Results of WoO Late Model Series World Finals Night 2 at The Dirt Track @ Lowe's Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (8) Jimmy Owens/50 $10,100
2. (3) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,100
3. (6) Earl Pearson Jr./50 $3,000
4. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,600
5. (2) Shannon Babb/50 $2,000
6. (1) Clint Smith/50 $1,700
7. (14) Josh Richards/50 $1,400
8. (4) Rick Eckert/50 $1,300
9. (11) Dale McDowell/50 $1,200
10. (13) Scott Bloomquist/50 $1,250
11. (7) Chris Madden/50 $1,050
12. (10) Steve Francis/50 $1,100
13. (17) Tim Fuller/50 $950
14. (9) Brady Smith/50 $900
15. (21) Brad Neat/50 $1,350
16. (12) Shane Clanton/50 $800
17. (22) John Blankenship/50 $770
18. (24) Mike Knight/49 $750
19. (15) Gregg Satterlee/49 $730
20. (25) Russell King/49 $950
21. (27) Dan Schlieper/49 $700
22. (28) Ken Schrader/49 $700
23. (20) Jason Feger/48 $700
24. (26) Brent Robinson/48 $700
25. (18) Tommy Kerr/48 $700
26. (19) Jordan Bland/47 $700
27. (23) Matt Lux/38 $700
28. (16) Chris Ferguson/2 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 17.752 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.599 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 3, 40)
Lap Leaders: Babb (1-33); Owens (34-50)
Provisional Starters: King, Robinson (WoO); Schlieper, Schrader (track)
Rookie of the Race: King ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Neat ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Chris Fox (Owens)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Tim McCreadie, 2. Chris Madden, 3. Scott Bloomquist, 4. Jordan Bland, 5. Eric Jacobsen, 6. Vic Coffey, 7. Booper Bare, 8. Jeremy Miller, 9. Bo Feathers, 10. Al Shawver Jr., 11. Justin Labonte

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Rick Eckert, 2. Jimmy Owens, 3. Josh Richards, 4. Eric Wells, 5. John Blankenship, 6. Randy Korte, 7. Jared Landers, 8. Dan Stone, 9. Doug Horton, 10. Jeep VanWormer, 11. Ben Faircloth, 12. Spencer Liggon

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Clint Smith, 2. Brady Smith, 3. Gregg Satterlee, 4. Matt Lux, 5. Jeremy Faircloth, 6. Rick 'Boom' Briggs, 7. Will Vaught, 8. Petey Ivey, 9. Ricky Elliott, 10. Chuck Harper, 11. Larry Blankenship, 12. Dustin Mitchell

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Earl Pearson Jr., 2. Steve Francis, 3. Chris Ferguson, 4. Jason Feger, 5. Tim Dohm, 6. Russell King, 7. Johnny Pursley, 8. Brian Ruhlman, 9. Donnie Moran, 10. Eddie Carrier Jr., 11. Cruz Pedregon, 12. Jim Yoder

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Darrell Lanigan, 2. Dale McDowell, 3. Tim Fuller, 4. Brad Neat, 5. Mike Knight, 6. Ken Schrader, 7. Mike Gault, 8. Jeff Rine, 9. Brent Robinson, 10. Bob Gordon, 11. Trey Martin, 12. Dan Schlieper

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Shannon Babb, 2. Shane Clanton, 3. Tommy Kerr, 4. Tyler Reddick, 5. Austin Hubbard, 6. Dennis Franklin, 7. Austin Dillon, 8. Adam Hensel, 9. Devin Friese, 10. D.J. Wells, 11. Walker Arthur

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Jordan Bland, 2. John Blankenship, 3. Eric Wells, 4. Randy Korte, 5. Vic Coffey, 6. Jeep VanWormer, 7. Eric Jacobsen, 8. Bo Feathers, 9. Booper Bare, 10. Dan Stone, 11. Doug Horton, 12. Al Shawver Jr., 13. Justin Labonte, 14. Spencer Liggon, 15. Jared Landers (DNS) Jeremy Miller, Ben Faircloth

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Jason Feger, 2. Matt Lux, 3. Tim Dohm, 4. Russell King, 5. Brian Ruhlman, 6. Rick 'Boom' Briggs, 7. Donnie Moran, 8. Will Vaught, 9. Jim Yoder, 10. Dustin Mitchell, 11. Petey Ivey, 12. Chuck Harper, 13. Jeremy Faircloth (DNS) Johnny Pursley, Ricky Elliott, Eddie Carrier Jr., Larry Blankenship, Cruz Pedregon

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Brad Neat, 2. Mike Knight, 3. Austin Hubbard, 4. Tyler Reddick, 5. Austin Dillon, 6. Adam Hensel, 7. Ken Schrader, 8. Mike Gault, 9. Dennis Franklin, 10. Jeff Rine, 11. Bob Gordon, 12. Devin Friese, 13. Brent Robinson, 14. Walker Arthur, 15. Trey Martin, 16. D.J. Wells (DNS) Dan Schlieper

 

5/26/17 Atomic Speedway Event Info
5/27/17 Wayne County Speedway Event Info
5/28/17 Tyler County Speedway Event Info
6/2/17 Tazewell Speedway Event Info