Results of WoO Late Model Series 'Laurel Highlands 40' at Dog Hollow Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/40 $8,775
2. (1) Rick Eckert/40 $4,700
3. (8) Josh Richards/40 $2,750
4. (18) Tim McCreadie/40 $2,950
5. (2) Ron Davies/40 $2,800
6. (3) Jason Covert/40 $2,100
7. (5) Tim Fuller/40 $1,950
8. (9) Vic Coffey/40 $1,850
9. (11) Jared Miley/40 $1,200
10. (6) Clint Smith/40 $1,650
11. (7) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/40 $1,000
12. (10) Pat Doar/40 $1,450
13. (12) Chub Frank/40 $1,400
14. (20) Corey Conley/40 $800
15. (13) Gregg Satterlee/40 $750
16. (17) Shane Clanton/40 $1,250
17. (14) Ron Delano Jr./39 $660
18. (22) Austin Hubbard/39 $1,190
19. (15) Devin Friese/39 $620
20. (24) Mike Johnson/39 $610
21. (16) Robbie Blair/39 $600
22. (21) John Lobb/39 $600
23. (19) Ken Schaltenbrand/24 $600
24. (23) Davey Johnson/6 $625

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 11 Mins., 56.940 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.693 Secs.
Yellow Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Davies (1-14); Lanigan (15-40)
Provisional Starters: D. Johnson, M. Johnson
Rookie of the Race: Davies ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Covert ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.782 (NTR)
2. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.824
3. 12-Devin Friese/Chambersburg, PA 16.831
4. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 16.852
5. 5-Mike Blose/New Bethlehem, PA 16.970
6. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.973
7. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.998
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.008
9. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.100
10. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 17.126
11. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 17.132
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.155
13. 56B-Denton Boyer/Punxsutawney, PA 17.187
14. 0-Ron Delano Jr./Stoystown, PA 17.188
15. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.201
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.202
17. 1d-Dane Laraway/Irwin, PA 17.227
18. 20H-Jacob Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 17.229
19. 2s-Sam Stile/Charleroi, PA 17.248
20. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 17.282
21. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA 17.314
22. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 17.342
23. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 17.363
24. 28c-Clate Copeman/Greensburg, PA 17.406
25. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 17.440
26. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, PA 17.461
27. 14-Corey Conley/Wellsburg, WV 17.469
28. 47-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 17.471
29. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 17.500
30. 12G-Sam Gindelesperger/Johnstown, PA 17.523
31. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 17.549
32. 33-Bern Whiteford/Hastings, PA 17.609
33. 55T-Rodney Phillips/Punxsutawney, PA 17.766

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Fuller, Coffey, Satterlee, Schaltenbrand, Boyer, Phillips, Laraway (DNS) Blose

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Davies, Eckert, Doar, Delano, Hawkins, Clanton, Lobb, Gindelesperger

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Briggs, Miley, Friese, Conley, Stile, Hubbard, D. Johnson

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Covert, C. Smith, Frank, Blair, McCreadie, Copeman, M. Johnson, Whiteford

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Schaltenbrand, Lobb, Hawkins, Phillips, Boyer, Laraway, Gindelesperger (DNS) Blose

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Conley, Hubbard, Stile, Copeman, M. Johnson, D. Johnson, Whiteford

 

11/2/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/3/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info
11/4/17 World Finals/Charlotte Event Info