Results of WoO Late Model Series 'DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH' Night No. 2 at Volusia Speedway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won) - CLICK HERE FOR FULL RACE REPORT:

1. (4) Scott Bloomquist/50 $10,225
2. (6) Brady Smith/50 $5,000
3. (3) Billy Moyer/50 $3,200
4. (13) Dan Schlieper/50 $2,500
5. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $2,050
6. (11) Chris Madden/50 $1,700
7. (18) Don O'Neal/50 $1,900
8. (8) Josh Richards/50 $1,450
9. (22) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,250
10. (12) Brent Robinson/50 $1,150
11. (2) Eddie Carrier Jr./49 $1,050
12. (21) Clint Smith/49 $1,050
13. (24) Dennis Erb Jr./49 $950
14. (23) Jonathan Davenport/49 $900
15. (20) Darrell Lanigan/49 $1,000
16. (10) Tim McCreadie/49 $950
17. (14) Tyler Reddick/49 $770
18. (29) Tim Fuller/49 $50
19. (25) Steve Francis/49 $880
20. (5) Jason Feger/49 $750
21. (1) Brandon Sheppard/48 $700
22. (30) Chub Frank/48 $50
23. (26) Shane Clanton/32 $750
24. (9) Ricky Weiss/31 $700
25. (15) Dan Stone/6 $700
26. (28) Jack Sullivan/6 $700
27. (19) Mike Marlar/6 $700
28. (16) Pat Doar/6 $950
29. (27) Jimmy Mars/1 $700
30. (17) Ryan Unzicker/0 $825

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 32 Mins., 57.583 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.637 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 0, 0, 3, 5)
Red Flags: 1 (Lap 7)
Lap Leaders: Moyer (1-30); Bloomquist (31-50)
Provisional Starters: Francis, Clanton, Fuller, Frank (WoO); Mars (DCN); Sullivan (UMP)
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: O'Neal ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 36-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 16.142
2. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 16.175
3. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 16.195
4. 21M-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.206
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.260
6. 1d-Don O'Neal/Martinsville, IN 16.265
7. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 16.268
8. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 16.327
9. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.330
10. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.338
11. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 16.342
12. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.347
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.397
14. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.398
15. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 16.420
16. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.421
17. 28c-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.428
18. 2x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 16.437
19. 9s-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 16.438
20. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 16.441
21. 7-Ricky Weiss/St. Francis Xavier, MAN 16.472
22. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 16.512
23. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 16.522
24. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 16.522
25. 19F-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.524
26. 1R-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.526
27. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.529
28. 1V-Will Vaught/Crane, MO 16.530
29. 24U-Ryan Unzicker/El Paso, IL 16.531
30. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.532
31. 54-Dillan White/Hopkinsville, KY 16.536
32. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.544
33. 25c-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.551
34. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.568
35. M14-Brandon Thirlby/Traverse City, MI 16.571
36. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.589
37. 33-Brian Reese/Sharpsburg, GA 16.624
38. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.664
39. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.675
40. 99L-Larry Wight/Phoenix, NY 16.684
41. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.693
42. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 16.706
43. 16b-Tyler Bruening/Decorah, IA 16.716
44. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.749
45. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 16.755
46. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 16.759
47. 16R-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 16.760
48. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.779
49. 15H-Jon Henry/Ada, OH 16.792
50. 1JL-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.823
51. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 16.892
52. J4-John Garvin Jr./Sarver, PA 16.929
53. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 17.029
54. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 17.034
55. 72M-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 17.096
56. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 17.143
57. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.199
58. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 17.444
59. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 18.111
60. 911-Jerry Perine/Cowell, OH 19.449

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Feger, Eckert, Schlieper, Marlar, Fuller, White, Bruening, Henry, Mason, Reese

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Richards, Reddick, Hubbard, Coffey, Landers, Francis, Sullivan, Lobb, Davies

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Sheppard, Weiss, Stone, Davenport, Clanton, Frank, K. Robinson, King, George, McBride

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, McCreadie, Doar, Lanigan, Vaught, Zeigler, Wight, Garvin, Hollenbeck, Mars

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Carrier, Madden, Unzicker, C. Smith, Wells, Pearson, Rattliff, Thirlby, Briggs, Hammerle

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, B. Robinson, O'Neal, Erb, Blankenship, McDowell, Ivey, Henderson, Perine (DNS) Roberts

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Marlar, Hubbard, Coffey, Bruening, Landers, Fuller, Francis, White, Reese, Mason, Lobb, Davies, Sullivan, Henry

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Lanigan, Davenport, Vaught, Frank, Clanton, Zeigler, Wight, K. Robinson, George, McBride, Hollenbeck, King, Garvin (DNS) Mars

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): C. Smith, Erb, McDowell, Blankenship, Wells, Ivey, Briggs, Henderson, Thirlby, Hammerle, Perine (DNS) Pearson, Rattliff, Roberts

'Bulrush Dash' Finish (12 laps): 1. Vic Coffey, 2. Tyler Ivey, 3. Kent Robinson, 4. Tyler Bruening, 5. Jill George, 6. John Henderson, 7. Chad Hollenbeck

 

5/5/17 Cherokee Speedway Event Info
5/6/17 Fayetteville Motor Speedway Event Info
5/12/17 Duck River Raceway Park Event Info
5/13/17 Smoky Mountain Speedway Event Info