Results of WoO Late Model Series Firecracker 100 Presented by GottaRace.com Preliminary A-Main No. 2 at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Scott Bloomquist/30 $6,125
2. (4) Rick Eckert/30 $3,100
3. (2) Clint Smith/30 $2,050
4. (9) Jonathan Davenport/30 $1,750
5. (6) Josh Richards/30 $1,550
6. (5) Pat Doar/30 $1,550
7. (7) Tim McCreadie/30 $1,250
8. (18) Dale McDowell/30 $1,100
9. (11) Chub Frank/30 $1,100
10. (8) Steve Shaver/30 $1,000
11. (10) Bub McCool/30 $1,400
12. (14) Darrell Lanigan/30 $875
13. (15) Tyler Reddick/30 $800
14. (13) Mike Marlar/30 $725
15. (16) Davey Johnson/30 $700
16. (17) Dan Stone/30 $680
17. (20) Steve Francis/30 $670
18. (1) Austin Hubbard/30 $710
19. (25) Shane Clanton/30 $690
20. (21) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/29 $620
21. (19) Jared Hawkins/29 $600
22. (27) John Lobb/29 $600
23. (23) Coleby Frye/17 $600
24. (12) Tim Fuller/12 $650
25. (22) Brady Smith/0 $600
26. (24) Matt Lux/0 $600
27. (26) Vic Coffey/0 $650

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 12 Mins., 52.569 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.716 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 21)
Lap Leaders: C. Smith (1-13); Bloomquist (14-30)
Provisional Starters: Clanton, Coffey, Lobb
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: McCool ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.226
2. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.276
3. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 15.310
4. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.312
5. 11d-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 15.320
6. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 15.395
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 15.421
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.445
9. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 15.477
10. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 15.508
11. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.509
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.516
13. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 15.518
14. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.519
15. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.540
16. 47-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 15.581
17. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 15.608
18. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 15.628
19. 1G-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 15.654
20. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 15.564
21. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, Ga 15.670
22. F1-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 15.675
23. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.695
24. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 15.710
25. 37H-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 15.714
26. 21B-Chip Brindle/Chatsworth, GA 15.746
27. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 15.748
28. 99-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.764
29. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 15.777
30. 31-Bryan Force/Indiana, PA 15.787
31. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.859
32. 20H-Jacob Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 15.866
33. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.900
34. 72M-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 15.929
35. 2s-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 15.935
36. J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA 15.940
37. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 15.941
38. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.942
39. 29K-Garrett Krummert/New Castle, PA 16.030
40. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 16.032
41. 93-Donald Bradsher/Burlington, NC 16.040
42. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.100
43. 10-Gary Lyle/Hyde Park, PA 16.120
44. 1c-Lynn Geisler/Cranberry Twp., PA 16.136
45. 91-Tommy Beck/Murraysville, PA 16.139
46. 4J-John Mollick/Toronto, OH 16.210
47. 111-Brian Swartzlander/Leechburg, PA 16.228
48. 23T-Tony Burke/Sarver, PA 16.277
49. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 16.277
50. 27J-Jeff Jones/Zelionople, PA 16.488
51. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA 16.569
52. c33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA 16.645
53. 38R-Nick Reges/Butler, PA 16.672
54. 37-Brian Tavenner/Winchester, VA 17.795
55. 22x-Scott Smith/Utica, OH 18.147
56. 15K-Ray Kroll Sr./Renfrew, PA 18.720
57. 41-Derrick Casner/Mifflintown, PA N/T
58. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI N/T
59. 7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA N/T
60. 55-Chris Schneider/Tarentum, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, McCreadie, Marlar, Jared Hawkins, B. Smith, M. Johnson, Miley, Lyle, Oakes, S. Smith

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Shaver, Lanigan, Clanton, Brindle, Lobb, Jacob Hawkins, Geisler, Jones, Kroll

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Davenport, Reddick, Coffey, King, Beck, Krummert, Wells, Schaltenbrand (DNS) D. Casner

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, McCool, D. Johnson, Francis, Frye, George, Mason, C. Casner, Mollick (DNS) Mars

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Doar, Frank, Stone, Briggs, Davies, Satterlee, Swartzlander, Bertolini, Bradsher, Reges

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hubbard, Fuller, McDowell, Lux, Garvin, Hess, Force, Burke, Tavenner, Schneider

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Jared Hawkins, B. Smith, Clanton, M. Johnson, Jacob Hawkins, Geisler, Miley, Lobb, Oakes, Lyle, Brindle, Jones, S. Smith (DNS) Kroll

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Francis, Frye, King, Coffey, Mason, George, Beck, Mollick (DNS) Krummert, Wells, C. Casner, Schaltenbrand, D. Casner, Mars

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Briggs, Lux, Satterlee, Bradsher, Burke, Tavenner, Schneider, Bertolini, Force, Garvin, Davies, Hess, Reges

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info