bowen, 9. Austin Dillon, 10. Jill George, 11. G.R. Smith

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Tim McCreadie, 2. Ricky Weeks, 3. Dan Schlieper, 4. Scott Bloomquist, 5. Shannon Babb, 6. Eddie Carrier Jr., 7. Jeremy Miller, 8. Justin Rattliff, 9. Jordan Bland, 10. John Winge, 11. Justin Labonte

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Earl Pearson Jr., 2. Shane Clanton, 3. Jonathan Davenport, 4. Matt Miller, 5. Dan Stone, 6. Chad Ruhlman, 7. Chuck Harper, 8. Bruce Hall, 9. Chesley Dixon, 10. Tony Izzo Jr., 11. Jeremy Faircloth

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Francis, Danny Johnson, Jacobsen, Kerr, Eckert, Rine, VanWormer, Satterlee, Spalding, Gordon, Joe Isabell, Coffey, Wells, Bowersock, Ferguson (DNS) McLaughlin, Hubbard

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): England, Balzano, Clint Smith, Shirley, Boggs, Allen, Miley, Jeff Smith, Dillon, Bowen, O'Neal, Chinn, George (DNS) Knight, Jeff Isabell Jr., G.R. Smith

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Bloomquist, Matt Miller, Babb, Rattliff, Carrier, Ruhlman, Harper, Stone, Labonte, Bland, Winge, Hall (DNS) Jeremy Miller, Dixon, Izzo, J. Faircloth

 

6/28/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info
6/30/17 Terre Haute Action Track Event Info
7/1/17 Federated Auto Parts/I-55 Event Info
7/8/17 Deer Creek Speedway Event Info