Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results for 'USA Nationals presented by U.S. Steel' at Cedar Lake Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 98-Jason Rauen/Farley, IA 13.484
2. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 13.530
3. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.679
4. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.701
5. 89F-Daren Friedman/Forrest, IL 13.724
6. 89-Mike Spatola/Manhattan, IL 13.737
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 13.771
8. 99Jr-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 13.868
9. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 13.868
10. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 13.871
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.894
12. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.898
13. 32-Chris Simpson/Oxford, IA 13.899
14. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.950
15. 18RH-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/Northport, AL 13.952
16. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 13.955
17. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 13.960
18. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 13.964
19. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.998
20. 93-Ray Moore/Shreveport, LA 14.014
21. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.032
22. 1d-Don O'Neal/Martinsville, IN 14.049
23. 1s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 14.066
24. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 14.077
25. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 14.094
26. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 14.106
27. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.113
28. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, MN 14.151
29. 21B-Chip Brindle/Chatsworth, GA 14.170
30. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.177
31. 58-A.J. Diemel/Bonduel, WI 14.177
32. 18b-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 14.191
33. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.200
34. s9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 14.217
35. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.263
36. 33x-Adam Hensel/Barron, WI 14.282
37. 71-Andrew McKay/Edina, MN 14.290
38. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 14.301
39. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.305
40. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.337
41. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.352
42. 9-Eric Smith/Bloomington, IL 14.368
43. 9T-Tim Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 14.402
44. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 14.402
45. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.433
46. 00-Randy Korte/Highland, IL 14.459
47. 31-Jason Utter/Columbus Jct., IA 14.566
48. 99J-Jimmy Dehm/Lexington, IL 14.593
49. 87-Ross Bailes/Clover, SC 14.675
50. 40-Bryan Wennen/Lindstrom, MN 14.686
51. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 14.752
52. 1L-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 14.858
53. 27H-Stew Hayward/Calgary, Alberta 14.884
54. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.095

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Hollingsworth, Diemel, B. Smith, Fuller, Reddick, Hubbard, Moore, Friedman, Hapka, Hensel, Korte

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Mars, Francis, Feger, Birkhofer, E. Smith, McKay, Utter, O'Neal, Lobb (DNS) Babb

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Chad Simpson, Chris Simpson, Heckenast, Shirley, Moyer, Bloomquist, Matthees, McCreadie, Isenberg, Dehm, Hayward

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Sheppard, Hawkins, Schlieper, Clanton, Davenport, Doar, Brindle, Robinson, George, Bailes

Heat No. 5 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Rauen, Erb, Landers, Lanigan, C. Smith, Frank, Coffey, Spatola, Davies, Wennen

Dash Results (10 laps): Rauen, Mars, Chad Simpson, Richards, Eckert, Hollingsworth, Erb, Diemel, Chris Simpson, Sheppard

 

8/26/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info
8/27/17 Merritt Speedway Event Info
9/2/17 Lernerville Speedway Event Info
9/3/17 Selinsgrove Speedway Event Info