Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Cash Cow 100' at Columbus Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won) - CLICK HERE FOR FULL RACE REPORT:

1. (19) Darrell Lanigan/100 $20,675
2. (4) Will Vaught/100 $10,550
3. (3) Billy Moyer/100 $6,100
4. (13) Billy Moyer Jr./100 $5,000
5. (1) Austin Hubbard/100 $4,550
6. (6) Mike Marlar/100 $3,000
7. (21) Earl Pearson Jr./100 $2,750
8. (22) Dale McDowell/100 $2,500
9. (2) Josh Richards/100 $3,000
10. (8) Steve Francis/100 $2,750
11. (19) Rick Eckert/100 $2,450
12. (18) Tim McCreadie/100 $2,450
13. (12) Scott Bloomquist/100 $1,700
14. (24) Clint Smith/100 $2,200
15. (11) Shane Clanton/100 $2,150
16. (9) Chris Wall/100 $1,630
17. (7) Jason Feger/99 $1,520
18. (15) Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/98 $1,560
19. (23) Tim Fuller/98 $2,090
20. (5) Chub Frank/64 $2,050
21. (20) Vic Coffey/58 $1,525
22. (16) Bub McCool/48 $1,500
23. (14) Rick Rickman/47 $1,500
24. (10) Klint Byars/10 $1,500

Note: Feger, Coffey and McDowell were penalized to the rear of the field for the start after reporting late to the pre-race staging area

Note: Cash Cow 100 order of finish updated on 3/26 after a review of computer scoring determined that Jason Feger finished one lap down rather than two as originally posted...change officially moves Feger from 19th to 17th, Hollingsworth from 17th to 18th and Fuller from 18th to 19th

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 38 Mins., 00.439 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.398 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 61, 64, 64)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-14); Vaught (15-31); Richards (32-61); Vaught (62-63); Lanigan (64-100)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, C. Smith
Rookie of the Race: Davies ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Vaught ($500)

B-Main No. 1 (20 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Darrell Lanigan, 2. Rick Eckert, 3. Earl Pearson Jr., 4. Clint Smith, 5. Brent Robinson, 6. Tim Fuller, 7. Scott Creel, 8. Dewayne Hottinger, 9. Wade Byars, 10. Greg Fore, 11. Brian Reese, 12. Jill George, 13. Brian Rickman, 14. Leon Henderson (DNS) Doug Showah

B-Main No. 2 (20 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Tim McCreadie, 2. Vic Coffey, 3. Dale McDowell, 4. Kyle Beard, 5. Ron Davies, 6. Rodney Wing, 7. Pat Doar, 8. David Breazeale, 9. Dane Dacus, 10. John Lobb, 11. Chad Washington, 12. Chad Thrash, 13. Dwight Falcon, 14. Justin McRee

Did not return on Saturday night: Dan Schlieper, Jason Cliburn, Hunter Carroll, Brian Nuttall Jr.

 

8/26/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info
8/27/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info
9/2/17 Lernerville Speedway Event Info
9/3/17 Selinsgrove Speedway Event Info