Results of WoO Late Model Series 'NAPA Auto Parts Gopher 50' at Deer Creek Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Josh Richards/50 $11,825
2. (3) Brian Birkhofer/50 $5,000
3. (12) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,700
4. (5) Chad Simpson/50 $3,000
5. (9) Jimmy Mars/50 $2,050
6. (8) Chris Simpson/50 $1,700
7. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $2,000
8. (19) Chub Frank/50 $1,850
9. (6) Pat Doar/50 $2,000
10. (13) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,750
11. (7) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,600
12. (17) Shane Clanton/50 $1,550
13. (11) Vic Coffey/50 $1,500
14. (2) Clint Smith/50 $1,450
15. (15) Tim Fuller/50 $1,400
16. (10) Ron Davies/49 $1,350
17. (21) Mike Prochnow/49 $770
18. (16) Andrew McKay/49 $750
19. (22) John Lobb/49 $730
20. (24) Lance Matthees/49 $700
21. (18) Tyler Breuning/49 $700
22. (23) Jill George/48 $700
23. (20) Kerry Hansen/37 $700
24. (25) Nick Herrick/15 $725
25. (14) Brady Smith/6 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 20 Mins., 23.473 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.537 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 6, 16)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-50)
Provisional Starters: George (WoO); Matthees (time); N. Herrick (track)
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Chad Simpson ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.365
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.430
3. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.489
4. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.491
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.517
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.532
7. 32-Chris Simpson/Oxford, IA 14.547
8. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 14.552
9. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.581
10. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.582
11. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.588
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.638
13. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.653
14. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.660
15. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.698
16. 71-Andrew McKay/Edina, MN 14.732
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 14.748
18. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, MN 14.767
19. 16-Tyler Breuning/Decorah, IA 14.790
20. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 14.857
21. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 14.861
22. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.875
23. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer, WI 14.994
24. 9T-Tim Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 15.021
25. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.061
26. 01-Kyle Jumbeck/Houston, MN 15.099
27. 1-Nick Beyenhof/Rock Rapids, IA 15.105
28. 29K-Bill Koons/Omaha, NE 15.172
29. 6-Nick Herrick/Kenyon, MN 15.179
30. 68-Mike Prochnow/Menomonee, WI 15.202
31. 00-Andy Altenburg/Truman, MN 15.345
32. 7-Dennis Hillson/Blooming Prairie, MN 15.748
33. 7E-Neal Eckhart/Rochester, MN 15.788
34. 33-Joe Ludemann/Grand Meadow, MN 15.839
35. 9-Roger Herrick/W. Concord, MN 16.003
36. 35-Jerry Bloom/Grand Meadow, MN 16.323
37. 96-Doug Herrick/W. Concord, MN N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Hubbard, Richards, Mars, Lanigan, Clanton, Hapka, George, N. Herrick, Eckhart (DNS) D. Herrick

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Eckert, Davies, B. Smith, Frank, Matthees, Prochnow, Jumbeck, Ludemann

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Birkhofer, Chris Simpson, Coffey, Fuller, Breuning, Hansen, Beyenhof, Altenburg, R. Herrick

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Doar, Chad Simpson, McCreadie, McKay, Lobb, Koons, Isenberg, Bloom, Hillson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Frank, Prochnow, Matthees, N. Herrick, Jumbeck, George, Hapka, Ludemann, Eckhart (DNS) D. Herrick

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Breuning, Hansen, Lobb, Isenberg, Koons, Beyenhof, Bloom, Hillson, R. Herrick, Altenburg

 

11/2/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/3/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/4/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info