Results of WoO Late Model Series World Finals Night 1 at The Dirt Track @ Lowe's Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Scott Bloomquist/50 $10,200
2. (11) Chris Madden/50 $5,000
3. (18) Rick Eckert/50 $3,500
4. (13) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,150
5. (7) Josh Richards/50 $2,500
6. (19) Jason Feger/50 $1,700
7. (15) Jeep VanWormer/50 $1,400
8. (10) Eric Jacobsen/50 $1,800
9. (4) Steve Francis/50 $1,800
10. (6) Austin Dillon/50 $1,200
11. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $1,550
12. (5) Ricky Weeks/49 $1,000
13. (25) Clint Smith/49 $1,450
14. (8) Gregg Satterlee/49 $900
15. (23) Brad Neat/48 $850
16. (14) Adam Hensel/42 $800
17. (22) Tim Fuller/34 $1,270
18. (26) Russell King/34 $1,500
19. (9) Dan Schlieper/30 $730
20. (21) Brady Smith/30 $1,200
21. (3) Earl Pearson Jr./28 $700
22. (16) Tim Dohm/28 $700
23. (24) Vic Coffey/27 $700
24. (12) Dale McDowell/25 $700
25. (28) Ken Schrader/15 $700
26. (20) Booper Bare/13 $700
27. (17) Tim McCreadie/11 $800
28. (27) Eric Wells/9 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 30 Mins., 10.282 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.834 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 5 (Laps 25, 28, 30, 40, 43)
Lap Leaders: Bloomquist (1-22); Pearson (23-28); Bloomquist (29-50)
Provisional Starters: C. Smith, King (WoO); Wells, Schrader (track)
Rookie of the Race: King ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Jacobsen ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Tommy Hicks (Bloomquist)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Steve Francis, 2. Josh Richards, 3. Darrell Lanigan, 4. Jeremy Miller, 5. Tim Fuller, 6. Ricky Elliott, 7. Randle Chupp, 8. Donnie Moran, 9. Ken Schrader, 10. Justin Labonte, 11. Rick 'Boom' Briggs, 12. John Winge, 13. Brian Birkhofer (DNS) Chad Ruhlman

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Scott Bloomquist, 2. Gregg Satterlee, 3. Adam Hensel, 4. Jason Feger, 5. Jordan Bland, 6. Mike Knight, 7. Chuck Harper, 8. Johnny Pursley, 9. Ben Faircloth, 10. Cruz Pedregon, 11. Tommy Kerr, 12. Russell King, 13. Dan Stone (DNS) Dustin Hapka

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Austin Dillon, 2. Dan Schlieper, 3. Jeep VanWormer, 4. Randy Korte, 5. John Blankenship, 6. Clint Smith, 7. Jared Landers, 8. Mike Gault, 9. Jeff Rine, 10. Tyler Reddick, 11. Larry Blankenship, 12. Bob Gordon, 13. D.J. Wells

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Ricky Weeks, 2. Eric Jacobsen, 3. Tim Dohm, 4. Booper Bare, 5. Brad Neat, 6. Eric Wells, 7. Shannon Babb, 8. Bo Feathers, 9. Jeremy Faircloth, 10. Spencer Liggon, 11. Dustin Mitchell, 12. Jimmy Owens, 13. Jerry Rice

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Earl Pearson Jr., 2. Chris Madden, 3. Tim McCreadie, 4. Dennis Franklin, 5. Steve Shaver, 6. Austin Hubbard, 7. Ray Cook, 8. Matt Lux, 9. Brian Ruhlman, 10. Jim Yoder, 11. Doug Horton, 12. Devin Friese (DNS) Chad Hollenbeck

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Shane Clanton, 2. Dale McDowell, 3. Rick Eckert, 4. Brady Smith, 5. Vic Coffey, 6. Eddie Carrier Jr., 7. Chris Ferguson, 8. Brent Robinson, 9. Will Vaught, 10. Walker Arthur, 11. Petey Ivey, 12. Trey Martin, 13. Al Shawver Jr.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Jason Feger, 2. Tim Fuller, 3. Jordan Bland, 4. Mike Knight, 5. Ricky Elliott, 6. Chuck Harper, 7. Donnie Moran, 8. Ben Faircloth, 9. Johnny Pursley, 10. Tommy Kerr, 11. Dan Stone, 12. Ken Schrader, 13. Cruz Pedregon, 14. Justin Labonte, 15. Randle Chupp, 16. Russell King, 17. Rick 'Boom' Briggs, 18. John Winge, 19. Jeremy Miller (DNS) Brian Birkhofer, Chad Ruhlman, Dustin Hapka

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Booper Bare, 2. Brad Neat, 3. Randy Korte, 4. Jared Landers, 5. John Blankenship, 6. Jeff Rine, 7. Bo Feathers, 8. Tyler Reddick, 9. Shannon Babb, 10. Bob Gordon, 11. Spencer Liggon, 12. Eric Wells, 13. Mike Gault, 14. Larry Blankenship, 15. Clint Smith, 16. D.J. Wells (DNS) Jeremy Faircloth, Dustin Mitchell, Jimmy Owens, Jerry Rice

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Brady Smith, 2. Vic Coffey, 3. Austin Hubbard, 4. Eddie Carrier Jr., 5. Dennis Franklin, 6. Ray Cook, 7. Matt Lux, 8. Will Vaught, 9. Brian Ruhlman, 10. Doug Horton, 11. Jim Yoder, 12. Al Shawver Jr., 13. Walker Arthur, 14. Steve Shaver, 15. Petey Ivey, 16. Brent Robinson, 17. Trey Martin, 18. Chris Ferguson (DNS) Devin Friese

 

5/26/17 Atomic Speedway Event Info
5/27/17 Wayne County Speedway Event Info
5/28/17 Tyler County Speedway Event Info
6/2/17 Tazewell Speedway Event Info