Results of WoO Late Model Series 'DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH' Night No. 2 at Volusia Speedway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won) - CLICK HERE FOR FULL RACE REPORT:

1. (4) Scott Bloomquist/50 $10,225
2. (6) Brady Smith/50 $5,000
3. (3) Billy Moyer/50 $3,200
4. (13) Dan Schlieper/50 $2,500
5. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $2,050
6. (11) Chris Madden/50 $1,700
7. (18) Don O'Neal/50 $1,900
8. (8) Josh Richards/50 $1,450
9. (22) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,250
10. (12) Brent Robinson/50 $1,150
11. (2) Eddie Carrier Jr./49 $1,050
12. (21) Clint Smith/49 $1,050
13. (24) Dennis Erb Jr./49 $950
14. (23) Jonathan Davenport/49 $900
15. (20) Darrell Lanigan/49 $1,000
16. (10) Tim McCreadie/49 $950
17. (14) Tyler Reddick/49 $770
18. (29) Tim Fuller/49 $50
19. (25) Steve Francis/49 $880
20. (5) Jason Feger/49 $750
21. (1) Brandon Sheppard/48 $700
22. (30) Chub Frank/48 $50
23. (26) Shane Clanton/32 $750
24. (9) Ricky Weiss/31 $700
25. (15) Dan Stone/6 $700
26. (28) Jack Sullivan/6 $700
27. (19) Mike Marlar/6 $700
28. (16) Pat Doar/6 $950
29. (27) Jimmy Mars/1 $700
30. (17) Ryan Unzicker/0 $825

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 32 Mins., 57.583 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.637 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 0, 0, 3, 5)
Red Flags: 1 (Lap 7)
Lap Leaders: Moyer (1-30); Bloomquist (31-50)
Provisional Starters: Francis, Clanton, Fuller, Frank (WoO); Mars (DCN); Sullivan (UMP)
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: O'Neal ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 36-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 16.142
2. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 16.175
3. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 16.195
4. 21M-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.206
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.260
6. 1d-Don O'Neal/Martinsville, IN 16.265
7. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 16.268
8. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 16.327
9. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.330
10. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.338
11. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 16.342
12. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.347
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.397
14. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.398
15. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 16.420
16. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.421
17. 28c-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.428
18. 2x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 16.437
19. 9s-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 16.438
20. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 16.441
21. 7-Ricky Weiss/St. Francis Xavier, MAN 16.472
22. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 16.512
23. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 16.522
24. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 16.522
25. 19F-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.524
26. 1R-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.526
27. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.529
28. 1V-Will Vaught/Crane, MO 16.530
29. 24U-Ryan Unzicker/El Paso, IL 16.531
30. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.532
31. 54-Dillan White/Hopkinsville, KY 16.536
32. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.544
33. 25c-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.551
34. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.568
35. M14-Brandon Thirlby/Traverse City, MI 16.571
36. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.589
37. 33-Brian Reese/Sharpsburg, GA 16.624
38. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.664
39. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.675
40. 99L-Larry Wight/Phoenix, NY 16.684
41. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.693
42. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 16.706
43. 16b-Tyler Bruening/Decorah, IA 16.716
44. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.749
45. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 16.755
46. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 16.759
47. 16R-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 16.760
48. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.779
49. 15H-Jon Henry/Ada, OH 16.792
50. 1JL-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.823
51. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 16.892
52. J4-John Garvin Jr./Sarver, PA 16.929
53. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 17.029
54. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 17.034
55. 72M-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 17.096
56. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 17.143
57. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.199
58. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 17.444
59. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 18.111
60. 911-Jerry Perine/Cowell, OH 19.449

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Feger, Eckert, Schlieper, Marlar, Fuller, White, Bruening, Henry, Mason, Reese

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Richards, Reddick, Hubbard, Coffey, Landers, Francis, Sullivan, Lobb, Davies

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Sheppard, Weiss, Stone, Davenport, Clanton, Frank, K. Robinson, King, George, McBride

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, McCreadie, Doar, Lanigan, Vaught, Zeigler, Wight, Garvin, Hollenbeck, Mars

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Carrier, Madden, Unzicker, C. Smith, Wells, Pearson, Rattliff, Thirlby, Briggs, Hammerle

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, B. Robinson, O'Neal, Erb, Blankenship, McDowell, Ivey, Henderson, Perine (DNS) Roberts

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Marlar, Hubbard, Coffey, Bruening, Landers, Fuller, Francis, White, Reese, Mason, Lobb, Davies, Sullivan, Henry

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Lanigan, Davenport, Vaught, Frank, Clanton, Zeigler, Wight, K. Robinson, George, McBride, Hollenbeck, King, Garvin (DNS) Mars

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): C. Smith, Erb, McDowell, Blankenship, Wells, Ivey, Briggs, Henderson, Thirlby, Hammerle, Perine (DNS) Pearson, Rattliff, Roberts

'Bulrush Dash' Finish (12 laps): 1. Vic Coffey, 2. Tyler Ivey, 3. Kent Robinson, 4. Tyler Bruening, 5. Jill George, 6. John Henderson, 7. Chad Hollenbeck

 

Sept 21 Selinsgrove Speedway Track Info
Sept 23 Outlaw Speedway Track Info
Sept 28-29 Atomic Speedway Track Info
Nov 1-3 The Dirt Track at Charlotte Buy Tickets