Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results for Commonwealth 100 at Virginia Motor Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap) - CLICK HERE FOR FULL QUALIFYING RACE REPORT

1. 25-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 17.086
2. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 17.189
3. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 17.221
4. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 17.272
5. 19-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 17.355
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.377
7. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 17.405
8. 7-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 17.421
9. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 17.449
10. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 17.489
11. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 17.504
12. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.515
13. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 17.602
14. 1M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 17.603
15. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.638
16. 6L-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 17.657
17. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 17.661
18. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 17.681
19. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.690
20. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 17.699
21. 99Jr.-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 17.713
22. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 17.718
23. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.724
24. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 17.771
25. 55-Roland Mann/Chaptico, MD 17.779
26. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 17.848
27. 87-Walker Arthur/Forest, VA 17.874
28. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 17.898
29. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.904
30. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.921
31. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 17.940
32. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.948
33. 88-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 17.966
34. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 17.968
35. 0H-Dale Hollidge/Mechanicsville, MD 18.015
36. 100-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 18.113
37. K&B-Kerry King/Delmar, DE 18.275
38. 41J-Keith Jackson/Odenton, MD 18.360
39. 8-Jeff Pilkerton/Loveville, MD 18.374
40. 1CR-Chad Ruhlman/Bemus Point, NY 18.417
41. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 18.501
42. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 18.740
43. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 18.942

Drivers who pre-entered but did not attend event: Dan Stone, Gregg Satterlee, Ross Robinson, Jared Miley, Coleby Frye

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Madden, Davenport, Heckenast, Elliott, McCreadie, Feger, King, Lobb, McCool, Mann

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Covert, Birkhofer, Pearson, Frank, Miller, B. Robinson, Davies, Doar, Jackson (DNS) Owens

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bloomquist, Eckert, McDowell, Mars, Richards, Neat, Fuller, Arthur, Hollidge, George, Pilkerton

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Shaver, Francis, Landers, Clanton, Lathroum, C. Smith, Hills, Coffey, Ruhlman, Pettyjohn

B-Main No. 1 (20 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Miller, Feger, McCool, B. Robinson, Jackson, Doar, Mann, King, Frank, McCreadie, Davies, Elliott, Lobb (DNS) Owens

B-Main No. 2 (20 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, C. Smith, Lathroum, Neat, Fuller, Arthur, Coffey, Ruhlman, Hollidge, George, Pilkerton, Pettyjohn, Hills

 

8/26/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info
8/27/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info
9/2/17 Lernerville Speedway Event Info
9/3/17 Selinsgrove Speedway Event Info