Results of WoO Late Model Series at Shawano Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,775
2. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $5,650
3. (4) Don O'Neal/50 $3,500
4. (23) Shane Clanton/50 $3,050
5. (7) Steve Francis/50 $2,300
6. (9) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,700
7. (16) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
8. (17) Vic Coffey/50 $1,850
9. (14) Clint Smith/50 $1,750
10. (13) Dan Schlieper/50 $1,100
11. (3) Josh Richards/50 $1,700
12. (15) Pat Doar/50 $1,800
13. (11) Frankie Heckenast Jr./50 $950
14. (24) Ron Davies/50 $1,450
15. (19) Doug Blashe/50 $900
16. (21) John Lobb/50 $800
17. (2) Chad Simpson/48 $770
18. (6) Tim McCreadie/44 $1,300
19. (12) Tim Fuller/40 $1,280
20. (18) Chip Brindle/32 $700
21. (20) A.J. Diemel/31 $700
22. (8) Jimmy Mars/25 $700
23. (22) Brady Smith/25 $700
24. (10) Austin Hubbard/11 $1,250

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 34 Mins., 11.880 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.924 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 12, 26, 33, 40, 44, 48)
Lap Leaders: Simpson (1-25); Lanigan (26-50)
Provisional Starters: Clanton, Davies
Rookie of the Race: Doar ($250)
WoO LMS 'Bonus Bucks' Winner: O'Neal ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.284
2. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 19.304
3. 99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 19.402
4. 1d-Don O'Neal/Martinsville, IN 19.451
5. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 19.469
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.499
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.514
8. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 19.524
9. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.530
10. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 19.532
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.535
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.569
13. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 19.692
14. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 19.712
15. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 19.760
16. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.774
17. 21M-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 19.781
18. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.788
19. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 19.850
20. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 19.963
21. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 19.999
22. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 20.014
23. 21B-Chip Brindle/Chatsworth, GA 20.027
24. 9T-Tim Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 20.105
25. 1b-Doug Blashe/Marion, WI 20.180
26. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 20.211
27. 10-Pete Parker/Kaukauna, WI 20.229
28. 58-A.J. Diemel/Bonduel, WI 20.301
29. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 20.399
30. 8-Robert Cullen/Chilton, WI 20.576
31. 72-Justin Ritchie/New London, WI 20.602
32. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 20.640
33. 51-Chris Oertel/Marshfield, WI 20.860
34. 0-Jim Rychtik/Port Washington, WI 21.092
35. 81-Troy Springborn/Shawano, WI 21.673
36. 32-Nick Anvelink/Navarino, WI N/T
37. 21F-Todd Frank/Seymour, WI N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Eckert, Erb, Schlieper, Moyer, Coffey, Oertel, Blashe, Lobb, T. Frank

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Mars, Hubbard, C. Smith, Robinson, Rychtik, Cullen, Clanton, Feger

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, McCreadie, Heckenast, Doar, Brindle, Davies, Springborn, Parker, Ritchie

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Simpson, O'Neal, Fuller, C. Frank, Diemel, Isenberg, B. Smith, Anvelink, George

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Coffey, Blashe, Lobb, Oertel, Cullen, Clanton, Robinson, Feger, Rychtik, Moyer, T. Frank

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Brindle, Diemel, B. Smith, Anvelink, Isenberg, Springborn, Parker, Ritchie, George, Davies

 

2/9/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/10/18 Screven Motor Speedway Event Info
2/14/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/15/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info