Results of WoO Late Model Series at Eriez Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,775
2. (5) Josh Richards/50 $5,750
3. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $3,550
4. (14) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,150
5. (4) Vic Coffey/50 $2,550
6. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $2,250
7. (3) Mike Knight/50 $1,950
8. (10) Robbie Blair/50 $1,300
9. (8) Dan Stone/50 $1,200
10. (22) Chub Frank/50 $1,650
11. (12) Pat Doar/50 $1,850
12. (23) Clint Smith/50 $1,550
13. (13) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,500
14. (15) Rick 'Boom' Briggs/50 $900
15. (16) Andy Boozel/50 $850
16. (6) Dave Hess Jr./50 $800
17. (17) John Volpe/50 $770
18. (11) Tim Fuller/50 $1,300
19. (18) Ron Davies/50 $1,280
20. (21) John Lobb/50 $700
21. (25) Dave Lyon/49 $700
22. (20) Scott Gurdak/37 $700
23. (9) Bump Hedman/36 $750
24. (24) Steve Francis/2 $700
25. (19) Jason Dupont/0 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 26 Mins., 38.036 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.990 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 23, 37, 41)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Smith, Francis (WoO); Lyon (track)
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: Knight ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 16.051
2. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 16.135
3. 99B-Rick 'Boom' Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.169
4. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.233
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.275
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.320
7. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.345
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.384
9. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.389
10. 2V-Chad Valone/Jamestown, NY 16.394
11. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.453
12. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.504
13. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.505
14. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.514
15. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 16.514
16. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.517
17. 14B-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 16.531
18. 28L-Randy Lobb/Jamestown, NY 16.557
19. 76-Andy Kania/Waterford, PA 16.589
20. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.591
21. 53-John Volpe/Lakewood, NY 16.592
22. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.604
23. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.612
24. 12B-Andy Boozel/16.620
25. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.629
26. NO7-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 16.643
27. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.650
28. 9-Scott Gurdak/Bear Lake, PA 16.665
29. 26G-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.674
30. 55H-Dave Lyon/Corry, PA 16.679
31. 33-Chris Hackett/Corry, PA 16.694
32. 1g-Rich Gardner/Waterford, PA 16.795
33. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 16.820
34. 71L-Dennis Lunger/Albion, PA 16.841
35. 03-Doug Eck/Corry, PA 16.897
36. 16*-Dereck Frank/Jamestown, NY 17.232

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Eckert, Hedman, Hubbard, Volpe, J. Lobb, Oakes, D. Davies, Barton

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Hess, Blair, McCreadie, Dupont, Valone, R. Lobb, Lyon, Lunger

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Stone, Coffey, Fuller, Briggs, R. Davies, Hackett, Eck, C. Frank, Kania

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Knight, Doar, Boozel, Gurdak, Gardner, Smith, D. Frank, Francis

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Volpe, Dupont, J. Lobb, D. Davies, Lunger, R. Lobb, Oakes, Valone, Lyon (DNS) Barton

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): R. Davies, Gurdak, C. Frank, Hackett, Eck, Francis, Smith, Kania, D. Frank (DNS) Gardner

 

6/28/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info
6/30/17 Terre Haute Action Track Event Info
7/1/17 Federated Auto Parts/I-55 Event Info
7/8/17 Deer Creek Speedway Event Info