Results of WoO Late Model Series '24th annual USA Nationals presented by U.S. Steel' at Cedar Lake Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Josh Richards/100 $50,125
2. (24) Brian Birkhofer/100 $20,100
3. (2) Jimmy Mars/100 $10,000
4. (1) Jason Rauen/100 $6,500
5. (18) Darrell Lanigan/100 $5,050
6. (16) Brian Shirley/100 $4,500
7. (12) Steve Francis/100 $4,300
8. (23) Scott Bloomquist/100 $4,000
9. (9) Chris Simpson/100 $3,750
10. (7) Dennis Erb Jr./99 $3,500
11. (13) Frankie Heckenast Jr./99 $3,250
12. (6) Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/99 $3,050
13. (17) Jason Feger/81 $2,850
14. (14) Jared Hawkins/65 $2,650
15. (10) Brandon Sheppard/63 $2,500
16. (15) Jared Landers/62 $2,400
17. (11) Brady Smith/48 $2,300
18. (3) Chad Simpson/47 $2,200
19. (20) Austin Hubbard/43 $2,150
20. (19) Dan Schlieper/37 $2,075
21. (5) Rick Eckert/37 $2,100
22. (22) Pat Doar/37 $2,075
23. (21) Billy Moyer/25 $2,060
24. (26) Shane Clanton/24 $2,050
25. (25) Tim McCreadie/24 $2,050
26. (8) A.J. Diemel/2 $2,025

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 46 Mins., 29.169 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.009 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 8 (Laps 3, 25, 37, 44, 48, 63, 64, 65)
Lap Leaders: Rauen (1-77); Richards (78-100)
Provisional Starters: Birkhofer (Thursday Corn Belt Clash A-Main); McCreadie, Clanton (WoO)

B-Main No. 1 (20 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Brian Shirley, 2. Darrell Lanigan, 3. Austin Hubbard, 4. Shane Clanton, 5. Scott Bloomquist, 6. Pat Doar, 7. Mike Spatola, 8. Daren Friedman, 9. Don O'Neal, 10. Kent Robinson, 11. Randy Korte, 12. Jill George, 13. Brian Birkhofer, 14. Andrew McKay, 15. Chub Frank, 16. Tim Fuller, 17. Tim McCreadie, 18. Stew Hayward, 19. John Lobb

B-Main No. 2 (20 laps – Top 3 Transfer): 1. Jason Feger, 2. Dan Schlieper, 3. Billy Moyer, 4. Jonathan Davenport, 5. Tyler Reddick, 6. Lance Matthees, 7. Eric Smith, 8. Dustin Hapka, 9. Ron Davies, 10. Ray Moore, 11. Bryan Wennen, 12. Clint Smith, 13. Jimmy Dehm, 14. Ross Bailes, 15. Vic Coffey, 16. Chip Brindle (DNS) Jason Utter, Tim Isenberg, Shannon Babb

Last Chance Race (15 laps – Top 2 Transfer): 1. Pat Doar; 2. Scott Bloomquist; 3. Tyler Reddick ($1,000); 4. Kent Robinson ($800); 5. Lance Matthees ($600); 6. Jonathan Davenport ($500); 7. Daren Friedman ($475); 8. Eric Smith ($450); 9. Mike Spatola ($425); 10. Dustin Hapka ($410); 11. Ron Davies ($400); 12. Jill George ($400); Shane Clanton-DNS; Don O'Neal-DNS; Ray Moore-DNS

 

6/28/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info
6/30/17 Terre Haute Action Track Event Info
7/1/17 Federated Auto Parts/I-55 Event Info
7/8/17 Deer Creek Speedway Event Info