Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Armstrong Cable Oil Region Labor Day Classic' Night No. 2 at Tri-City Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (7) Tim Fuller/50 $10,600
2. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,600
3. (1) Steve Francis/50 $3,600
4. (9) Jason Covert/50 $3,000
5. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $2,500
6. (18) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,800
7. (10) Clint Smith/50 $1,900
8. (4) Jeremy Miller/50 $1,300
9. (5) Josh Richards/50 $1,750
10. (6) Russell King/50 $1,950
11. (21) Vic Coffey/50 $1,050
12. (12) Chub Frank/50 $1,500
13. (13) Austin Hubbard/50 $950
14. (16) Robbie Blair/50 $900
15. (19) Brady Smith/50 $1,350
16. (20) Gregg Satterlee/50 $800
17. (11) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/50 $770
18. (15) Dave Hess Jr./50 $750
19. (23) Rick Eckert/50 $1,230
20. (22) Jordan Bland/49 $1,200
21. (14) Matt Lux/33 $700
22. (2) D.J. Myers/29 $700
23. (17) David Scott/17 $700
24. (24) Brent Robinson/13 $1,200

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 21 Mins., 8.396 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.995 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 34)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-27); Fuller (28-50)
Provisional Starters: Eckert, Robinson
Rookie of the Race: King ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Covert ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Jonathan Owensby (Clanton)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.940
2. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.373
3. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 18.405
4. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 18.521
5. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 18.555
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.725
7. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.725
8. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 18.747
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.771
10. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 18.789
11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.793
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.863
13. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.864
14. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 18.888
15. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.897
16. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 18.915
17. 56b-Denton Boyer/Punxsutawney, PA 18.924
18. 21*-David Scott/Garland, PA 18.935
19. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 18.960
20. 28b-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 18.993
21. 22b-Darrell Bossard/Centerville, PA 19.010
22. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 19.020
23. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 19.036
24. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 19.041
25. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.070
26. 119M-Chad McClellan/Stoystown, PA 19.092
27. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 19.097
28. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 19.121
29. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.145
30. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 19.146
31. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 19.188
32. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 19.255
33. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 19.314
34. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 19.327
35. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 19.379
36. 90-Wally Fox/Cooperstown, PA 19.453
37. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.475
38. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 19.503
39. 53-John Volpe/Lakeland, NY 19.510
40. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 19.517
41. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.556
42. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 19.662
43. 12b-Andy Boozel/Clymer, NY 19.677
44. M1-Mickey Wright/Albion, PA 19.728
45. 0-Ryan Scott/Garland, PA 20.231
46. 32-Terry Porter/Erie, PA 20.633

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Clanton, Covert, Hubbard, Stone, Bossard, Coffey, Eckert, Robinson, Knight, Boyer, R. Scott

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Myers, C. Smith, Lux, D. Scott, Reddick, B. Smith, Hedman, Close, McClellan, R. Davies, Porter

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Lanigan, Briggs, Hess, McCreadie, Bland, D. Davies, Volpe, Knowles, Boozel, Hapka

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): J. Miller, King, Frank, Blair, Satterlee, Barton, Dickson, Oakes, Rhebergen, Fox, Wright

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): D. Scott, B. Smith, Coffey, Eckert, Knight, Bossard, Close, Hedman, Robinson, Boyer, R. Scott, Reddick, McClellan, Stone, Porter (DNS) R. Davies

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Satterlee, Bland, D. Davies, Dickson, Barton, Knowles, Oakes, Rhebergen, Volpe, Fox, Hapka, Wright, Boozel

 

9/22/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
9/23/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info
9/24/17 81 Speedway Event Info
10/13/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info