Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Fulton Bank 50' at Delaware International Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $10,625
2. (6) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650
3. (9) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,650
4. (4) Josh Richards/50 $3,150
5. (15) Jason Covert/50 $2,500
6. (1) Tim Fuller/50 $2,250
7. (8) Vic Coffey/50 $2,000
8. (7) Jeremy Miller/50 $1,300
9. (11) Dan Stone/50 $1,200
10. (3) Clint Smith/50 $1,650
11. (17) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,600
12. (13) Pat Doar/50 $1,800
13. (21) Shane Clanton/50 $1,500
14. (23) Chub Frank/50 $1,450
15. (24) John Lobb/50 $850
16. (14) Kenny Pettyjohn/50 $800
17. (19) Ron Davies/50 $1,320
18. (22) Darryl Hills/50 $750
19. (10) Russell King/50 $730
20. (16) Dale Lingo IV/42 $700
21. (25) Jill George/42 $25
22. (12) Jamie Lathroum/26 $700
23. (18) Ricky Elliott/26 $700
24. (20) David Hill/21 $700
25. (5) Brent Robinson/0 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 31 Mins., 37.206 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.945 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 4, 5, 27, 44)
Lap Leaders: Eckert (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Frank, Lobb, George (emergency)
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Frank ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.897
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.999
3. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.001
4. 1M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.015
5. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.099
6. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 19.143
7. 680-Richard Jarvis Jr./Powellville, MD 19.239
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.259
9. 32x-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.261
10. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.305
11. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.319
12. 7H-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 19.389
13. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.403
14. 100s-Kenny Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 19.410
15. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.420
16. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 19.430
17. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 19.442
18. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.457
19. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 19.470
20. K&B-Kerry King/Delmar, DE 19.486
21. 20-Staci Warrington/Milton, DE 19.509
22. 55W-Roland Mann/Chaptico, MD 19.602
23. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 19.613
24. 88-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 19.614
25. 80-David Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 19.652
26. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 19.678
27. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 19.697
28. 99L-Dale Lingo IV/Millsboro, DE 19.699
29. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.724
30. F1-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 19.794
31. 7R-Ross Robinson/Georgetown, DE 19.874
32. 75-David Hill/Trappe, MD 19.927
33. 8-Mark Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 20.015
34. 45-Mark Byram/Georgetown, DE 20.027
35. 96-Lou Johnson/Georgetown, DE 20.041
36. 12-Kevin Scott Jr./Laurel, DE 20.076
37. 100-Hal Browning/Seaford, DE 20.469
38. 44W-Amanda Whaley/Millsboro, DE N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Coffey, Lanigan, McCreadie, Doar, Hubbard, Frank, M. Pettyjohn, Browning, D. Pettyjohn, Warrington

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Fuller, R. King, K. Pettyjohn, Clanton, Davies, Byram, Mann (DNS) Frye, Whaley

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Robinson, Eckert, Stone, Covert, Jarvis, R. Robinson, Lobb, Johnson, George

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Miller, Richards, Lathroum, Lingo, Elliott, Hills, K. King, Hill, Scott

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hubbard, Davies, Clanton, Frank, D. Pettyjohn, M. Pettyjohn, Byram, Warrington (DNS) Browning, Mann, Frye

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Elliott, Hill, Hills, Johnson, George, Jarvis, R. Robinson, Lobb (DNS) K. King, Scott, Whaley

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info