Ohlins Shocks 'Topless Showdown by Hungry Man' Time Trial Results at The Dirt Track @ Lowe's Motor Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.674
2. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.676
3. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.694
4. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 14.712
5. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 14.725
6. 44M-Chris Madden/Gaffney, SC 14.742
7. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.771
8. 18b-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 14.772
9. 3d-Austin Dillon/Welcome, NC 14.776
10. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 14.812
11. 6-Randle Chupp/Troutman, NC 14.873
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.874
13. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 14.912
14. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 14.922
15. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.925
16. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 14.933
17. 22F-Chris Ferguson/Mount Holly, NC 14.934
18. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 14.945
19. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 14.984
20. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 15.011
21. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 15.025
22. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.025
23. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 15.059
24. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.083
25. 32-Larry Blankenship/Mooresville, NC 15.090
26. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 15.144
27. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 15.152
28. 75x-Petey Ivey/Shelby, NC 15.153
29. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.156
30. 5J-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 15.169
31. 12F-Devin Friese/St. Thomas, PA 15.177
32. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 15.182
33. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.194
34. 4-Jeremy Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 15.231
35. 33-Chris Meadows/Crab Orchard, WV 15.236
36. 9s-Ken Schrader/Concord, NC 15.248
37. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.287
38. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.290
39. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 15.294
40. 1G-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 15.327
41. 27-Ben Faircloth/Swainsboro, GA 15.329
42. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA15.351
43. 2J-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA 15.374
44. 99M-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.377
45. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.394
46. 00K-Randy Korte/Highland, IL 15.459
47. 87-Walker Arthur/Forest, VA 15.504
48. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 15.517
49. 11J-Jerry Rice/Verona, KY 15.544
50. 2F-Dennis Franklin/Gaffney, SC 15.556
51. 00b-Booper Bare/Rock Bridge Baths, VA 15.601
52. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.623
53. 44H-Adam Hensel/Barron, WI 15.624
54. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 15.641
55. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.643
56. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 15.668
57. 49R-Brian Ruhlman/Clarklake, MI 15.692
58. 00F-Bo Feathers/Winchester, VA 15.759
59. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.837
60. 98G-David Gilliland/Mooresville, NC 15.921
61. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.024
62. 45-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.053
63. D8-Dustin Mitchell/Princeton, NC 16.313
64. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 16.357
65. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.403
66. 17g-Mike Gault/Gaffney, SC 16.429
67. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 16.568
68. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 16.575
69. 17J-John Winge/Ringgold, GA 16.734
70. 44L-Justin Labonte/Trinity, NC 17.060
71. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 18.205
72. 84-Randy Smith/Fort Mill, SC 18.438
73. 99c-Jeff Cooke/Spartanburg, SC N/T
74. 1w-Ricky Weeks/Rutherfordton, NC N/T
75. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR N/T
76. 17T-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV N/T
77. 9s-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI N/T
78. 10*-Dane Burns/New London, NC N/T
79. 25M-Brett Miller/Greenville, TN 15.733 (DQ)
80. 1M-Trey Martin/Charleston, WV 16.199 (DQ)
81. 75-Cruz Pedregon/Brownsburg, IN 16.297 (DQ)
82. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA N/T (DQ)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, J. Miller, Satterlee, Knight, Lanigan, Friese, Rine, Rice, Martin, L. Blankenship, Cooke, Frank, Harper (DNS) Wells

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Francis, McDowell, VanWormer, Hubbard, Neat, Franklin, Moran, Pedregon, Yoder, Roberts, Babb, Shaver (DNS) Landers, Weeks

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, Dillon, Eckert, Reddick, Owens, Birkhofer, King, Coffey, Bare, Ruhlman, Hollenbeck, Winge, Mitchell (DNS) Moyer

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Erb, Cook, Ivey, Horton, Korte, Feathers, Briggs, Burns, Labonte, McCreadie, J. Faircloth, Feger, Dohm

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Davenport, Chupp, Carrier, Ferguson, Stone, Hensel, Arthur, Kerr, B. Faircloth, J. Blankenship, Robinson (DNS) Meadows, Schlieper

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Madden, Pearson, Jacobsen, C. Smith, Bland, Gilliland, B. Miller, Gault, Hapka, R. Smith, Clanton, Schrader, Fuller

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Franklin, Lanigan, Friese, Rine, Moran, Rice, Pedregon, Harper, L. Blankenship, Knight, Martin (DNS) Neat, Yoder, Roberts, Babb, Cooke, Shaver, Frank, Landers, Weeks, Wells, McDowell

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Reddick, Owens, Birkhofer, Horton, Ivey, Ruhlman, Hollenbeck, King, Winge (DNS) Korte, Feathers, Coffey, Briggs, Bare, Burns, Labonte, McCreadie, J. Faircloth, Mitchell, Feger, Moyer, Dohm

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Ferguson, Schlieper, Hensel, Gilliland, Gault, B. Miller, Robinson, Bland, C. Smith, Stone, Arthur (DNS) Neat, Kerr, B. Faircloth, Hapka, Blankenship, R. Smith, Clanton, Meadows, Schrader, Fuller

Topless Showdown A-Main Lineup:

Row 1: Steve Francis/Josh Richards
Row 2: Scott Bloomquist/Brady Smith
Row 3: Chris Madden/Jeep VanWormer
Row 4: Jeremy Miller/Jonathan Davenport
Row 5: Austin Dillon/Dennis Erb Jr.
Row 6: Earl Pearson Jr./Randle Chupp
Row 7: Gregg Satterlee/Austin Hubbard
Row 8: Ray Cook/Rick Eckert
Row 9: Eric Jacobsen/Eddie Carrier Jr.
Row 10: Dennis Franklin/Tyler Reddick
Row 11: Chris Ferguson/Darrell Lanigan
Row 12: Jimmy Owens/Dan Schlieper
Row 13: Tim Fuller/Shane Clanton
Row 14: Clint Smith/Russell King

 

9/22/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
9/23/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info
9/24/17 81 Speedway Event Info
10/13/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info