Results of WoO Late Model Series 'DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH' Night No. 1 at Volusia Speedway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won) - CLICK HERE FOR FULL RACE REPORT:

1. (1) Scott Bloomquist/50 $10,175
2. (10) Brady Smith/50 $5,000
3. (4) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,600
4. (6) Jared Landers/50 $3,000
5. (15) Don O'Neal/50 $2,000
6. (9) Billy Moyer/50 $1,800
7. (12) Earl Pearson Jr./50 $1,400
8. (2) Eric Wells/50 $1,300
9. (26) Shane Clanton/50 $1,750
10. (8) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,100
11. (3) Jason Feger/50 $1,100
12. (11) Chris Madden/50 $1,000
13. (23) Rick Eckert/50 $1,500
14. (7) Josh Richards/50 $1,550
15. (30) Chub Frank/50 $650
16. (25) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,450
17. (24) Steve Francis/50 $1,320
18. (27) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $750
19. (20) Tyler Reddick/49 $730
20. (22) Pat Doar/49 $1,050
21. (29) Tim Fuller/39 $550
22. (5) Jonathan Davenport/30 $700
23. (16) Tyler Ivey/28 $700
24. (19) Clint Smith/27 $1,250
25. (13) Dan Stone/25 $700
26. (14) Eddie Carrier Jr./23 $700
27. (21) Casey Roberts/18 $700
28. (18) Eric Jacobsen/11 $700
29. (17) Justin Rattliff/1 $700
30. (28) Ryan Unzicker/1 $800

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 20 Mins., 41.082 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.581 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 12, 29)
Lap Leaders: Bloomquist (1-28); Richards (29-41); Bloomquist (42-50)
Provisional Starters: McCreadie, Clanton, Fuller, Frank (WoO); Erb (DCN); Unzicker (UMP)
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Landers ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.783
2. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 15.902
3. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.912
4. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 16.030
5. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 16.091
6. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.134
7. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 16.158
8. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 16.204
9. 71d-Don O'Neal/Martinsville, IN 16.210
10. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.218
11. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.219
12. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 16.230
13. 1R-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.241
14. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 16.248
15. 21M-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.255
16. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.267
17. 16R-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 16.268
18. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 16.286
19. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.310
20. 25c-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.346
21. 24E-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.347
22. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 16.365
23. 16b-Tyler Bruening/Decorah, IA 16.394
24. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.398
25. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 16.413
26. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.415
27. 54-Dillan White/Hopkinsville, KY 16.418
28. 1JL-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.429
29. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.440
30. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 16.456
31. 1V-Will Vaught/Crane, MO 16.457
32. 28c-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.462
33. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 16.466
34. 36-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 16.467
35. 15F-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.476
36. 5J-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 16.497
37. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.521
38. 18d-Danny Mitchell/Clarksburg, WV 16.524
39. M14-Brandon Thirlby/Traverse City, MI 16.544
40. 201-Billy Ogle Jr./Knoxville, TN 16.570
41. 21Jr.-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 16.597
42. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.604
43. J4-John Garvin Jr./Sarver, PA 16.607
44. 7-Ricky Weiss/St. Francis Xavier, MAN 16.607
45. 24U-Ryan Unzicker/El Paso, IL 16.674
46. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 16.683
47. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 16.720
48. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.732
49. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.733
50. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 16.755
51. 19F-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.759
52. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 16.812
53. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.847
54. 9s-Ken Schrader/Concord, NC 16.850
55. 15H-Jon Henry/Ada, OH 16.850
56. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.856
57. 99L-Larry Wight/Phoenix, NY 16.863
58. 72M-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 16.880
59. 911-Freddie Carpenter/Parkersburg, WV 16.974
60. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.228
61. 33-Brian Reese/Sharpsburg, GA 17.273
62. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 17.419
63. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 17.459
64. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 17.910
65. 40-Joel Callahan/Dubuque, IA 18.026
66. 2x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 18.255
67. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 18.430
68. 56J-Chuck Julien/Apopka, FL 18.743
69. 11-D.J. Wells/Wooton, KY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Landers, Richards, Stone, Doar, Vaught, Briggs, Reese, Garvin, Henry, Hammerle, McDowell, Owens

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Feger, Mars, Carrier, C. Smith, Clanton, Coffey, Zeigler, Hollenbeck, Julien, Weiss, Mitchell, Sullivan

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Moyer, O'Neal, Eckert, Schlieper, Wight, D. White, Fuller, Thirlby, McBride, Unzicker (DNS) D.J. Wells

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Davenport, B. Smith, Ivey, Reddick, Lobb, Sheppard, Kerr, Ogle, Mason, McCreadie, Marlar

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hubbard, Madden, Rattliff, Francis, Bruening, Frank, Davies, K. Robinson, Carpenter, Callahan, Moyer Jr.

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): E. Wells, Pearson, Jacobsen, Roberts, B. Robinson, Erb, King, Blankenship, Schrader, George, Henderson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): C. Smith, Doar, Vaught, Coffey, Briggs, Reese, Hollenbeck, Zeigler, Garvin, Henry, Clanton, Sullivan, Hammerle (DNS) Julien, Weiss, McDowell, Mitchell, Owens

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Reddick, Eckert, Schlieper, Kerr, Wight, White, Lobb, Thirlby, Sheppard, Mason, Fuller, Ogle, McCreadie, Unzicker (DNS) McBride, Marlar, D.J. Wells

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Roberts, Francis, Erb, King, Frank, Blankenship, B. Robinson, K. Robinson, Davies, Bruening, Schrader, Henderson, George, Callahan, Carpenter (DNS) Moyer Jr.

'Bulrush Dash' (12 laps): 1. Dan Schlieper, 2. Vic Coffey, 3. Tommy Kerr, 4. Will Vaught, 5. Brandon Sheppard, 6. Kent Robinson, 7. Brian Reese, 8. John Lobb, 9. Brandon Thirlby, 10. Ken Schrader, 11. Dillan White, 12. John Garvin, 13. John Henderson, 14. Chad Hollenbeck, 15. Larry Wight (DNS) Russell King, John Blankenship, Rick 'Boom' Briggs, Ron Davies, Tyler Bruening, Mason Zeigler

 

6/28/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info
6/30/17 Terre Haute Action Track Event Info
7/1/17 Federated Auto Parts/I-55 Event Info
7/8/17 Deer Creek Speedway Event Info