Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Pine Tree 50' at Swainsboro Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $10,775
2. (12) Chub Frank/50 $5,550
3. (9) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,650
4. (11) Vic Coffey/50 $3,050
5. (3) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,650
6. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (6) Clint Smith/50 $1,950
8. (13) Dennis Franklin/50 $1,800
9. (17) Greg Johnson/50 $1,200
10. (8) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,650
11. (18) Johnny Pursley Jr./50 $1,050
12. (14) Tim Fuller/50 $1,550
13. (19) Jordy Nipper/50 $1,000
14. (20) Jill George/50 $900
15. (23) John Lobb/50 $1,100
16. (7) Phil Pittman/49 $800
17. (21) Pat Doar/49 $770
18. (16) Ron Davies/45 $750
19. (5) Josh Richards/42 $1,380
20. (2) Tony Knowles/37 $750
21. (15) John Henderson/26 $700
22. (22) Mike Nasworthy/21 $700
23. (24) Brian Nuttall Jr./13 $700
24. (10) Chesley Dixon/6 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 37 Mins., 34.667 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.728 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 3, 7, 14, 22, 26, 31)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Lobb, Nuttall Jr.
Rookie of the Race: Lobb ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Franklin ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.699
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.761
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.771
4. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 14.825
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.842
6. 3p-Phil Pittman/Vidalia, GA 14.849
7. 2x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 14.864
8. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.918
9. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.920
10. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 14.922
11. 16-Brian Nuttall Jr./Claxton, GA 14.937
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.974
13. 22T-William Thomas/Phenix City, AL 15.036
14. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.064
15. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.089
16. 0-Mike Nasworthy/Gray, GA 15.103
17. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 15.132
18. 3-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 15.134
19. 09-Johnny Pursley Jr./Clover, SC 15.142
20. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.188
21. 2-Dennis Franklin/Gaffney, SC 15.222
22. 1N-Jordy Nipper/Macon, GA 15.248
23. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.266
24. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 15.350
25. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.389
26. 104-Monk Gulledge/Batesburg, SC 15.759
27. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.792
28. 17-Lamar Haygood/Douglasville, GA 16.161
29. s55-Duane Treadwell/LaGrange, GA 16.409
30. 20-Henry Carter/Waycross, GA 16.416
31. 16N-Brian Nuttall Sr./Claxton, GA 16.793
32. 1d-Brent Dixon/Elberton, GA 16.833
33. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Smith, Eckert, Lanigan, Franklin, Doar, Thomas, Lobb, Treadwell, Johnson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Pittman, C. Dixon, Fuller, Gulledge, Nipper, Carter, Roberts

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Hubbard, Coffey, Henderson, Nuttall Jr., Pursley, George, Nuttall Sr.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Knowles, Clanton, Frank, Davies, Lloyd, Nasworthy, B. Dixon, Haygood

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Johnson, Nipper, Doar, Lobb, Gulledge, Carter, Treadwell, Thomas (DNS) Roberts

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Pursley, George, Nasworthy, B. Dixon, Lloyd, Nuttall Jr., Haygood (DNS) Nuttall Sr.

 

3/24/17 Whynot Motorsports Park Event Info
3/25/17 I-30 Speedway Event Info
3/26/17 LoneStar Speedway Event Info
3/31/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info