Results of WoO Late Model Series at River Cities Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (9) Tim McCreadie/50 $10,875
2. (1) Jimmy Mars/50 $5,000
3. (5) Austin Hubbard/50 $3,550
4. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,150
5. (12) Rick Eckert/50 $2,550
6. (16) Shane Clanton/50 $2,250
7. (15) Brady Smith/50 $1,450
8. (11) Vic Coffey/50 $1,850
9. (8) Tim Fuller/50 $1,750
10. (7) Pat Doar/50 $1,900
11. (14) Chub Frank/50 $1,600
12. (2) Ron Davies/50 $1,550
13. (17) John Lobb/50 $1,500
14. (13) Brad Seng/50 $900
15. (18) Dustin Hapka/49 $850
16. (21) Steffen Snare/49 $800
17. (23) Jill George/48 $770
18. (22) Cole Schill/46 $750
19. (10) Ricky Weiss/39 $780
20. (6) Clint Smith/25 $1,250
21. (4) Josh Richards/18 $1,350
22. (20) Troy Schill/11 $700
23. (19) Bill Koons/10 $700
24. (24) Joey Pederson/5 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 19.176 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.649 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 5 (Laps 0, 6, 6, 19, 26)
Lap Leaders: Mars (1-4); Davies (5-6); Mars (7-30); McCreadie (31-50)
Provisional Starters: George, Pederson
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Lobb ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.292
2. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 12.328
3. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.366
4. 7-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, MAN 12.377
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 12.414
6. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 12.421
7. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 12.481
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.492
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 12.513
10. 12-Brad Seng/E. Grand Forks, MN 12.525
11. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 12.537
12. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 12.549
13. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 12.573
14. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 12.577
15. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 12.666
16. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 12.726
17. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.751
18. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 12.752
19. 11s-Troy Schill/Grand Forks, ND 12.821
20. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 12.838
21. 7p-Joey Pederson/E. Grand Forks, MN 12.843
22. 29K-Bill Koons/Omaha, NE 12.998
23. 71-Steffen Snare/Hallock, MN 13.170
24. T1-Tom Corcoran/E. Grand Forks, MN 13.638
25. 84x-Josh Johnson/Harwood, ND 13.676
26. 44s-Cole Schill/W. Fargo, ND 13.693
27. 4*-Harold Schill Jr./W. Fargo, ND 13.848
28. 007-Jason Johnson/Karlstad, MN 14.132

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Davies, Doar, Weiss, Seng, Clanton, Koons, T. Schill, Jason Johnson, Josh Johnson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Mars, Richards, Fuller, Coffey, Frank, Lobb, George, Snare, C. Schill

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): C. Smith, Hubbard, McCreadie, Eckert, B. Smith, Hapka, Pederson, H. Schill, Corcoran

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Koons, T. Schill, Snare, C. Schill, H. Schill, Corcoran, Jason Johnson, Josh Johnson, George, Pederson

 

3/24/17 Whynot Motorsports Park Event Info
3/25/17 I-30 Speedway Event Info
3/26/17 LoneStar Speedway Event Info
3/31/17 Farmer City Raceway Event Info