Results of WoO Late Model Series at Screven Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Tim Fuller/50 $10,600
2. (5) Josh Richards/50 $5,500
3. (3) Chub Frank/50 $3,500
4. (7) Steve Francis/50 $3,150
5. (14) Rick Eckert/50 $2,500
6. (8) Shane Clanton/50 $2,200
7. (4) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,900
8. (19) Clint Smith/50 $1,800
9. (23) Jordan Bland/50 $1,950
10. (16) Russell King/50 $1,700
11. (9) Casey Roberts/50 $1,050
12. (10) Jonathan Davenport/50 $1,000
13. (15) Royce Bray/50 $950
14. (12) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,500
15. (25) Jeremy Faircloth/50 $850
16. (20) Scott Shirey/50 $800
17. (11) Steven Howard/50 $770
18. (24) Brent Robinson/50 $1,250
19. (22) Michael Akeson/47 $730
20. (13) Henry Carter/31 $700
21. (18) Tyler Reddick/27 $700
22. (6) Brady Smith/26 $1,200
23. (21) Ben Faircloth/13 $700
24. (2) Benji Cole/6 $700
25. (17) Chesley Dixon/5 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

NOTE: Jonathan Davenport, Henry Carter and Scott Shirey were penalized to the rear of the field for the start after reporting late to the staging area

Time of Race: 28 Mins., 37.365 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.072 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 6, 28, 32, 34)
Lap Leaders: Cole (1-6); Fuller (7-50)
Provisional Starters: Bland, Robinson (WoO); J. Faircloth (track)
Rookie of the Race: Bland ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Hubbard ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Kevin Cox (Bland)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.425
2. 1- Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.575
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.586
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.740
5. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 14.743
6. 27-Ben Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 14.797
7. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.820
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.833
9. 3d-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 14.843
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.859
11. 21H-Steven Howard/Bloomingdale, GA 14.898
12. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.927
13. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.972
14. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 14.994
15. 21b-Royce Bray/Hull, GA 14.995
16. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 15.030
17. 20-Henry Carter/Kite, GA 15.086
18. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.097
19. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 15.137
20. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.190
21. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 15.299
22. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 15.317
23. M31-Michael Akeson/Augusta, GA 15.332
24. 10-Scott Shirey/Swansea, GA 15.512
25. 104-Monk Gulledge/Batesburg, SC 15.526
26. 22-Benji Cole/Canon, GA 15.660
27. 2d-Bob Robertson/Mooresville, NC 15.670
28. 07-Wilson Griffis/Homerville, GA 15.940
29. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 16.520
30. 4-Jeremy Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 16.889
31. 98-Casey Barrow/Savannah, GA N/T
32. 2x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 14.398 (DQ – tire)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Francis, Roberts, Carter, Dixon, Bland, Gulledge, Hapka

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Cole, Davenport, Eckert, B. Faircloth, C. Smith, J. Faircloth, Knowles

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, B. Smith, Howard, Bray, Reddick, Akeson, Robertson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Fuller, Lanigan, King, Robinson, Shirey, Griffis

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Dixon, C. Smith, B. Faircloth, J. Faircloth, Bland, Knowles, Gulledge, Hapka

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Reddick, Shirey, Akeson, Robertson (DNS) Robinson, Griffis, Barrow

 

7/26/17 Fayette County Speedway Event Info
7/28/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
7/29/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
8/1/17 Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway Event Info