Results of WoO Late Model Series Firecracker 100 Presented by GottaRace.com Preliminary A-Main No. 1 at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Josh Richards/30 $6,000
2. (2) Rick Eckert/30 $3,000
3. (3) Steve Shaver/30 $2,000
4. (9) Scott Bloomquist/30 $1,750
5. (4) Jimmy Mars/30 $1,500
6. (10) Brady Smith/30 $1,250
7. (11) Vic Coffey/30 $1,150
8. (15) Clint Smith/30 $1,100
9. (7) Tim McCreadie/30 $1,050
10. (21) Jonathan Davenport/30 $1,000
11. (6) Tim Fuller/30 $900
12. (22) Shane Clanton/30 $825
13. (17) Eric Wells/30 $1,250
14. (24) Bub McCool/30 $725
15. (8) Steve Francis/30 $700
16. (12) Darrell Lanigan/30 $680
17. (23) Ron Davies/30 $920
18. (19) Chub Frank/30 $660
19. (18) Tyler Reddick/30 $640
20. (25) John Lobb/29 $620
21. (14) Austin Hubbard/25 $600
22. (26) Jill George/24 $600
23. (13) Mike Marlar/18 $600
24. (20) Dan Stone/12 $600
25. (5) Dale McDowell/3 $600
26. (16) Pat Doar/1 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 17 Mins., 50.234 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.723 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 1, 6, 26)
Lap Leaders: Shaver (1-4); Richards (5-30)
Provisional Starters: Lobb, George
Rookie of the Race: Davies ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Wells ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.000 (NTR)
2. 19-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.169
3. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 15.171
4. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.202
5. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.304
6. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.304
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.322
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.326
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.340
10. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.348
11. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.372
12. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.377
13. 1G-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 15.405
14. 21B-Chip Brindle/Chatsworth, GA 15.417
15. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.448
16. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.467
17. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.499
18. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 15.503
19. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.515
20. 99-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.538
21. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 15.597
22. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 15.606
23. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 15.616
24. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 15.646
25. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.648
26. 37H-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 15.648
27. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 15.652
28. 2s-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.658
29. 72M-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 15.658
30. 4J-John Mollick/Toronto, OH 15.661
31. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.688
32. 72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA 15.689
33. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.694
34. J4-Mike Garvin/Sarver, PA 15.737
35. 31-Bryan Force/Indiana, PA 15.780
36. F1-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 15.788
37. 1C-Lynn Geisler/Cranberry Twp., PA 15.796
38. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.799
39. 20H-Jacob Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 15.828
40. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.833
41. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 15.836
42. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 15.887
43. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 15.965
44. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.006
45. 10-Gary Lyle/Hyde Park, PA 16.046
46. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA 16.055
47. 23T-Tony Burke/Sarver, PA 16.115
48. 93-Donald Bradsher/Burlington, NC 16.173
49. 29K-Garrett Krummert/New Castle, PA 16.180
50. 27J-Jeff Jones/Zelionople, PA 16.281
51. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 16.362
52. 111-Brian Swartzlander/Leechburg, PA 16.481
53. 37-Brian Tavenner/Winchester, VA 16.511
54. 0s-Ryan Scott/Garland, PA 16.691
55. c33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA 16.991
56. 7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA 17.577
57. 55-Chris Schneider/Tarentum, PA 17.765
58. 22x-Scott Smith/Utica, OH 18.021
59. 15K-Ray Kroll Sr./Renfrew, PA 19.006
60. 41-Derrick Casner/Mifflintown, PA 19.924
61. 38R-Nick Reges/Butler, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, McCreadie, Marlar, Satterlee, Frank, Briggs, Geisler, Miley, Krummert, C. Casner, Reges

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Francis, Hubbard, Jared Hawkins, Clanton, Brindle, George, Jones, Bertolini, Norris

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Mars, Bloomquist, C. Smith, Davies, M. Johnson, King, Jacob Hawkins, Lyle, Oakes, Schneider

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shaver, B. Smith, Doar, Stone, Garvin, D. Johnson, Lobb, Schaltenbrand, Swartzlander, S. Smith

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McDowell, Coffey, Wells, McCool, Mason, Force, Hess, Tavenner, Burke, Kroll

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Lanigan, Reddick, Mollick, Davenport, Lux, Bradsher, Scott, Frye (DNS) D. Casner

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Frank, Clanton, Satterlee, Jared Hawkins, Briggs, Brindle, Geisler, George, C. Casner, Jones, Reges, Krummert, Bertolini (DNS) Miley, Norris

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Stone, Davies, D. Johnson, M. Johnson, King, Jacob Hawkins, Lyle, Lobb, Schaltenbrand, Schneider, Swartzlander, S. Smith, Garvin, Oakes

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Davenport, McCool, Mollick, Hess, Mason, Lux, Force, Bradsher, Tavenner, D. Casner, Burke, Scott (DNS) Frye, Kroll

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info