Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Cabin Fever 50' at Hartford Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,775
2. (1) Jason Feger/50 $5,650
3. (4) Josh Richards/50 $3,650
4. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,150
5. (3) Vic Coffey/50 $2,500
6. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $2,250
7. (10) Clint Smith/50 $1,950
8. (8) Pat Doar/50 $1,550
9. (11) Shane Clanton/50 $1,750
10. (12) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,650
11. (14) Ron Davies/50 $1,050
12. (16) Matt Miller/50 $1,000
13. (7) Brady Smith/50 $950
14. (13) J.R. Hotovy/50 $950
15. (20) Brent Robinson/49 $1,400
16. (18) John Lobb/49 $800
17. (21) Chub Frank/48 $1,320
18. (15) Brian Ruhlman/48 $750
19. (19) Curtis Roberts/48 $730
20. (23) Jill George/48 $700
21. (9) Jeep VanWormer/23 $700
22. (22) Zack Olger/15 $700
23. (17) Tim Fuller/4 $1,250
24. (25) Alan Vochaska/0 $700
25. (24) Kent Robinson/0 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 23 Mins., 16.485 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.859 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 5, 24)
Lap Leaders: Feger (1-16); Lanigan (17-50)
Provisional Starters: George, K. Robinson (WoO); Vochaska (track)
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Coffey ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 18.770
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.927
3. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 18.934
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.940
5. 9R-Curtis Roberts/Coleman, MI 18.959
6. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 18.998
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 19.029
8. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 19.034
9. 13-J.R. Hotovy/Hartford, MI 19.107
10. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.113
11. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.136
12. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.137
13. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.278
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.280
15. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.304
16. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 19.316
17. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 19.319
18. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.394
19. 49-Brian Ruhlman/Clarklake, MI 19.406
20. V77-Guy Volk/Portage, IN 19.494
21. 49J-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 19.546
22. 111-Curt Spalding/Hartford, MI 19.571
23. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 19.662
24. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 19.668
25. 34-Alan Vochaska/South Haven, MI 19.700
26. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.779
27. 15-Phil Ausra/Dowagiac, MI 19.901
28. 14-Kerry Matthew/Rennselaer, IN 20.026
29. 20-Chad White/Coloma, MI 20.045
30. 85-Mark Anderson/Blanchard, MI 20.073
31. 0x-Zack Olger/St. Johns, MI 20.104
32. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 20.120
33. 23v-Ryan Vanderveen/Six Lakes, MI 20.177
34. 87-Richard Neiser/Fruit Port, MI 20.536
35. 69-John Nobach/Lakeview, MI 20.649
36. 71E-Pat Elhert/Ovid, MI 20.661
37. 3A-Steve Ausra/Dowagiac, MI 20.813
38. 22A-Doug Ausra/Dowagiac, MI 21.058
39. 1%-Jeremy Ferguson/Hartford, MI 21.675
40. 86-Louis Miller/Battle Creek, MI 21.745
41. 78-Mark Wagner/St. Joseph, MI N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Feger, Richards, VanWormer, Hotovy, Roberts, Vochaska, G. Johnson, Vanderveen, White, S. Ausra (DNS) Wagner

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, McCreadie, C. Smith, Davies, Fuller, Frank, Spalding, Anderson, D. Ausra (DNS) Neiser

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Doar, Coffey, Clanton, Ruhlman, B. Robinson, P. Ausra, Olger, George, Ferguson, Nobach

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, B. Smith, Hubbard, Miller, Lobb, Volk, Matthew, Elhert, Miller, K. Robinson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Roberts, Frank, G. Johnson, Vochaska, Spalding, Vanderveen, Anderson, Neiser, S. Ausra, White, D. Ausra (DNS) Wagner

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lobb, B. Robinson, Olger, P. Ausra, Volk, George, Elhert, Ferguson, Matthew (DNS) Miller, Nobach, K. Robinson

 

6/28/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info
6/30/17 Terre Haute Action Track Event Info
7/1/17 Federated Auto Parts/I-55 Event Info
7/8/17 Deer Creek Speedway Event Info