Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Oil Region Labor Day Classic' at Tri-City Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,600
2. (4) Clint Smith/50 $5,500
3. (8) Josh Richards/50 $3,600
4. (5) Shane Clanton/50 $3,000
5. (1) Jeremy Miller/50 $2,000
6. (11) Nick Dickson/50 $2,200
7. (16) Steve Francis/50 $2,000
8. (12) Rick Eckert/50 $1,800
9. (14) Gregg Satterlee/50 $1,200
10. (17) Jason Covert/50 $1,100
11. (13) Dan Stone/50 $1,050
12. (7) Russell King/50 $1,500
13. (20) Mike Knight/50 $950
14. (18) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,650
15. (24) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/49 $850
16. (21) Chub Frank/48 $1,300
17. (22) John Garvin/48 $770
18. (23) Jill George/47 $750
19. (19) Jared Miley/46 $730
20. (6) Robbie Blair/34 $700
21. (15) Brent Rhebergen/30 $700
22. (10) Tim McCreadie/24 $1,300
23. (9) Tim Fuller/9 $1,200
24. (3) Ron Davies/7 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 29 Mins., 26.626 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.547 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 2, 2, 26)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: George, Briggs
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Nick Dickson ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 17.766
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.931
3. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.001
4. 1M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 18.077
5. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.132
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.152
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.223
8. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 18.224
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 18.256
10. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 18.261
11. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 18.287
12. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.326
13. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.379
14. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 18.382
15. 56B-Denton Boyer/Punxsutawney, PA 18.398
16. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.476
17. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 18.484
18. 33-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 18.525
19. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 18.552
20. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 18.554
21. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 18.580
22. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 18.598
23. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 18.654
24. 29x-Garrett Krummert/New Castle, PA 18.785
25. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.816
26. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 18.854
27. 53-John Volpe/Lakewood, NY 18.868
28. J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA 18.877
29. 16*-Dereck Frank/Jamestown, NY 19.110
30. 8L-Scott LeBarron/Dover, PA 19.198
31. 9G-Scott Gurdak/Bear Lake, PA 19.280
32. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 19.284
33. 03-Doug Eck/Corry, PA 19.293
34. J19-Jason Fosnaught/Creighton, PA 20.078

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Blair, Clanton, Fuller, Stone, C. Frank, Covert, Eck, D. Frank, Briggs

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Richards, McCreadie, Satterlee, Miley, Lux, Hackett, Fosnaught, LeBarron

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Smith, King, Dickson, Rhebergen, Hubbard, Boyer, Volpe, Gurdak

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Davies, Miller, Eckert, Francis, Knight, Garvin, George, Krummert

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Covert, Miley, C. Frank, Lux, Briggs, Eck, D. Frank (DNS) Hacket, Fosnaught, LeBarron

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hubbard, Knight, Garvin, Boyer, Volpe, Krummert, Gurdak, George

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info