Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Armstrong Cable Oil Region Labor Day Classic' Night No. 1 at Tri-City Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Steve Francis/50 $10,700
2. (1) Josh Richards/50 $5,500
3. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,600
4. (5) Shane Clanton/50 $3,000
5. (6) Jason Covert/50 $2,500
6. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $2,200
7. (11) Vic Coffey/50 $1,400
8. (18) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,400
9. (7) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
10. (9) Russell King/50 $1,950
11. (10) Gregg Satterlee/50 $1,050
12. (15) Rick Eckert/50 $1,500
13. (14) Nick Dickson/50 $950
14. (12) Brady Smith/50 $1,400
15. (4) Robbie Blair/50 $850
16. (19) Bob Close/50 $800
17. (20) Clint Smith/50 $1,270
18. (23) Jordan Bland/50 $1,250
19. (13) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/50 $730
20. (16) Dan Stone/42 $700
21. (24) Brent Robinson/18 $1,200
22. (22) Brent Rhebergen/18 $700
23. (17) Matt Lux/13 $700
24. (21) Jeremy Miller/12 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 19 Mins., 11.023 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.667 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 31)
Lap Leaders: Fuller (1-13); Richards (14-48); Francis (49-50)
Provisional Starters: Bland, Robinson
Rookie of the Race: King ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Covert ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Bobby Bachman (King)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 11h-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.328
2. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 18.411
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.433
4. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.612
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.670
6. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 18.674
7. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.684
8. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 18.837
9. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.905
10. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.909
11. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.976
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.027
13. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 19.032
14. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 19.055
15. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.085
16. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.116
17. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 19.161
18. 56b-Denton Boyer/Punxsutawney, PA 19.166
19. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.181
20. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.195
21. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.202
22. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 19.218
23. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 19.240
24. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 19.255
25. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.296
26. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 19.321
27. 21*-David Scott/Garland, PA 19.416
28. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 19.458
29. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.508
30. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 19.592
31. 90-Wally Fox/Cooperstown, PA 19.638
32. 119M-Chad McClellan/Stoystown, PA 19.690
33. M1-Mickey Wright/Albion, PA 19.800
34. 53-John Volpe/Lakeland, NY 19.839
35. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 19.901
36. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 20.033
37. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 20.037
38. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 20.197
39. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 20.203
40. 0-Ryan Scott/Garland, PA 20.742
41. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 21.091

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Fuller, King, Briggs, Hubbard, Hess, J. Miller, Hapka, Robinson, Wright, Knowles

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Blair, Satterlee, Dickson, Lux, Close, Oakes, Hedman, Volpe, Boyer

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Richards, Coffey, Eckert, C. Smith, D. Scott, Bland, Knight, Reddick, Fox

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Covert, Francis, B. Smith, Stone, McCreadie, Rhebergen, Myers, Davies, McClellan, R. Scott

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lux, Close, J. Miller, Oakes, Robinson, Hubbard, Wright, Hedman, Knowles, Volpe, Hapka, Boyer, Hess

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, C. Smith, Rhebergen, Bland, D. Scott, Myers, Reddick, Knight, McClellan, Fox, R. Scott, Davies

 

7/26/17 Fayette County Speedway Event Info
7/28/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
7/29/17 Fairbury A.L. Speedway Event Info
8/1/17 Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway Event Info