Results of WoO Late Model Series Lowes Foods World of Outlaws World Finals Race No. 2 (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Jimmy Owens/50 $10,000
2. (3) Jonathan Davenport/50 $5,000
3. (21) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,000
4. (7) Josh Richards/50 $2,575
5. (25) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,000
6. (12) Chris Madden/50 $1,700
7. (11) Steve Shaver/50 $1,400
8. (2) Mike Marlar/50 $1,800
9. (13) Steve Francis/50 $1,200
10. (14) Clint Smith/50 $1,100
11. (23) Shane Clanton/50 $1,050
12. (22) Chris Brown/50 $1,000
13. (4) Rick Eckert/50 $950
14. (26) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,150
15. (19) Vic Coffey/50 $900
16. (24) Will Vaught/50 $800
17. (16) Gregg Satterlee/50 $770
18. (8) Ken Schrader/50 $750
19. (10) Jeff Rine/50 $730
20. (17) Scott Bloomquist/50 $700
21. (20) Earl Pearson Jr./50 $700
22. (15) Jeep VanWormer/50 $700
23. (1) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $750
24. (28) Tim Fuller/49 $725
25. (18) Jared Landers/49 $700
26. (29) Chub Frank/48 $0
27. (27) Tommy Kerr/48 $700
28. (9) Billy Decker/28 $700
29. (5) John Blankenship/22 $700

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Margin of Victory: 0.715 sec.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 23, 24, 24, 25, 26, 29)
Lap Leaders: Marlar (1-14); Davenport (15-17); Owens (18-50)
Provisional Starters:, McCreadie, Hubbard, Frank (WoO); Kerr, Fuller (track)
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Mike Marlar ($500)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Jonathan Davenport, 2. Josh Richards, 3. Steve Francis, 4. Jason Feger, 5. Chris Brown, 6. Shannon Babb, 7. Dennis Franklin, 8. Tyler Reddick, 9. Jacob Hawkins, 10. Bob Gordon, 11. Jill George, 12. Chuck Smith

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Mike Marlar, 2. Ken Schrader, 3. Clint Smith, 4. Vic Coffey, 5. Ricky Weeks, 6. Johnny Pursley, 7. John Henderson, 8. Chris Ferguson, 9. Chuck Harper, 10. Phillip Pittman, 11. Justin Labonte (DNS) Brian Ledbetter

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Dennis Erb Jr., 2. Billy Decker, 3. Jeep VanWormer, 4. Shane Clanton, 5. Earl Pearson Jr., 6. Russell King, 7. Tim Allen, 8. Dale McDowell, 9. Ricky Thornton, 10. Mark Byram, 11. Dan Schlieper, 12. Jon Gunther

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Rick Eckert, 2. Jeff Rine, 3. Gregg Satterlee, 4. Ron Davies, 5. Eric Jacobsen, 6. Eddie Carrier Jr., 7. Tim McCreadie, 8. Tim Dohm, 9. Jason Montgomery, 10. Chad Hollenbeck, 11. Brian Nuttal Jr., 12. James O'Hara

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Jimmy Owens, 2. Steve Shaver, 3. Scott Bloomquist, 4. Tim Fuller, 5. Will Vaught, 6. Tommy Kerr, 7. Jared Hawkins, 8. Jay Sessoms, 9. Ricky Elliott, 10. Larry Wight, 11. Kerry King, 12. April Farmer

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. John Blankenship, 2. Chris Madden, 3. Jared Landers, 4. Darrell Lanigan, 5. Austin Hubbard, 6. Chub Frank, 7. Doug Drown, 8. John Lobb, 9. Kyle Pierce, 10. Zack Dohm, 11. Brad Neat

B-Main No. 1 (10 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Vic Coffey, 2. Chris Brown, 3. Shannon Babb, 4. Johnny Pursley, 5. Tyler Reddick, 6. John Henderson, 7. Jacob Hawkins, 8. Chuck Harper, 9. Dennis Franklin, 10. Bob Gordon, 11. Chuck Smith, 12. Jill George, 13. Jason Feger, 14. Chris Ferguson, 15. Ricky Weeks (DNS) Phillip Pittman, Justin Labonte, Brian Ledbetter

B-Main No. 2 (10 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Earl Pearson Jr., 2. Shane Clanton, 3. Eric Jacobsen, 4. Russell King, 5. Eddie Carrier Jr., 6. Ron Davies, 7. Tim Dohm, 8. Dale McDowell, 9. Tim Allen, 10. Ricky Thornton, 11. Jason Montgomery, 12. Mark Byram, 13. Brian Nuttal Jr., 14. Chad Hollenbeck, 15. James O'Hara, 16. Tim McCreadie, 17. Dan Schlieper (DNS) Jon Gunther

B-Main No. 3 (10 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Darrell Lanigan, 2. Will Vaught, 3. Chub Frank, 4. Tim Fuller, 5. Doug Drown, 6. Jared Hawkins, 7. Tommy Kerr, 8. Austin Hubbard, 9. John Lobb, 10. Larry Wight, 11. Jay Sessoms, 12. April Farmer, 13. Kyle Pierce (DNS) Ricky Elliott, Zack Dohm, Kerry King, Brad Neat

 

9/22/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
9/23/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info
9/24/17 81 Speedway Event Info
10/13/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info